web analytics

[5-May-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (222 Q&As –> 249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 206
An administrator has been asked to implement toll fraud prevention in Cisco UCM. Which tool is used to begin this process?

A.    Cisco UCM Class of Service
B.    Cisco Unified Mobility
C.    Cisco UCM Access Control Group Restrictions
D.    Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 207
An administrator with ID392116981 is receiving complaints of pixilation smearing, and pulsing of video calls between two offices that are connected by a WAN. Assuming that QoS is implemented on the WAN connection, which classification is used to mark the video traffic, according to the Cisco QoS baseline?

A.    AF31
B.    CS3
C.    EF
D.    AF41

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 208
Configuration of DNS is required to achieve a fully functional Cisco UCM system, Cisco UCM uses DNS to resolve fully qualified domain names to IP addresses for which destinations?

A.    Application server name.
B.    Primary TFTP Server for option 150.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Name.
D.    SIP trunk.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 209
Which feature is enabled by Cisco Mobile and Remote Access?

A.    Internal SIP clients registered to Cisco UCM can call external companies.
B.    Clients such as Cisco Jabber can use call control on Cisco UCM.
C.    VPN connectivity can be established to Cisco UCM.
D.    Cisco UCC Express clients can obtain VPN connectivity to Cisco UCC Enterprise.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 210
What is required when deploying co-resident VMs by using Cisco UCM?

A.    Provide a guaranteed bandwidth of 10 Mbps.
B.    Ensure that applications will perform QoS.
C.    Avoid hardware oversubscription.
D.    Deploy the VMs to a server running Cisco UCM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 211
A customer asked to integrate Unity Connection with Cisco UCM using SIP protocol. Which two features must be enabled on SIP security profiles? (Choose two.)

A.    Accept presence subscription.
B.    Enable application level authorization.
C.    Allow charging header.
D.    Accept replaces header.
E.    Accept unsolicited notification.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 212
A user reports that when receiving an inbound call on their IP Phone from the PSTN they are unable to transfer this call to another PSTN number. What is the reason for this failure?

A.    The incoming calling search space of the SIP trunk does not include the partition of the line in the IP phone.
B.    The gateway is configured with the wrong device pool.
C.    The service parameter related to Offfnet to Offnet Call Transfer is set to TRUE.
D.    The IP phone is configured with the wrong region.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 213
An administrator is designing a new Cisco UCM for a company with many departments and firm structure on their communications policies. The administrator must make sure that these communication policies are reflected in the phone system setup. Certain departments cannot be accessed directly, even if they have dedicated DID numbers. Some phones, especially public phones, must not be able to dial international numbers. Which type of function is configured to control which device is allowed to call another device in Cisco UCM?

A.    partitions and calling search spaces
B.    calling patterns and route patterns
C.    regions and device pools
D.    links and pipes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 214
What are two functions of Cisco Expressway in the Collaboration Edge? (Choose two.)

A.    Expressway-E provides a VPN entry point for Cisco IP phones with a Cisco AnyConnect client using authentication based on certificates.
B.    Expressway-C provides encryption for Mobile and Remote Access but not for business-to-business communications.
C.    The Expressway-C and Expressway-E pair can interconnect H 323-to-SIP calls for voice.
D.    The Expressway-C and Expressway-E pair can enable connectivity from the corporate network to the PSTN via a T1/E1 trunk.
E.    Expressway-E provides a perimeter network that separates the enterprise network from the Internet.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 215
Which open-standard protocol is the basis for the Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol?

A.    Json
B.    SIP
C.    XML
D.    HTTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 216
An administrator is configuring LDAP for Cisco UCM with Active Directory integration. A customer has requested to use ‘ipphone’ instead of `telephoneNumber ‘ as the phone number attribute. Where does the administrator specify this attribute mapping in Cisco UCM?

A.    LDAP directory custom user fields.
B.    LDAP Authentication.
C.    LDAP directory user fields.
D.    LDAP custom filter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 217
An administrator must configure the local route group feature on cisco UCM. Which step will enable this feature?

A.    For each route list configure a route group to use as a Local Route Group.
B.    For each route pattern, select the Local Route Group as the destination.
C.    For each route group, check the box for the Local Route Group feature.
D.    For each device pod. configure a route group to use as a Local Route Group for that device pool.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 218
In the cisco expressway solution, which two features does mobile and Remote access provide? (Choose two.)

A.    VPN-based enterprise access for a subset of Cisco Unified IP Phone models.
B.    Secure reverse proxy firewall travelsal connectivity.
C.    The ability to register third-party SIP or H.323 devices on Cisco UCM without requiring VPN.
D.    The ability of Cisco IP Phones to access the enterprise through VPN connection.
E.    The ability for remote users and their devices to access and consume enterprise collaboration applications and services.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 219
An engineer is implementing toll fraud prevention for incoming calls cluster-wide on cisco UCM. What is the first step to configure this feature?

A.    Set service parameter ‘Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer’ to False.
B.    Configure blocking for inbound calls based on caller ID.
C.    Set service parameter “System Remote Access Blocked Numbers’ to True.
D.    Set service parameter ‘Block OffNet To OffNet Transfer’ to True.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 220
User A calls user B, the call gets connected, but the quality is bad. What are two reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Incorrect partition.
B.    No region relationship.
C.    Network congestion.
D.    Incorrect QoS.
E.    Incompatible codec.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 221
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (222 Q&As –> 249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p