web analytics

[4-Mar-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-430 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-430 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-430.html (135 Q&As –> 172 Q&As –> 188 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zNj1Cg4_iYi7MWrnt4uzla7Cw3XLnlie

NEW QUESTION 114
An IT department receives a report of a stolen laptop and has information on the MAC address of the laptop. Which two settings must be set on the wireless infrastructure to determine its location? (Choose two.)

A.    Location History for Visitors must be enabled on the MSE.
B.    Location History for Clients must be enabled on the MSE.
C.    Location History for Rogue APs & Rogue Clients must be enabled on the MSE.
D.    Client location tracking must be enabled on the MSE.
E.    Tracking optimization must be enabled on the WLC.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 115
An engineer just added anew MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure and wants to synchronize the MSE with the Cisco 5520 WLC, which is located behind a firewall in a DMZ. It is noticed that NMSP messages are failing between the two devices. Which traffic must be allowed on the firewall to ensure that the MSE and WLC can communicate using NMSP?

A.    TCP 1613
B.    UDP 16113
C.    TCP 16113
D.    UDP 1613

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 116
A wireless engineer must configure access control on a WLC using a TACAS+ server for a company that is implementing centralized authentication on network devices. Which role must be configured under the shell profile on the TACAS+ server for a user with ready-only permissions?

A.    MANAGEMENT
B.    MONITOR
C.    ADMIN
D.    READ

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
An engineer must provide a graphical report with summary grouped data of the total number of wireless clients on the network. Which Cisco Prime Infrastructure report provides the requited data?

A.    Client Summary
B.    Posture Status Count
C.    Mobility Client Summary
D.    Client Traffic Stream Metrics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 118
A network engineer wants to implement QoS across the network that support multiple VLANs. All the Aps are connected to switch ports and are configured in local mode. Which trust model must be configured on the switch ports to which the Ap are connected?

A.    CoS
B.    IPP
C.    WMM UP
D.    DSCP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 119
A customer wants to Aps in the CEO’s office to have different usernames and passwords for administrative support than the other APs deployed through the facility. Which feature must be enabled on the WLC and Aps to achieve this goal?

A.    Override global credentials.
B.    802.1X supplicant credentials.
C.    Local management users.
D.    HTTPS access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
An engineer is implementing profiling for BYOD devices using Cisco ISE. When using a distributed model, which persona must the engineer configure with the profiling service?

A.    Policy Services Node
B.    Device Admin Node
C.    Monitor Node
D.    Primary Admin Node

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 121
An organization is supporting remote workers in different locations In order to provide wireless network connectivity and services, OfficeExtend has been implement. The wireless connectivity is working, but users report losing connectivity to their local network printers. Which solution must be used to address this issue?

A.    WLAN static IP tunneling.
B.    FlexConnect local switching.
C.    OEAP split tunnel.
D.    OEAP gateway override.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 122
A wireless engineer is configuring LWA using ISE. The customer is a starting company and requested the wireless users to authenticate against a directory, but LDAP is unavailable. Which solution be proposed in order to have the same security and user experience?

A.    Use a preshared key on the corporate WLAN.
B.    Use Novell eDirectory.
C.    Use SAML.
D.    Use the internal database of the RADIUS server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 123
An engineer has successfully implemented 10 active RFID tags in an office environment. The tags are not visible when the location accuracy is tested on the Cisco CMX Detect and Locate window. Which setting on Cisco CMX allows the engineer to view the tags?

A.    Enable hyper location services for RFID.
B.    Enable RFID tags in tracking options.
C.    Enable probing clients for active tags.
D.    Define an RFID group globally and add the tags.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 124
An engineer has been hired to implement a way for users to stream video content without having issues on the wireless network. To accomplish this goal, the engineer must set up a reliable way for a Media Stream to work between Cisco FlexConnect APs. Which feature must be enabled to guarantee delivery?

A.    Multicast-Unicast Direct
B.    Multicast Direct
C.    Unicast Direct
D.    IGMP Direct

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 125
An engineer needs to configure an autonomous AP for 802.Ix authentication. To achieve the highest security an authentication server is used for user authentication. During testing, the AP fails to pass the user authentication request to the authentication server. Which two details need to be configured on the AP to allow communicator! between the server and the AP? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS IP address.
B.    Username and password.
C.    Group name.
D.    Shared secret.
E.    PAC encryption key.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 126
A company is collecting the requirements for an on-premises event. During the event, a wireless client connected to a dedicated WLAN will run a video application that will need to average 300,000,000 bits per second to fun tion properly. What is the QoS marketing that needs to be applied to that WLAN?

A.    Bronze
B.    Platinum
C.    Silver
D.    Gold

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 127
An engineer set up identity-based networking with ISE and configured AAA override on the WLAN. Which two attributes must be used to change the client behavior from the default settings? (Choose two.)

A.    DHCP timeout
B.    IPv6 ACL
C.    multicast address
D.    DNS server
E.    DSCP value

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 128
A wireless network has been implemented to enable multicast video to be streamed reliably over the wireless link to the wireless to the wireless users. After a client reports that the video is unable to stream the administrator determines that the client is connecting a data rate of 12 Mbps and is trying to stream to a void multicast address on the network. Which two actions must be applied? (Choose two.)

A.    Allow RTSP stream the video due to wireless multicast not using acknowledgments.
B.    Allow multicast direct to work correctly and multicast-direct to be enabled globally.
C.    Change the WLAN QoS value to Bronze for the WLANs on the controller.
D.    Turn off IGMP snooping for all the configured WLANS on the controller.
E.    Implement video stream for the multicast video on the controller.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 129
A wireless engineer has integrated the wireless network with a RADIUS server. Although the configuration on the RADIUS is correct, users are reporting that they are unable to connect. During troubleshooting, the engineer notices that the authentication requests are being dropped. Which action will resolve the issue?

A.    Provide a valid client username that has been configured on the RADIUS server.
B.    Authenticate the client using the same EAP type that has been set up on the RADIUS server.
C.    Allow connectivity from the wireless controller to the IP of the RADIUS server.
D.    Configure the shared-secret keys on the controller and the RADIUS server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 130
An engineer must configure MSE to provide guests access using social media authentication. Which service does the engineer configure so that guests use Facebook credentials to authenticate’?

A.    Visitor Connect
B.    Client Connect
C.    Social Connect
D.    Guest Connect

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 131
An engineer is setting up a WLAN to work with a Cisco IS as the AAA server. The company policy requires that all users be denied access to any resources until they pass the validation. Which component must be configured to achieve this stipulation?

A.    AAA override
B.    preauthentication ACL
C.    WPA2 passkey
D.    CPU ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop
The network management team in a large shopping center has detected numerous roque APs from local coffee shops that are broadcasting SSIDs. All of these SSlDs have names starting with ATC (for example: ATC302, ATC011 and ATC566). A wireless network engineer must appropriately classify these SSIDs using the Rogue Rules feature. Drag and drop the options from the left onto the categories in which they must be used on the right. Not all options are used.
300-430-Exam-Questions-1321

Answer:
300-430-Exam-Questions-1322

NEW QUESTION 133
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-430 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-430 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-430.html (135 Q&As –> 172 Q&As –> 188 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-430 ENWLSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zNj1Cg4_iYi7MWrnt4uzla7Cw3XLnlie