web analytics

[31-May-2021] New 2020 CCNA 200-301 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7

NEW QUESTION 481
When a site-to-site VPN is configured, which IPsec mode provides encapsulation and encryption of the entire original P packet?

A.    IPsec tunnel mode with AH.
B.    IPsec transport mode with AH.
C.    IPsec tunnel mode with ESP.
D.    IPsec transport mode with ESP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
What does physical access control regulate?

A.    access to spec fie networks based on business function
B.    access to servers to prevent malicious activity
C.    access :o computer networks and file systems
D.    access to networking equipment and facilities

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 483
On workstations running Microsoft Windows, which protocol provides the default gateway for the device?

A.    DHCP
B.    STP
C.    SNMP
D.    DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 484
How are VLAN hopping attacks mitigated?

A.    enable dynamic ARP inspection
B.    manually implement trunk ports and disable DTP
C.    activate all ports and place in the default VLAN
D.    configure extended VLANs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 485
What is the role of a firewall in an enterprise network?

A.    Forwards packets based on stateless packet inspection.
B.    Processes unauthorized packets and allows passage to less secure segments of the network.
C.    determines which packets are allowed to cross from unsecured to secured networks.
D.    explicitly denies all packets from entering an administrative domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 486
Which two primary drivers support the need for network automation? (Choose two.)

A.    Eliminating training needs.
B.    Increasing reliance on self-diagnostic and self-healing.
C.    Policy-derived provisioning of resources.
D.    Providing a ship entry point for resource provisioning.
E.    Reducing hardware footprint.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 487
What is a function of the Cisco DNA Center Overall Health Dashboard?

A.    It provides a summary of the top 10 global issues.
B.    It provides detailed activity logging for the 10 devices and users on the network.
C.    It summarizes the operational status of each wireless devise on the network.
D.    It summarizes daily and weekly CPU usage for servers and workstations in the network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 488
Which protocol requires authentication to transfer a backup configuration file from a router to a remote server?

A.    DTP
B.    FTP
C.    SMTP
D.    TFTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
After installing a new Cisco ISE server, which task must the engineer perform on the Cisco WLC to connect wireless clients on a specific VLAN based on their credentials?

A.    Enable the allow AAA Override.
B.    Enable the Even: Driven RRM.
C.    Disable the LAG Mode or Next Reboot.
D.    Enable the Authorized MIC APs against auth-list or AAA.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 490
Which QoS tool is used to optimize voice traffic on a network that is primarily intended for data traffic?

A.    FIFO
B.    WFQ
C.    PQ
D.    WRED

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 491
Where is the interface between the control plane and data plane within the software-defined architecture?

A.    control layer and the infrastructure layer
B.    application layer and the infrastructure layer
C.    application layer and the management layer
D.    control layer and the application layer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 492
An implementer is preparing hardware for virtualization to create virtual machines on a host. What is needed to provide communication between hardware and virtual machines?

A.    hypervisor
B.    router
C.    straight cable
D.    switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 493
A network administrator is asked to configure VLANS 2, 3 and 4 for a new implementation. Some ports must be assigned to the new VLANS with unused remaining. Which action should be taken for the unused ports?

A.    configure port in the native VLAN
B.    configure ports in a black hole VLAN
C.    configure in a nondefault native VLAN
D.    configure ports as access ports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 494
Why was the RFC 1918 address space defined?

A.    conserve public IPv4 addressing
B.    preserve public IPv6 address space
C.    reduce instances of overlapping IP addresses
D.    support the NAT protocol

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 495
Which HTTP status code is returned after a successful REST API request?

A.    200
B.    301
C.    404
D.    500

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 496
What are network endpoints?

A.    act as routers to connect a user to the service prowler network
B.    a threat to the network if they are compromised
C.    support inter-VLAN connectivity
D.    enforce policies for campus-wide traffic going to the internet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 497
Which two components are needed to create an Ansible script that configures a VLAN on a switch? (Choose two.)

A.    cookbook
B.    task
C.    playbook
D.    model
E.    recipe

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 498
Which two events occur automatically when a device Is added to Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two. )

A.    The device Is assigned to the Global site.
B.    The device Is placed into the Unmanaged state.
C.    The device Is placed into the Provisioned state.
D.    The device Is placed into the Managed state.
E.    The device is assigned to the Local site.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 499
Which level of severity must be set to get informational syslogs?

A.    alert
B.    critical
C.    notice
D.    debug

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 500
What is the function of a controller in controller-based networking?

A.    It serves as the centralized management point of an SDN architecture.
B.    It centralizes the data plane for the network.
C.    It is the card on a core router that maintains all routing decisions for a campus.
D.    It is a pair of core routers that maintain all routing decisions for a campus.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 501
How are the switches in a spine-and-leaf topology interconnected?

A.    Each leaf switch is connected to one of the spine switches.
B.    Each leaf switch is connected to two spine switches, making a loop.
C.    Each leaf switch is connected to each spine switch.
D.    Each leaf switch is connected to a central leaf switch, then uplinked to a core spine switch.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 502
Which two protocols must be disabled to increase security for management connections to a Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose two.)

A.    Telnet
B.    SSH
C.    HTTP
D.    HTTPS
E.    TFTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 503
When a client and server are not on the same physical network, which device is used to forward requests and replies between client and server for DHCP?

A.    DHCP relay agent
B.    DHCP server
C.    DHCPDISCOVER
D.    DHCPOFFER

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 504
Which plane is centralized by an SON controller?

A.    management-plane
B.    control-plane
C.    data-plane
D.    services-plane

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 505
What is the benefit of configuring PortFast on an interface?

A.    After the cable is connected, the interface uses the fastest speed setting available for that cable type.
B.    After the cable is connected, the interface is available faster to send and receive user data.
C.    The frames entering the interface are marked with higher priority and then processed faster by a switch.
D.    Real-time voice and video frames entering the interface are processed faster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 506
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the DNS lookup components from the left onto the functions on the right.
200-301-Exam-Questions-5061

Answer:
200-301-Exam-Questions-5062

NEW QUESTION 507
Drag and Drop
An engineer is configuring an encrypted password for the enable command on a router where the local user database has already been configured. Drag and drop the configuration commands from the left into the correct sequence on the right. Not all commands are used.
200-301-Exam-Questions-5071

Answer:
200-301-Exam-Questions-5072

NEW QUESTION 508
……


New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7