web analytics

[8-Jan-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (307 Q&As –> 333 Q&As –> 353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 512 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 281
Which two sources cause interference for Wi-Fi networks? (Choose two.)

A.    mirrored wall
B.    900MHz baby monitor
C.    fish tank
D.    DECT 6.0 cordless
E.    Incandesent lights

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 282
Which deployment option of Cisco NQFW provides scalability?

A.    clustering
B.    Inline tap
C.    high availability
D.    tap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 283
What are two differences between the RIB and the FIB? (Choose two.)

A.    The FIB is derived from the data plane, and the RIB is derived from the FIB.
B.    The RIB is a database of routing prefixes, and the FIB is the Information used to choose the egress interface for each packet.
C.    FIB is a database of routing prefixes, and the RIB is the information used to choose the egress interface for each packet.
D.    The FIB is derived from the control plane, and the RIB is derived from the FIB.
E.    The RIB is derived from the control plane, and the FIB is derived from the RIB.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
The Forwarding Information Base (FIB) contains destination reachability information as well as next hop information. This information is then used by the router to make forwarding decisions. The FIB allows for very efficient and easy lookups.

NEW QUESTION 284
Using the EIRP formula, what parameter is subtracted to determine the EIRP value?

A.    transmitter power
B.    antenna cable loss
C.    antenna gain
D.    signal-to-noise ratio

Answer: B
Explanation:
Once you know the complete combination of transmitter power level, the length of cable, and the antenna gain, you can figure out the actual power level that will be radiated from the antenna. This is known as the effective isotropic radiated power (EIRP), measured in dBm. EIRP is a very important parameter because it is regulated by governmental agencies in most countries. In those cases, a system cannot radiate signals higher than a maximum allowable EIRP. To find the EIRP of a system, simply add the transmitter power level to the antenna gain and subtract the cable loss.

NEW QUESTION 285
What is the purpose of the LISP routing and addressing architecture?

A.    It creates two entries for each network node, one for Its identity and another for its location on the network.
B.    It allows LISP to be applied as a network visualization overlay though encapsulation.
C.    It allows multiple Instances of a routing table to co-exist within the same router.
D.    It creates head-end replication used to deliver broadcast and multicast frames to the entire network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 286
How does the EIGRP metric differ from the OSPF metric?

A.    The EIGRP metric is calculated based on bandwidth only. The OSPF metric is calculated on delay only.
B.    The EIGRP metric is calculated based on delay only. The OSPF metric is calculated on bandwidth and delay.
C.    The EIGRP metric Is calculated based on bandwidth and delay. The OSPF metric is calculated on bandwidth only.
D.    The EIGRP metric Is calculated based on hop count and bandwidth. The OSPF metric is calculated on bandwidth and delay.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 287
What is used to validate the authenticity of the client and is sent in HTTP requests as a JSON object?

A.    SSH
B.    HTTPS
C.    JVVT
D.    TLS

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://developer.atlassian.com/server/crowd/json-requests-and-responses/

NEW QUESTION 288
Which method does Cisco DNA Center use to allow management of non-Cisco devices through southbound protocols?

A.    It creates device packs through the use of an SDK.
B.    It uses an API call to interrogate the devices and register the returned data.
C.    It obtains MIBs from each vendor that details the APIs available.
D.    It imports available APIs for the non-Cisco device in a CSV format.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Cisco DNA Center allows customers to manage their non-Cisco devices through the use of a Software Development Kit (SDK) that can be used to create Device Packages for third-party devices.
https://developer.cisco.com/docs/dna-center/#!cisco-dna-center-platform-overview/multivendor-support-southbound

NEW QUESTION 289
In a Cisco SD-Access wireless architecture, which device manages endpoint ID to Edge Node bindings?

A.    fabric control plane node
B.    fabric wireless controller
C.    fabric border node
D.    fabric edge node

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/latam/docs/2018/pdf/BRKEWN-2020.pdf

NEW QUESTION 290
What is the responsibility of a secondary WLC?

A.    It shares the traffic load of the LAPs with the primary controller.
B.    It avoids congestion on the primary controller by sharing the registration load on the LAPs.
C.    It registers the LAPs if the primary controller fails.
D.    It enables Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming between Itself and the primary controller.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When the primary controller (WLC-1) goes down, the APs automatically get registered with the secondary controller (WLC-2). The APs register back to the primary controller when the primary controller comes back on line.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/69639-wlc-failover.html

NEW QUESTION 291
Which control plane protocol is used between Cisco SD-WAN routers and vSmart controllers?

A.    TCP
B.    OMP
C.    UDP
D.    BGP

Answer: B
Explanation:
Cisco SD-WAN uses Overlay Management Protocol (OMP) which manages the overlay network. OMP runs between the vSmart controllers and WAN Edge routers (and among vSmarts themselves) where control plane information, such as the routing, policy, and management information, is exchanged over a secure connection.

NEW QUESTION 292
In a Cisco Catalyst switch equipped with two supervisor modules an administrator must temporally remove the active supervisor from the chassis to perform hardware maintenance on it. Which mechanism ensure that the active supervisor removal is not disruptive to the network operation?

A.    NSF/NSR
B.    SSO
C.    HSRP
D.    VRRP

Answer: B
Explanation:
Stateful Switchover (SSO) provides protection for network edge devices with dual Route Processors (RPs) that represent a single point of failure in the network design, and where an outage might result in loss of service for customers.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SY/configuration/guide/sy_swcg/stateful_switchover.html

NEW QUESTION 293
Which deployment option of Cisco NGFW provides scalability?

A.    tap
B.    inline tap
C.    high availability
D.    clustering

Answer: D
Explanation:
Clustering lets you group multiple Firepower Threat Defense (FTD) units together as a single logical device. Clustering is only supported for the FTD device on the Firepower 9300 and the Firepower 4100 series. A cluster provides all the convenience of a single device (management, integration into a network) while achieving the increased throughput and redundancy of multiple devices.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/fxos/clustering/asa-cluster-solution.html

NEW QUESTION 294
In a Cisco SD-Access fabric, which control plane protocol is used for mapping and resolving endpoints?

A.    DHCP
B.    VXLAN
C.    SXP
D.    LISP

Answer: D
Explanation:
The LISP control plane messaging protocol is an architecture to communicate and exchange the relationship between these two namespaces.  This relationship is called an EID-to-RLOC mapping.  This EID and RLOC combination provide all the necessary information for traffic forwarding, even if an endpoint uses an unchanged IP address when appearing in a different network location (associated or mapped behind different RLOCs).
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-sda-design-guide.html

NEW QUESTION 295
What is a benefit of using a Type 2 hypervisor instead of a Type 1 hypervisor?

A.    better application performance
B.    improved security because the underlying OS is eliminated
C.    improved density and scalability
D.    ability to operate on hardware that is running other OSs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 296
What is the function of the fabric control plane node In a Cisco SD-Access deployment?

A.    It is responsible for policy application and network segmentation in the fabric.
B.    It performs traffic encapsulation and security profiles enforcement in the fabric.
C.    It holds a comprehensive database that tracks endpoints and networks in the fabric.
D.    It provides Integration with legacy nonfabric-enabled environments.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fabric control plane node (C): One or more network elements that implement the LISP Map-Server (MS) and Map-Resolver (MR) functionality. The control plane node`s host tracking database keep track of all endpoints in a fabric site and associates the endpoints to fabric nodes in what is known as an EID-to-RLOC binding in LISP.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-sda-macro-segmentation-deploy-guide.html

NEW QUESTION 297
Which entity is responsible for maintaining Layer 2 isolation between segments In a VXLAN environment?

A.    switch fabric
B.    VTEP
C.    VNID
D.    host switch

Answer: C
Explanation:
VXLAN uses an 8-byte VXLAN header that consists of a 24-bit VNID and a few reserved bits. The VXLAN header together with the original Ethernet frame goes in the UDP payload. The 24-bit VNID is used to identify Layer 2 segments and to maintain Layer 2 isolation between the segments.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/7-x/vxlan/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_VXLAN_Configuration_Guide_7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_VXLAN_Configuration_Guide_7x_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 298
An engineer must configure a ACL that permits packets which include an ACK In the TCP header. Which entry must be Included In the ACL?

A.    access-list 110 permit tcp any any eq 21 tcp-ack
B.    access-list 10 permit ip any any eq 21 tcp-ack
C.    access-list 10 permit tcp any any eq 21 established
D.    access-list 110 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 299
Which element enables communication between guest VMs within a virtualized environment?

A.    hypervisor
B.    vSwitch
C.    virtual router
D.    pNIC

Answer: B
Explanation:
Each VM is provided with a virtual NIC (vNIC) that is connected to the virtual switch. Multiple vNICs can connect to a single vSwitch, allowing VMs on a physical host to communicate with one another at layer 2 without having to go out to a physical switch.

NEW QUESTION 300
Which action is performed by Link Management Protocol In a Cisco StackWise Virtual domain?

A.    It determines if the hardware Is compatible to form the StackWise Virtual domain.
B.    It determines which switch becomes active or standby.
C.    It discovers the StackWise domain and brings up SVL interfaces.
D.    It rejects any unidirectional link traffic forwarding.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-9000/nb-06-cat-9k-stack-wp-cte-en.html

NEW QUESTION 301
A network engineer is configuring Flexible Netflow and enters these commands:
Sampler Netflow1
Mode random one-out-of 100
Interface fastethernet 1/0
Flow-sampler netflow1
Which are two results of implementing this feature instead of traditional Netflow? (Choose two.)

A.    CPU and memory utilization are reduced.
B.    Only the flows of top 100 talkers are exported.
C.    The data export flow is more secure.
D.    The number of packets to be analyzed are reduced.
E.    The accuracy of the data to be analyzed is improved.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 302
Which router is elected the IGMP Querier when more than one router is in the same LAN segment?

A.    The router with the shortest uptime.
B.    The router with the lowest IP address.
C.    The router with the highest IP address.
D.    The router with the longest uptime.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Query messages are used to elect the IGMP querier as follows:
1. When IGMPv2 devices start, they each multicast a general query message to the all-systems group address of 224.0.0.1 with their interface address in the source IP address field of the message.
2. When an IGMPv2 device receives a general query message, the device compares the source IP address in the message with its own interface address. The device with the lowest IP address on the subnet is elected the IGMP querier.
3. All devices (excluding the querier) start the query timer, which is reset whenever a general query message is received from the IGMP querier. If the query timer expires, it is assumed that the IGMP querier has gone down, and the election process is performed again to elect a new IGMP querier.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/2_2_e/multicast/configuration_guide/b_mc_1522e_3750x_3560x_cg/b_ipmc_3750x_3560x_chapter_01000.html

NEW QUESTION 303
What is one fact about Cisco SD-Access wireless network deployments?

A.    The access point is part of the fabric underlay.
B.    The WLC is part of the fabric underlay.
C.    The access point is part the fabric overlay.
D.    The wireless client is part of the fabric overlay.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKEWN-2020.pdf

NEW QUESTION 304
What are two considerations when using SSO as a network redundancy feature? (Choose two.)

A.    both supervisors must be configured separately
B.    the multicast state is preserved during switchover
C.    must be combined with NSF to support uninterrupted Layer 2 operations
D.    must be combined with NSF to support uninterrupted Layer 3 operations
E.    requires synchronization between supervisors in order to guarantee continuous connectivity

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 305
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the LIPS components on the left to the correct description on the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-3051

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-3052

NEW QUESTION 306
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left to the correct Infrastructure deployment type on the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-3061

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-3062

NEW QUESTION 307
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (307 Q&As –> 333 Q&As –> 353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 512 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX