web analytics

[4-Aug-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-720 SESA Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-720 SESA exam questions from PassLeader 300-720 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-720 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-720.html (103 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-720 SESA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1i8kdWM6603SW3FK1y0aZvEKwNgDlcjd6

NEW QUESTION 81
A Cisco ESA administrator was notified that a user was not receiving emails from a specific domain. After reviewing the mail logs, the sender had a negative sender-based reputation score. What should the administrator do to allow inbound email from that specific domain?

A.    Create a new inbound mail policy with a message filter that overrides Talos.
B.    Ask the user to add the sender to the email application’s allow list.
C.    Modify the firewall to allow emails from the domain.
D.    Add the domain into the allow list.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 82
A recent engine update was pulled down for graymail and has caused the service to start crashing. It is critical to fix this as quickly as possible. What must be done to address this issue?

A.    Roll back to a previous version of the engine from the Services Overview page.
B.    Roll back to a previous version of the engine from the System Health page.
C.    Download another update from the IMS and Graymail page.
D.    Download another update from the Service Updates page.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1_chapter_0100010.html#task_9F07A032042F48C6AEDB69D325CD3C5F

NEW QUESTION 83
An administrator has created a content filter to quarantine all messages that result in an SPF hardfail to review the messages and determine whether a trusted partner has accidentally misconfigured the DNS settings. The administrator sets the policy quarantine to release the messages after 24 hours, allowing time to review while not interrupting business. Which additional option should be used to help the end users be aware of the elevated risk of interacting with these messages?

A.    Notify Recipient
B.    Strip Attachments
C.    Notify Sender
D.    Modify Subject

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 84
A company has deployed a new mandate that requires all emails sent externally from the Sales Department to be scanned by DLP for PCI-DSS compliance. A new DLP policy has been created on the Cisco ESA and needs to be assigned to a mail policy named `Sales’ that has yet to be created. Which mail policy should be created to accomplish this task?

A.    Outgoing Mail Policy
B.    Preliminary Mail Policy
C.    Incoming Mail Flow Policy
D.    Outgoing Mail Flow Policy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_010001.html#task_14094

NEW QUESTION 85
Spreadsheets containing credit card numbers are being allowed to bypass the Cisco ESA. Which outgoing mail policy feature should be configured to catch this content before it leaves the network?

A.    file reputation filtering
B.    outbreak filtering
C.    data loss prevention
D.    file analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 86
Users have been complaining of a higher volume of emails containing profanity. The network administrator will need to leverage dictionaries and create specific conditions to reduce the number of inappropriate emails. Which two filters should be configured to address this? (Choose two.)

A.    message
B.    spam
C.    VOF
D.    sender group
E.    content

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 87
A network administrator notices that there are a high number of queries to the LDAP server. The mail logs show an entry “550 Too many invalid recipients | Connection closed by foreign host.”. Which feature must be used to address this?

A.    DHAP
B.    SBRS
C.    LDAP
D.    SMTP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011010.html

NEW QUESTION 88
An engineer is configuring a Cisco ESA for the first time and needs to ensure that any email traffic coming from the internal SMTP servers is relayed out through the Cisco ESA and is tied to the Outgoing Mail Policies. Which Mail Flow Policy setting should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A.    Exception List
B.    Connection Behavior
C.    Bounce Detection Signing
D.    Reverse Connection Verification

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118136-qanda-esa-00.html

NEW QUESTION 89
An organization wants to use its existing Cisco ESA to host a new domain and enforce a separate corporate policy for that domain. What should be done on the Cisco ESA to achieve this?

A.    Use the smtproutes command to configure a SMTP route for the new domain.
B.    Use the deli very config command to configure mail delivery for the new domain.
C.    Use the dsestconf command to add a separate destination for the new domain.
D.    Use the altrchost command to add a separate gateway for the new domain.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011001.html

NEW QUESTION 90
An engineer is configuring an SMTP authentication profile on a Cisco ESA which requires certificate verification. Which section must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A.    Mail Flow Policies
B.    Sending Profiles
C.    Outgoing Mail Policies
D.    Verification Profiles

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 91
Which component must be added to the content filter to trigger on failed SPF Verification or DKIM Authentication verdicts?

A.    status
B.    response
C.    parameter
D.    condition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 92
An organization wants to use DMARC to improve its brand reputation by leveraging DNS records. Which two email authentication mechanisms are utilized during this process? (Choose two.)

A.    SPF
B.    DSTP
C.    DKIM
D.    TLS
E.    PKI

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/what-is-dmarc.html

NEW QUESTION 93
A network administrator is modifying an outgoing mail policy to enable domain protection for the organization. A DNS entry is created that has the public key. Which two headers will be used as matching criteria in the outgoing mail policy? (Choose two.)

A.    message-ID
B.    sender
C.    URL reputation
D.    from
E.    mail-from

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 94
An administrator is managing multiple Cisco ESA devices and wants to view the quarantine emails from all devices in a central location. How is this accomplished?

A.    Disable the VOF feature before sending SPAM to the external quarantine.
B.    Configure a mail policy to determine whether the message is sent to the local or external quarantine.
C.    Disable the local quarantine before sending SPAM to the external quarantine.
D.    Configure a user policy to determine whether the message is sent to the local or external quarantine.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_0100000.html#task_1749146

NEW QUESTION 95
An engineer is testing mail flow on a new Cisco ESA and notices that messages for domain abc.com are stuck in the delivery queue. Upon further investigation, the engineer notices that the messages pending delivery are destined for 192.168.1.11, when they should instead be routed to 192.168.1.10. What configuration change needed to address this issue?

A.    Add an address list for domain abc.com.
B.    Modify Destination Controls entry for the domain abc.com.
C.    Modify the SMTP route for the domain and change the IP address to 192.168.1.10.
D.    Modify the Routing Tables and add a route for IP address to 192.168.1.10.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118136-qanda-esa-00.html

NEW QUESTION 96
Which method enables an engineer to deliver a flagged message to a specific virtual gateway address in the most flexible way?

A.    Set up the interface group with the flag.
B.    Issue the altsrchost command.
C.    Map the envelope sender address to the host.
D.    Apply a filter on the message.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01000.html#con_1133810

NEW QUESTION 97
An engineer is tasked with reviewing mail logs to confirm that messages sent from domain abc.com are passing SPF verification and being accepted by the Cisco ESA. The engineer notices that SPF verification is not being performed and that SPF is not being referenced in the logs for messages sent from domain abc.com. Why is the verification not working properly?

A.    SPF verification is disabled in the Recipient Access Table.
B.    SPF verification is disabled on the Mail Flow Policy.
C.    The SPF conformance level is set to SIDF compatible on the Mail Flow Policy.
D.    An SPF verification Content Filter has not been created.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 98
An administrator needs to configure Cisco ESA to ensure that emails are sent and authorized by the owner of the domain. Which two steps must be performed to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    Generate keys.
B.    Create signing profile.
C.    Create Mx record.
D.    Enable SPF verification.
E.    Create DMARC profile.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 99
What is the purpose of Cisco Email Encryption on Cisco ESA?

A.    to ensure anonymity between a recipient and MTA
B.    to ensure integrity between a sender and MTA
C.    to authenticate direct communication between a sender and Cisco ESA
D.    to ensure privacy between Cisco ESA and MTA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 100
What are organizations trying to address when implementing a SPAM quarantine?

A.    true positives
B.    false negatives
C.    false positives
D.    true negatives

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_0100000.html#con_1482874

NEW QUESTION 101
Which two Cisco ESA features are used to control email delivery based on the sender? (Choose two.)

A.    incoming mail policies
B.    spam quarantine
C.    outbreak filter
D.    safelists
E.    blocklists

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 102
Drag and Drop
An administrator must ensure that emails sent from [email protected] are routed through an alternate virtual gateway. Drag and drop the snippet from the bottom onto the blank in the graphic to finish the message filter syntax. Not all snippets are used.
300-720-Exam-Dumps-1021

Answer:
300-720-Exam-Dumps-1022

NEW QUESTION 103
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-720 SESA exam questions from PassLeader 300-720 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-720 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-720.html (103 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-720 SESA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1i8kdWM6603SW3FK1y0aZvEKwNgDlcjd6