web analytics

[7-May-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (329 Q&As –> 370 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 311
A service provider requires continuous real-time network monitoring to provide reliable SLAs to its customers. To satisfy this requirement, a network administrator is implementing gRPC dial out on an ASR with TLS. Receiver 192.168.10.2 will be assigned one of the subscriptions, and it will manage the ASR. Which configuration must the engineer apply to the router as part of the configuration process?

A.    snmp-server community public
snmp-server enable traps
snmp-server host 192.168.10.2 version 2c public
B.    telemetry model-driven
destination-group DGroup1
address family ipv4 192.168.10.2 1 port 10
encoding self-describing-gpb
C.    snmp-server community public
snmp-server enable traps
snmp-server enable traps snmp authentication
snmp-server manager
snmp-server manager session-timeout 1000
D.    telemetry model-driven
destination-group ciscotest
address family ipv4 192.168.10.2 port 10
encoding self-describing-gpb
protocol grpc tis-hostname ciscotest.com

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 312
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3121
A network operator working for a private telecommunication company with an employee id: 7138: 13:414 just added new users to the network, which resides in VLANs connected to routers R1 and R4. The engineer now must configure the network so that routers R1 and R4 share routes to the VLANs, but routers R2 and R3 are prevented from including the routes in their routing tables. Which configuration must the engineer apply to R4 to begin implementing the request?

A.    pseudowire -class ciscotest
encapsulation mpls
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
connect neighbor 192.168.1.1 101 pw-class cisco
B.    pseudowire -class ciscotest
encapsulation mpls
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
xconnect 192.168.1.1 101 pw-class ciscotest
C.    pseudowire -class ciscotest
encapsulation mpls
service-policy output ciscotest
D.    interface serial 2/0/0
frame-relay encapsulation
ip address 192.168.1.4 255.255.255.0
service-policy output ciscotest

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3131
A network engineer must configure XR-PE1 for uninterruptible failover from the active RP to the standby RP. Neither peer device C-GW1 nor the core network of ASN 64512 support grateful restart extensions. Which configuration must the engineer apply to XR-PE1 to complete the task?

A.    nsr process-failures switchover
router ospf 100 nsf cisco
B.    router bgp 64512 nsr
router ospf 100 nsr
mpls ldp nsr
C.    nsr process-failures switchover
router bgp 64512 nsr
router ospf 100 nsr
mpls lap nsr
D.    nsr process-failures switchover
router ospf 100 nsf letf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 314
What are two features of stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A.    It uses address overloading.
B.    It provides 1:N translations, so it supports an unlimited number of endpoints.
C.    It requires IPv4-translatable IPv6 address assignments.
D.    It requires the IPv6 hosts to use either DHCPv6-based address assignments or manual address assignments.
E.    It provides 1:1 translation, so it supports a limited number of endpoints.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 315
A network engineer is testing an automation platform that interacts with Cisco networking devices via NETCONF over SSH. In accordance with internal security requirements:
– NETCONF sessions are permitted only from trusted sources in the 172.16.20.0/24 subnet.
– CLI SSH access is permitted from any source.
Which configuration must the engineer apply on R1?

A.    configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 1
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
netconf ssh acl 1
line vty 0 4
transport input ssh
end
B.    configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 2
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 1 permit any
netconf ssh
line vty 0 4
access-class 1 in
transport input ssh
end
C.    configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 1
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 2 permit any
netconf ssh
line vty 0 4
access-class 2 in
transport input ssh
end
D.    configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 2
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
netconf ssh acl 1
line vty 0 4
transport input ssh
end

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 316
What is the role of NSO?

A.    Provides public cloud services for customers that need Internet access.
B.    Controls the turn-up of a device.
C.    Provides network monitoring services for Layer 3 devices.
D.    Maintains data storage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 317
An engineer is moving all of an organization’s Cisco IOS XE BGP routers to the address-family identifier format. Which command should be used to perform this upgrade quickly with the minimum service disruption?

A.    vrf upgrade-cli
B.    bgp upgrade-cli
C.    address-family ipv4
D.    ip bgp-community new-format

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 318
What is the role of NFVI?

A.    domain name service
B.    intrusion detection
C.    monitor
D.    network address translation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 319
A network engineer is implementing NetFlow to observe traffic patterns on the network. The engineer is planning to review the patterns to help plan future strategies for monitoring and preventing congestion as the network grows. If the captures must include BGP next-hop flows, which configuration must the engineer apply to the router?

A.    ip cef
ip flow-export version 5 bgp-nexthop
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow egress
B.    ip cef
ip flow-export version 9 bgp-nexthop
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
C.    ip cef
ip flow-export version 5
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
cdp enable
D.    no ip cef
ip flow-export version 9
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
ip flow egress

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 320
What is a characteristic of MVPN?

A.    It bypasses the use of MPLS in the service provider core and transmits packets using IP only.
B.    It uses pseudowires to route unicast and broadcast traffic over either a service provider MPLS or IP core.
C.    It allows VRF traffic to use the service provider MPLS VPN to route multicast traffic.
D.    It creates GRE tunnels to route multicast traffic over a service provider IP core.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 321
A network administrator must monitor network usage to provide optimal performance to the network end users when the network is under heavy load. The administrator asked the engineer to install a new server to receive SNMP traps at destination 192.168.1.2. Which configuration must the engineer apply so that all traps are sent to the new server?

A.    snmp-server enable traps entity
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
B.    snmp-server enable traps bgp
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
C.    snmp-server enable traps isdn
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
D.    snmp-server enable traps
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 322
What must a network engineer consider when designing a Cisco MPLS TE solution with OSPF?

A.    The OSPF extensions and RSVP-TE must be enabled on all routers in the network.
B.    OSPF extensions for RSVP-TE are supported in Area 1.
C.    The OSPF extensions and RSVP-TE must be enabled on the egress routers.
D.    OSPF extensions for RSVP-TE are implemented in Type 6, 7, and 8 LSAs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 323
The network team is planning to implement IPv6 on the company’s existing IPv4 network infrastructure. The network currently uses IS-IS to share routes between peers. Which task must the team perform so that IS-IS will run in multitopology mode on the updated IPv6 network?

A.    Configure the links between the network routers as point-to-point.
B.    Configure the network routers to use metric-style wide.
C.    Configure the network routers as Level 2 routers.
D.    Configure the IS-IS IPv6 metric on the dual-stack links.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 324
Which benefit is provided by FRR?

A.    It provides fast forwarding path failure detection times for all media.
B.    It provides rapid failure detection between forwarding engines.
C.    It provides performance data for the service provider network.
D.    It protects Cisco MPLS TE LSPs from link and node failures.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 325
An engineer must implement QoS to prioritize traffic that requires better service throughout the network. The engineer started by configuring a class map to identify the high-priority traffic. Which additional tasks must the engineer perform to implement the new QoS policy?

A.    Attach the class map to a policy map that sets the minimum bandwidth allocated to the classified traffic and designates the action to be taken on the traffic.
B.    Attach the class map to a policy map that designates the action to be taken on the classified traffic and then attach the policy map to an interface using a service policy.
C.    Attach the class map to a policy map within a VRF to segregate the high-priority traffic and then attach the policy map to an interface in another VRF.
D.    Create a route map to manipulate the routes that are entered into the routing table and then attach the route map to an interface using a service policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 326
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3261
A large organization is merging the network assets of a recently acquired competitor with one of its own satellite offices in the same geographic area. The newly acquired network is running a different routing protocol than the company’s primary network. As part of the merger, a network engineer implemented this route map. Which task must the engineer perform to complete the implementation?

A.    Attach the route map to the redistribution command to manipulate the routes as they are shared.
B.    Enable metric-style wide to allow the use of extended metrics from the protocols.
C.    Configure an additional route map sequence to override the implicit deny at the end of the route map.
D.    Attach the route map to an IS-IS network statement to advertise the routes learned on this interface to IS-IS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 327
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the automation tool on the right.
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3271

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Dumps-3272

NEW QUESTION 328
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (329 Q&As –> 370 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8