web analytics

[7-Sep-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (425 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 411
The network administrator configured CoPP so that all routing protocol traffic toward the router CPU is limited to 1mbps. All traffic that exceeds this limit must be dropped. The router is running BGP and OSPF Management traffic for Telnet and SSH must be limited to 500kbps.
access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179
access-list 100 permit tcp any any range 22 23
access-list 100 permit ospf any any
!
class-map CM-ROUTING
match access-group 100
class-map CM-MGMT
match access-group 100
!
policy-map PM-COPP
class CM-ROUTING
police 1000000 conform-action transmit
class CM-MGMT
police 500000 conform-action transmit
!
control-plane
service-policy output PM-COPP
No traffic is filtering through CoPP, which is resulting in high CPU utilization, which configuration resolves the issue?

A.    no access-list 100access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179
access-list 100 permit ospf any any
access-list 101 Permit tcp any any range 22 23
!
class-map CM-MGMT
no match access-group 100
match access-group 101
B.    control-plane
no service-policy output PM-COPP
service-policy input PM-COPP
C.    no access-list 100
access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179
access-list 100 permit tcp any any range eq 22
access-list 100 permit tcp any any range eq 23
access-list 100 permit ospf any any
D.    no access-list 100
access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179
access-list 100 permit ospf any any
access-list 101 Permit tcp any any range 22 23
!
class-map CM-MGMT
no match access-group 100
match access-group 101
!
control-plane
no service-policy output PM-COPP
service-policy input PM-COPP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 412
An engineer is creating a policy that overrides normal routing behavior.if the route to a destination of 10.100.100.0/24 is withdrawn from the routing table, the policy must direct traffic to a next hop of 10.1.1.1. if the route is present in the routing table, then normal forwarding must occur. Which configuration meets the requirements?

A.    access-list 100 permit ip any any
!
route-map POLICY permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop recursive 10.1.1.1
B.    access-list 100 permit ip any 10.100.100.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map POLICY permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip default next-hop 10.1.1.1
C.    access-list 100 permit ip any 10.100.100.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map POLICY permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.1
!
route map POLICY permit 20
D.    access-list 100 permit ip any 10.100.100.0 0.0.0.255 !
route map POLICY permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop recursive 10.1.1.1
!
route-map POLICY permit 20

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 413
An engineer configures PBR on R5 and wants to create a policy that matches traffic destined toward 10.10.10.0/24 and forward 10.1.1.1. The traffic must also have its IP precedence set to 5. All other traffic should be forward toward 10.1.1.2 and have its IP precedence set to 0. Which configuration meets the requirements?

A.    access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 2 permit any
route-map CCNP permit 10
match ip address 1
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.1
set ip precedence 5
!
route-map CCNP permit 20
match ip address 2
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.2
set ip precedence 0
route-map CCNP permit 30
B.    access-list 100 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
route-map CCNP
permit 10 match ip address 100
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.1
set ip precedence 0
!
route-map CCNP permit 20
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.2
set ip precedence 5
!
route-map CCNP permit 30
C.    access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
route-map CCNP
permit 10 match ip address 1
set ipnext- hop 10.1.1.1
set ip precedence 5
!
route-map CCNP permit 20
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.2
set ip precedence 0
D.    access-list 100 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255
route-map CCNP permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.1
set ip precedence 5
! route-map CCNP permit 20
set ip next-hop 10.1.1.2
set ip precedence 0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 414
Which MPLS value is combined with the IP prefix to convert to a VPNv4 prefix?

A.    16-byte Route Distinguisher
B.    8-byte Route Target
C.    16-byte Route Target
D.    8-byte Route Distinguisher

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 415
What is a function of the IPv6 DHCP Guard feature for DHCP messages?

A.    Only access lists are supported for matching traffic.
B.    All client messages are always switched regardless of the device role.
C.    It blocks only DHCP request messages.
D.    If the device is configured as a DHCP server, no message is switched.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 416
A customer is running an mGRE DMVPN tunnel over WAN infrastructure between hub and spoke sites. The existing configuration allows NHRP to add spoke routers automatically to the multicast NHRP mappings. The customer is migrated the network from IPv4 to the IPv6 addressing scheme for those spokes’ routers that support IPv6 and can run DMVPN tunnel over the IPv6 network. Which configuration must be applied to support IPv4 and IPv6 DMVPN tunnel on spoke routers?

A.    tunnel mode ipv6ip 6to4
B.    tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap
C.    tunnel mode ipv6ip auto-tunnel
D.    tunnel mode ipv6ip 6rd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 417
How does LDP operate in an MPLS network?

A.    When topology changes occur such as a router failure, LDP generates peer discovery messages that terminate the LDP season to propagate an LSP change.
B.    When an adjacent LSR receives LDP discovery messages. TCP two-way handshake ensures that the LDP session has unidirectional connectivity.
C.    Peer routers establish the LDP session, and the LDP neighbors maintain and terminate the session by exchanging messages.
D.    LDP notification messages allow LERs to exchange label information to determine the next hops within a particular LSP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 418
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4181
A bank ATM site has difficulty connecting with the bank server. A network engineer troubleshoots the issue and finds that R4 has no active route to the bank ATM site. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Advertise 10.10.30.0/24 subnet in R1 EIGRP AS.
B.    EIGRP peering between R3 and R4 to be fixed.
C.    EIGRP peering between R1 and R2 to be fixed.
D.    Advertise 10.10.30.0/24 subnet in R3 EIGRP AS.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 419
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4191
Routers R1 and R2 have established a network adjacency using EIGRP, and both routers are advertising subnets to its neighbor. After issuing the show ip EIGRP topology all-links command in R1, some prefixes are no showing R2 as a successor. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Rectify the incorrect router ID in R2.
B.    Enable split-horizon.
C.    Configure the network statement on the neighbor.
D.    Resolve the incorrect metric on the link.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 420
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4201
An engineer must filter incoming EIGRP updates to allow only a set of specific prefixes. The distribute list is tested, and it filters out all routes except network 10.10.10.0/24. How should the engineer temporarily allow all prefixes to be learned by the routers again without adjusting the existing access list?

A.    A permit 20 statement should be added before completing the ACL with the required prefixes, and then the permit 20 statement can be removed.
B.    A permit any statement should be added before completing the ACL with the required prefixes and then the permit any statement can be removed.
C.    A continue statement should be added within the permit 10 statement before completing the ACL with the required prefixes, and then the continue statement can be removed.
D.    An extended access list must be used instead of a standard access list to accomplish the task.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 421
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4211
R1 has a route map configured, which results in a loss of partial IPv6 prefixes for the BGP neighbor, resulting in service degradation. How can the full service be restored?

A.    The neighbor requires a soft reconfiguration, and this will clear the policy without resetting the BGP TCP connection.
B.    The prefix lit requires all prefixes that R1 is advertising to be added to it, and this will allow additional prefixes to be advertised.
C.    The route map requires a deny 20 statement without set conditions, and this will allow additional prefixes to be advertised.
D.    The route map requires a permit 20 statement without set conditions, and this will allow additional prefixes to be advertised.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 422
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-4221
A network administrator is trying to switch to the privileged EXEC level on R1 but failed. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A.    enable password [email protected]
B.    tacass server enable-password [email protected]
C.    tacacs-server enable-password [email protected]
D.    enable-password [email protected]

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 423
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (425 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY