web analytics

[30-May-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (311 Q&As –> 337 Q&As –> 368 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 291
What are two advantages of using Cisco Any connect over DMVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    It provides spoke-to-spoke communications without traversing the hub.
B.    It allows different routing protocols to work over the tunnel.
C.    It allows customization of access policies based on user identity.
D.    it allows multiple sites to connect to the data center.
E.    It enables VPN access for individual users from their machines.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 292
A network engineer is trying to figure out whether FlexVPN or DMVPN would fit better in their environment. They have a requirement for more stringent security multiple security associations for the connections, more efficient VPN establishment as well consuming less bandwidth. Which solution would be best for this and why?

A.    DMVPN because it supports lKEv2 and FlexVPN does not.
B.    FlexVPN because it supports IKEv2 and DMVPN does not.
C.    FlexVPN because it uses multiple SAs and DMVPN does not.
D.    DMVPN because it uses multiple SAs and FlexVPN does not.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 293
Which algorithm is an NGE hash function?

A.    HMAC
B.    SHA-1
C.    MD5
D.    SHA-2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 294
What is a capability of Cisco ASA Netflow?

A.    It sends NetFlow data records from active and standby ASAs in an active standby failover pair.
B.    It filters NSEL events based on traffic.
C.    It logs ll event types only to the same collector.
D.    It generates NSEL events even if the MPF is not configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 295
Which type of encryption uses a public key and private Key?

A.    asymmetric
B.    symmetric
C.    linear
D.    nonlinear

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 296
What are two Trojan malware attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    rootkit
B.    frontdoor
C.    smurf
D.    backdoor
E.    sync

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 297
Which two capabilities of Integration APIs are utilized with Cisco DNA center? (Choose two.)

A.    Application monitors for power utilization of devices and loT sensors.
B.    Upgrade software on switches and routers.
C.    Automatically deploy new virtual routers.
D.    Connect to Information Technology Service Management Platforms.
E.    Create new SSIDs on a wireless LAN controller.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 298
An engineer is configuring IPsec VPN and needs an authentication protocol that is reliable and supports ACK and sequence. Which protocol accomplishes this goal?

A.    AES-192
B.    IKEv1
C.    AES-256
D.    ESP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 299
What are two features of NetFlow flow monitoring? (Choose two.)

A.    Copies all ingress flow information to an interface.
B.    Include the flow record and the flow importer.
C.    Can track ingress and egress information.
D.    Can be used to track multicast, MPLS, or bridged traffic.
E.    Does not required packet sampling on interfaces.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 300
Which cryptographic process provides origin confidentiality, integrity, and origin authentication for packets?

A.    ESP
B.    AH
C.    IKEv1
D.    IKEv2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
What is a benefit of performing device compliance?

A.    providing multi-factor authentication
B.    device classification and authorization
C.    providing attribute-driven policies
D.    verification of the latest OS patches

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/identity-services-engine/data_sheet_c78-656174.html

NEW QUESTION 302
What is the role of Cisco Umbrella Roaming when it is installed on an endpoint?

A.    to ensure that assets are secure from malicious links on and off the corporate network
B.    to protect the endpoint against malicious file transfers
C.    to establish secure VPN connectivity to the corporate network
D.    to enforce posture compliance and mandatory software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 303
A company discovered an attack propagating through their network via a file. A custom file policy was created in order to track this in the future and ensure no other endpoints execute the infected file. In addition, it was discovered during testing that the scans are not detecting the file as an indicator of compromise. What must be done in order to ensure that the created is functioning as it should?

A.    Create an IP block list for the website from which the file was downloaded.
B.    Block the application that the file was using to open.
C.    Upload the hash for the file into the policy.
D.    Send the file to Cisco Threat Grid for dynamic analysis.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 304
A network engineer must monitor user and device behavior within the on-premises network. This data must be sent to the Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud analytics platform for analysis. What must be done to meet this requirement using the Ubuntu-based VM appliance deployed in a VMware-based hypervisor?

A.    Configure a Cisco FMC to send syslogs to Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud.
B.    Configure a Cisco FMC to send NetFlow to Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud.
C.    Deploy a Cisco FTD sensor to send network events to Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud.
D.    Deploy the Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud PNM sensor that sends data to Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 305
What is a difference between a DoS attack and a DDoS attack?

A.    A DoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with UDP packets whereas a DDoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with TCP packets.
B.    A DoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with TCP and UDP packets whereas a DDoS attack is where a computer is used to flood multiple servers that are distributed over a LAN.
C.    A DoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with TCP and UDP packets whereas a DDoS attack is where multiple systems target a single system with a DoS attack.
D.    A DoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with TCP packets whereas a DDoS attack is where a computer is used to flood a server with UDP packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 306
An engineer has been tasked with configuring a Cisco FTD to analyze protocol fields and detect anomalies in the traffic from industrial systems. What must be done to meet these requirements?

A.    Implement pre-filter policies for the CIP preprocessor.
B.    Enable traffic analysis in the Cisco FTD.
C.    Configure intrusion rules for the DNP3 preprocessor.
D.    Modify the access control policy to trust the industrial traffic.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
What is the benefit of integrating cisco ISE with a MDM solution?

A.    It provides the ability to update other applications on the mobile device.
B.    It provides compliance checks for access to the network.
C.    It provides the ability to add applications to the mobile device through Cisco ISE.
D.    It provides network device administration access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 308
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (311 Q&As –> 337 Q&As –> 368 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ