web analytics

[4-July-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (288 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq

NEW QUESTION 271
An administrator is implementing DCNM so that events are triggered when monitored traffic exceeds the configured present utilization threshold. The requirement is to configuration a maximum limit of 39860437 bytes that applies directly to the statistics collected as a ratio of the total link capacity. Which DCNM performance monitoring configuration parameter must be implemented to achieve this result?

A.    Absolution Values
B.    Baseline
C.    Utill%
D.    Per port Monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 272
A network architect must redesign a data center on OSPFv2. The network must perform fast reconvergence between directly connected switches. Which two actions must be taken to meet the requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure all links on AREA 0.
B.    Implement a virtual link between the switches.
C.    Use OSPF point-to-point links only.
D.    Set low OSPF hello and DEAD timers.
E.    Enable BFD for failure detection.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 273
An engineer configured an environment that contains the vPC and non-vPC switches. However, it was noticed that the downstream non-vPC switches do not receive the upstream vPC switch peers. Which vPC feature must be implement to ensure that vPC and non-vPC switches receive same STP bridge ID from the upstream vPC switch peers?

A.    System-mac 0123.4567.89ab
B.    Peer-switch
C.    VPC local role-priority 4000
D.    Peer-gateway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 274
A company is running a pair of cisco Nexus 7706 series switches as part of a data center segment. All network engineers have restricted read-Write access to the core switches. A network engineer must a new FCoE VLAN to allow traffic from services toward FCoE storage. Which set of actions must be taken to meet these requirements?

A.    1. Create a user defined role and add the required privileges.
2. Assign a role to a user.
B.    Add the required privilege to the VDC-admin role.
C.    Commit the changes to the active user database.
D.    1. Modify a network-operator role and add the required privileges.
2. Assign a VDC-operator role to a user.
E.    1. Assign the network-admin role to a user.
2. Commit the role to the switch to the active user database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 275
An engineer must implement an automation solution to allow the backup of the configuration of cisco Nexus series switches to a centralized location. The solution must:
– Support the team-developed custom monitoring scripts that are packaged using RPM packaging that the framework must support.
– Be developed from the underlying cisco Nexus operating system.
– Have no impact on the operating system of the underlying switch if the resource contention occurs.
– Use Python to expand the existing automation framework.
Which solution meets these requirements?

A.    Guest Shell
B.    Bash Shell
C.    TCL Shell
D.    Vegas Shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 276
An engineer implements an ACI fabric and must implement microsegmentation of endpoints within the same IP subnet using a network-based attribute. The attribute mapping must allow IP subnet independence. Which attribute must be selected?

A.    MAC address
B.    Custom
C.    Tag
D.    IP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 277
Which storage protocol reduces file locks by using leasing?

A.    CIFS
B.    NFS 4
C.    NFS 3
D.    SMB

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/apjc/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOM-1211.pdf (page 58)

NEW QUESTION 278
A network engineer needs to upgrade the EPLDs of the fabric modules for a Cisco MDS director-class switch. In which order are components reloaded during the process?

A.    one fabric module at the time
B.    all fabric modules followed by the entire switching platform
C.    all fabric modules in parallel
D.    one module and one supervisor at the time

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/7_3/release_notes/epld/epld_rn_7x.html

NEW QUESTION 279
Several production and development database servers exist in the same EPG and IP subnet. The IT security policy is to prevent connections between production and development. Which attribute must be used to assign the servers to different microsegments?

A.    Data center.
B.    VMM domain.
C.    VM name.
D.    IP address.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/3-x/virtualization/b_ACI_Virtualization_Guide_3_0_1/b_ACI_Virtualization_Guide_3_0_1_chapter_0100.html

NEW QUESTION 280
An engineer performs a set of configuration changes for the vPC domain using Session Manager. Which two commands are used to verify the configuration and apply the device changes when no errors are returned? (Choose two.)

A.    write
B.    verify
C.    commit
D.    checkpoint
E.    apply

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/6-x/system_management/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_System_Management_Configuration_Guide/sm_7sessionmgr.html

NEW QUESTION 281
Due to a domain name change at a customer site, a Cisco UCS cluster must be renamed. An engineer must recommend a solution to ensure that the Cisco UCS Manager is available over HTTPS. Which action accomplishes this goal?

A.    Reinstall the cluster to generate the default key ring certificate.
B.    Generate a new default key ring certificate from the Cisco UCS Manager.
C.    Reboot the SSO component of the Cisco UCS Manager.
D.    Regenerate the default key ring certificate manually.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0110.html

NEW QUESTION 282
An environment consists of a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch that uses port channels. An engineer must ensure that frames between the source and the destination follow the same links for a specific flow. Subsequent flows are allowed to use a different link. Which load balancing method should be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    src-id/dst-id
B.    src-dst-oui
C.    src-dst-port
D.    src-id/dst-id/oxid

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_1_x/1_3/san-os/configuration/guide/PortChnl.pdf (page 4)

NEW QUESTION 283
A network engineer plans to upgrade the firmware of a Cisco UCS B-Series chassis by using the Auto Install feature. Which component is upgraded during the infrastructure firmware upgrade stage?

A.    Cisco IMC
B.    Adapter
C.    I/O module
D.    BIOS

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Firmware-Mgmt/4-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Firmware_Management_Guide_4-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Firmware_Management_Guide_4-0_chapter_0100.html

NEW QUESTION 284
A Cisco UCS user called “Employee1” accidentally changed the boot policy of the Cisco UCS server at the Cisco UCS Manager root level. This change impacted all service profiles and their storage connectivity was lost. The system administrator wants to prevent this issue from recurring in the future. The new security policy mandates that access must be restricted up to the organization level and prevent other users from modifying root policies. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A.    Modify the privilege level assigned to the user.
B.    Define a custom user role and assign it to users.
C.    Assign the user “Employee1” the network-operator role.
D.    Assign users to a specific Cisco UCS locale.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 285
Drag and Drop
A network engineer is asked to describe the cloud infrastructure models from the perspective of their operation and access to resources. Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the appropriate.
350-601-Exam-Questions-2851

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Questions-2852

NEW QUESTION 286
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (288 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq