web analytics

[9-Aug-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (558 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 541
Which feature does the laaS model provide?

A.    granular control of data
B.    dedicated, restricted workstations
C.    automatic updates and patching of software
D.    software-defined network segmentation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 542
What is a benefit of flexible NetFlow records?

A.    They are used for security.
B.    They are used for accounting.
C.    They monitor a packet from Layer 2 to Layer 5.
D.    They have customized traffic identification.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 543
Which Cisco solution integrates Encrypted Traffic Analytics to perform enhanced visibility, promote compliance,shorten response times, and provide administrators with the information needed to provide educated and automated decisions to secure the environment?

A.    Cisco DNA Center
B.    Cisco SDN
C.    Cisco ISE
D.    Cisco Security Compiance Solution

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 544
An engineer recently completed the system setup on a Cisco WSA. Which URL information does the system send to SensorBase Network servers?

A.    Summarized server-name information and MD5-hashed path information.
B.    complete URL,without obfuscating the path segments.
C.    URL information collected from clients that connect to the Cisco WSA using Cisco AnyConnect.
D.    none because SensorBase Network Participation is disabled by default.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 545
What does endpoint isolation in Cisco AMP for Endpoints security protect from?

A.    an infection spreading across the network
B.    a malware spreading across the user device
C.    an infection spreading across the LDAP or Active Directory domain from a user account
D.    a malware spreading across the LDAP or Active Directory domain from a user account

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 546
An engineer is deploying Cisco Advanced Malware Protection (AMP) for Endpoints and wants to create a policy that prevents users from executing file named abc424952615.exe without quarantining that file. What type of Outbreak Control list must the SHA.-256 hash value for the file be added to in order to accomplish this?

A.    Advanced Custom Detection
B.    Blocked Application
C.    Isolation
D.    Simple Custom Detection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 547
Which Cisco security solution stops exfiltration using HTTPS?

A.    Cisco FTD
B.    Cisco AnyConnect
C.    Cisco CTA
D.    Cisco ASA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 548
What is the difference between EPP and EDR?

A.    EPP focuses primarily on threats that have evaded front-line defenses that entered the environment.
B.    Having an EPP solution allows an engineer to detect, investigate, and remediate modern threats.
C.    EDR focuses solely on prevention at the perimeter.
D.    Having an EDR solution gives an engineer the capability to flag offending files at the first sign of malicious behavior.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 549
Which algorithm is an NGE hash function?

A.    HMAC
B.    SHA-1
C.    MD5
D.    SISHA-2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 550
What are two recommended approaches to stop DNS tunneling for data exfiltration and command and control call backs? (Choose two.)

A.    Use intrusion prevention system.
B.    Block all TXT DNS records.
C.    Enforce security over port 53.
D.    Use next generation firewalls.
E.    Use Cisco Umbrella.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 551
Which two capabilities does an MDM provide? (Choose two.)

A.    delivery of network malware reports to an inbox in a schedule
B.    unified management of mobile devices, Macs, and PCs from a centralized dashboard
C.    enforcement of device security policies from a centralized dashboard
D.    manual identification and classification of client devices
E.    unified management of Android and Apple devices from a centralized dashboard

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 552
Which VMware platform does Cisco ACI integrate with to provide enhanced visibility, provide policy integration and deployment, and implement security policies with access lists?

A.    VMware APIC.
B.    VMware vRealize.
C.    VMware fusion.
D.    VMware horizons.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 553
An organization is implementing AAA for their users. They need to ensure that authorization is verified for every command that is being entered by the network administrator. Which protocol must be configured in order to provide this capability?

A.    EAPOL
B.    SSH
C.    RADIUS
D.    TACACS+

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 554
Which capability is provided by application visibility and control?

A.    reputation filtering
B.    data obfuscation
C.    data encryption
D.    deep packet inspection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 555
When network telemetry is implemented, what is important to be enabled across all network infrastructure devices to correlate different sources?

A.    CDP
B.    NTP
C.    syslog
D.    DNS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 556
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the deployment models from the left onto the explanations on the right.
350-701-Exam-Dumps-5561

Answer:
350-701-Exam-Dumps-5562

NEW QUESTION 557
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (558 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ