web analytics

[4-Aug-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (233 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 216
Which two protocols work in the control plane of P routers across the MPLS cloud? (Choose two.)

A.    LSP
B.    RSVP
C.    ECMP
D.    LDP
E.    MPLS OAM

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 217
Which configuration feature should be used to block rogue router advertisements instead of using the IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature?

A.    VACL blocking broadcast frames from nonauthorized hosts.
B.    PVLANs with promiscuous ports associated to route advertisements and isolated ports for nodes.
C.    PVLANs with community ports associated to route advertisements and isolated ports for nodes.
D.    IPv4 ACL blocking route advertisements from nonauthorized hosts.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature provides support for allowing the network administrator to block or reject unwanted or rogue router advertisement guard messages that arrive at the network device platform. Router Advertisements are used by devices to announce themselves on the link. The IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard feature analyzes these router advertisements and filters out router advertisements that are sent by unauthorized devices. Certain switch platforms can already implement some level of rogue RA filtering by the administrator configuring Access Control Lists (ACLs) that block RA ICMP messages that might be inbound on “user” ports.
https://datatracker.ietf.org/doc/html/rfc6104

NEW QUESTION 218
An engineer configured Reverse Path Forwarding on an interface and noticed that the routes are dropped when a route lookup fails on that interface for a prefix that is available in the routing table. Which interface configuration resolves the issue?

A.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
B.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
C.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via allow-default
D.    ip verify unicast source reachable-via 12-src

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 219
How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN function?

A.    set of sites use multiprotocol BGP at the customer site for aggregation
B.    multiple customer sites interconnect through service provider network to create secure tunnels between customer edge devices
C.    set of sites interconnect privately over the Internet for security
D.    multiple customer sites interconnect through a service provider network using customer edge to provider edge connectivity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 220
When determining if a system is capable of support, what is the minimum time spacing required for a BFD control packet to receive once a control packet is arrived?

A.    Desired Min TX Interval
B.    Detect Mult
C.    Required Min RX Interval
D.    Required Min Echo RX Interval

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2211

Which action resolves the authentication problem?

A.    Configure the user name on the TACACS+ server.
B.    Configure the UDP port 1812 to be allowed on the TACACS+ server.
C.    Configure the TCP port 49 to be reachable by the router.
D.    Configure the same password between the TACACS+ server and router.

Answer: D
Explanation:
From the last line of the output, we notice that the result was “Invalid AUTHEN packet”. Therefore something went wrong with the username or password.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/terminal-access-controller-access-control-system-tacacs-/200467-Troubleshoot-TACACS-Authentication-Issue.html

NEW QUESTION 222
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2221

The administrator successfully logs into R1 but cannot access privileged mode commands. What should be configured to resolve the issue?

A.    aaa authorization reverse-access
B.    secret cisco123! at the end of the username command instead of password cisco123!
C.    matching password on vty lines as cisco123!
D.    enable secret or enable password commands to enter into privileged mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2231

An engineer configured R2 and R5 as route reflectors and noticed that not all routes are sent to R1 to advertise to the eBGP peers. Which iBGP routers must be configured as route reflectors to advertise all routes to restore reachability across all networks?

A.    R1 and R4
B.    R1 and R5
C.    R4 and R5
D.    R2 and R5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 224
Refer to exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2241

Routing protocols are mutually redistributed on R3 and R1. Users report intermittent connectivity to services hosted on the 10.1.1.0/24 prefix. Significant routing update changes are noticed on R3 when the show ip route profile command is run. How must the services be stabilized?

A.    The issue with using BGP must be resolved by using another protocol and redistributing it into EIGRP on R3.
B.    The routing loop must be fixed by reducing the admin distance of iBGP from 200 to 100 on R3.
C.    The routing loop must be fixed by reducing the admin distance of OSPF from 110 to 80 on R3.
D.    The issue with using iBGP must be fixed by running eBGP between R3 and R4.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 225
Refer to exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2251

A network administrator added one router in the Cisco DNA Center and checked its discovery and health from the Network Health Dashboard. The network administratorobserved that the router is still showing up as unmonitored. What must be configured on the router to mount it in the Cisco DNA Center?

A.    Configure router with NetFlow data.
B.    Configure router with the telemetry data.
C.    Configure router with routing to reach Cisco DNA Center.
D.    Configure router with SNMPv2c or SNMPv3 traps.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Unmonitored: Unmonitored devices are devices for which Assurance did not receive any telemetry data during the specified time range.

NEW QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2261

NTP is configured across the network infrastructure and Cisco DNA Center. An NTP issue was reported on the Cisco DNA Center at 17:15. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Check and resolve reachability between the WLC and the NTP server.
B.    Reset the NTP server to resolve any synchronization issues tor all devices.
C.    Check and resolve reachability between Cisco DNA Center and the NTP server.
D.    Check and configure NTP on the WLC and synchronize with Cisco DNA Center.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Excessive time lag between Cisco DNA Center and device: The time difference between Cisco DNA Center and the device IP Address has drifted too far apart. CiscoDNA Center cannot process the device data accurately if the time difference is more than 3 minutes.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center-assurance/1-2-10/b_cisco_dna_assurance_1_2_10_ug/b_cisco_dna_assurance_1_2_10_ug_chapter_01101.html

NEW QUESTION 227
Refer to exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2271

A network administrator enables DHCP snooping on the Cisco Catalyst 3750-X switch and configures the uplink port (Port-channel2) as a trusted port. Clients are not receiving an IP address, but when DHCP snooping is disabled, clients start receiving IP addresses. Which global command resolves the issue?

A.    no ip dhcp snooping information option
B.    ip dhcp snooping
C.    ip dhcp relay information trust portchannel2
D.    ip dhcp snooping trust

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 228
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2281

A network administrator logs into the router using TACACS+ username and password credentials, but the administrator cannot run any privileged commands. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure TACACS+ synchronization with the Active Directory admin group.
B.    Configure the username from a local database.
C.    Configure full access for the username from TACACS+ server.
D.    Configure an authorized IP address for this user to access this router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2291

The OSPF routing protocol is redistributed into the BGP routing protocol, but not all the OSPF routes are distributed into BGP. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Include the word external in the redistribute command.
B.    Use a route-map command to redistribute OSPF external routes defined in an access list.
C.    Include the word internal external in the redistribute command.
D.    Use a route-map command to redistribute OSPF external routes defined in a prefix list.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 230
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the MPLS concepts from the left onto the descriptions on the right.
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2301

Answer:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2302

Explanation:
– A label edge router (LER, also known as edge LSR) is a router that operates at the edge of an MPLS network and acts as the entry and exit points for the network. LERs push an MPLS label onto an incoming packet and pop it off an outgoing packet.
– A forwarding equivalence class (FEC) is a term.

NEW QUESTION 231
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the LDP features from the left onto the descriptions on the right.
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2311

Answer:
300-410-Exam-Dumps-2312

NEW QUESTION 232
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (233 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY