web analytics

[7-June-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (493 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 331
According to QoS guidelines, what is the packet loss for streaming video?

A.    Not more than 8%.
B.    Not more than 1%.
C.    Not more than 3%.
D.    Not more than 5%.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 332
Which IP Precedence value is used to classify a call signalling packet?

A.    6
B.    5
C.    4
D.    3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 333
Which DSCP value and PHB equivalent are the default for audio calls?

A.    48 and EF
B.    34 and AF41
C.    32 and AF41
D.    32 and CS4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 334
Which two technical reasons make QoS a necessity in a video deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    Low response time between endpoints.
B.    Provisioned bandwidth of the link.
C.    Variable bit rate of the video stream.
D.    Bursly behavior of video traffic.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 335
A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection and experiences packet loss, delay and jitter. Which VoIP codec is used in this situation?

A.    G722.1
B.    iLBC
C.    G.711alaw
D.    G.729A

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 336
In which location does an administrator look to determine which subscriber the phone registers to if loses registration with the current Cisco UCM subscriber?

A.    On Cisco UCM Administration Page Device -> Phone -> Phone Configuration page.
B.    On Cisco UCM Administrator Page server -> Cisco UCM.
C.    On Cisco UCM Administrator page system -> Device Pool -> Cisco UCM group.
D.    On Cisco UCM Administrator page system -> Enterprise Parameters.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 337
What happens when a Cisco IP phone loses connectivity to the duster during an active call?

A.    The call continues to be active, but features like transfer or hold do not work.
B.    The call continues and all features work.
C.    The call drops immediately.
D.    The call drops after missing two keepalives from Cisco UCM.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 338
Which configuration concept allows for high-availability on IM and Presence services in a UC environment?

A.    IM and Presence subclusters (configured on Cisco UCM).
B.    Presence Redundancy Groups (configured on Cisco Unified IM and Presence).
C.    IM and Presence subclusters (configured on Cisco Unified IM and Presence).
D.    Presence Redundancy Groups (configured on Cisco UCM).

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 339
Which location must be assigned to the SIP trunk to replicate enhanced location information via a SIP trunk?

A.    phantom
B.    replica
C.    hub_none
D.    shadow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 340
An engineer configures Cisco UCM to prevent toll fraud. At which two points does the engineer block the pattern in Cisco UCM to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A.    partition
B.    route partem
C.    translation pattern
D.    CSS
E.    route group

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 341
Which dial plan function restricts calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?

A.    manipulation of dialed destination
B.    path selection
C.    calling privileges
D.    endpoint addressing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 342
Which Cisco UCM configuration is required for SIP MWI integrations?

A.    Enable “Accept presence subscription” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.
B.    Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Outbound” on the SIP trunk.
C.    Enable “Accept unsolicited notification” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.
D.    Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Inbound” on the SIP trunk.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 343
Which service on the Presence Server is responsible for maintaining the point-to-point chat connections between Jabber clients?

A.    Cisco SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco XCP Text Conference Manager
C.    Cisco XCP Router
D.    Cisco XCP XMPP Federation Manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 344
Which information is needed to restore the backup of a Cisco UCM publisher successfully?

A.    the TFTP server details
B.    the application credentials for Cisco UCM
C.    the security password for Cisco UCM
D.    the FTP server details

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 345
Which QoS marking is used when an administrator configures voice call signaling?

A.    AF41
B.    CS3
C.    CS4
D.    EF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 346
Which value should be changed when each Cisco UCM node does not allow for more than 5000 phones to be registered?

A.    Maximum Number of Registered and Unregistered Devices service parameter on each node.
B.    Minimum Number of Phones service parameter on each node.
C.    Maximum Number of Registered Devices service parameter on each node.
D.    Maximum Number of Phones service parameter on the Publisher.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 347
Which certificate does the Disaster Recovery System in Cisco UCM use to encrypt its communications?

A.    Cisco Tomcat
B.    CAPF
C.    Cisco CallManager
D.    IPsec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 348
A Cisco UCM administrator wants to enable the Self-Provisioning feature for end users. Which two prerequisites must be met first? (Choose two.)

A.    End users must have a secondary extension.
B.    Cisco Extended Functions service must be running.
C.    End users must belong to Standard CCM Admin Users group, the Standard CCM End Users group, and the Standard CCM Self-Provisioning group.
D.    End users must have a primary extension.
E.    End users must be associated to a user profile or feature group template that includes a universal line template and universal device template.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 349
When multiple potential patterns are present, which two things are considered when Cisco UCM selects a destination pattern? (Choose two.)

A.    The pattern matches the shortest explicit prefix.
B.    The pattern does not match the dialed string.
C.    The pattern represents the smallest number of endpoints.
D.    The pattern matches the dialed string.
E.    The pattern represents the largest number of endpoints.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 350
What is the maximum number of servers that are in an IM and Presence presence redundancy group?

A.    10
B.    6
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 351
Which DSCP marking is represented as 101110 in an IP header?

A.    EF
B.    CS3
C.    AF41
D.    AF31

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 352
What is the traffic classification for voice and video conferencing?

A.    Voice is classified as CoS 4, and video conferencing is CoS 5.
B.    Voice and video conferencing are both classified is CoS 3.
C.    Voice is classified as CoS 5, and video conferencing is CoS 4.
D.    Video conferencing is classified as CoS 1, and voice is CoS 2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 353
An engineer is integrating Unity Connection with Cisco UCM. Which two actions must be configured so that recording and playback from the IP phones works at all times, including peak traffic hours? (Choose two.)

A.    Increase the number of voice ports.
B.    If it’s a Unity Connection Cluster, ensure that replication is fine and not in split-brain mode.
C.    The phone system to which the phones are registered in Unity Connection has the Default Trap Switch check box enabled.
D.    Add dedicated dial-out ports with the allow trap connections setting selected.
E.    Ensure that you have set up SIP Digest Authentication on the SIP trunk security profile.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 354
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (493 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p