web analytics

[30-Mar-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (120 Q&As –> 141 Q&As –> 161 Q&As –> 182 Q&As –> 218 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two SSO features are true? (Choose two.)

A. Allows Jabber to use LDAP directory services for contact imports.
B. Allows LDAP user import on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Improves productivity by reducing time spent re-entering credentials for the same identity.
D. Transfers the authentication from the system that hosts the applications to a third-party system.
E. Reduces costs by decreasing the number of help calls that are made for voicemail PIN resets.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment-guide-1101/CUCM_BK_SF9D0502_00_saml-sso-deployment-guide-11_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which DNS record is used for on-premises service by Jabber clients?

A. _collab-edge._tcp.<domain> SRV record
B. _cisco-uds._tls.<domain> SRV record
C. _cisco-uds._tcp.<domain> SRV record
D. <tftp server FQDN> A record

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two methods does Cisco Jabber use for contact searching in an on-premises deployment model? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP
B. XMPP
C. UDS
D. LDAP
E. SIP

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/presence.html

NEW QUESTION 4
When Cisco IM and Presence is configured to use automatic fallback, how long does the Server Recovery Manager service wait for a failed service/server to remain active before an automatic fallback is initiated?

A. 10 minutes
B. 20 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 1 hour

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring SAML SSO for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. After completing all required steps, the engineer wants to verify the status. Which CLI command provides the status of SAML SSO?

A. utils sso status
B. show sso status
C. show saml status
D. utils saml status

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/213293-troubleshoot-sso-in-cucm.html

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of Cisco Unity Connection locations connected in a HTTPS network?

A. 50
B. 25
C. 200
D. 10

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two child elements can be in an XMPP message stanza? (Choose two.)

A. <server/>
B. <error/>
C. <client/>
D. <body/>
E. <subject/>

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two Cisco Jabber 12.6 on-premises deployment types that can be run on a Windows-enabled PC? (Choose two.)

A. Contact Center Agent
B. IM-only
C. Multicloud-based
D. Full UC
E. Cloud-based

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/12_6/cjab_b_on-prem-deployment-cisco-jabber_12-6.pdf

NEW QUESTION 9
Which SIP request type is used by Cisco Unity Connection to inform Cisco Unified Communications manager that the Message Waiting Indicator must be turned on or off for a specific line?

A. NOTIFY
B. UPDATE
C. SUBSCRIBE
D. PUBLISH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two protocols does the Cisco IM Presence service use to federate with external domains? (Choose two.)

A. XMPP
B. SNMP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
E. SMPP

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/11_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-guide-imp-115.pdf

NEW QUESTION 11
Cisco Jabber supports which two formats for contact photos? (Choose two.)

A. TIFF
B. EPS
C. JPEG
D. BMP
E. PDF

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/12_1/cjab_b_planning-guide-for-cisco-jabber/cjab_b_planning-guide-for-cisco-jabber_chapter_0110.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Cisco Jabber uses which protocol for chat features in desk phone control mode?

A. CTIQBE
B. HTTP
C. XMPP
D. SIP/SIMPLE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer wants to configure Cisco Unity Connection system for the calls from users and unidentified callers that are dialed directly into the system. Which must be updated in Cisco Unity Connection Administration?

A. system call handlers
B. system distribution lists
C. direct routing rules
D. forwarded routing rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Cisco TMS feature manages scheduled and unscheduled conference activity and monitors conference events for connectivity status, alarms, and changes?

A. Infrastructure Management
B. Conference Control Center
C. Reporting and Analytics
D. Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which protocol handles the database synchronization from Cisco Unified CM to populate the Cisco IM and Presence database?

A. SIMPLE
B. LDAP
C. XMPP
D. AXL/SOAP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
When are call routing rules used in Cisco Unity Connection?

A. when recording a message as an alternate greeting
B. during outbound transfers to the PSTN
C. during recording and playback by phone from Cisco Unity Connection
D. during incoming calls to the operator or specific subscribers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which call launch option in TMS reserves the room and generates the call route?

A. Automatic Connect
B. Reservation
C. One Button to Push
D. No Connect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two dial plan flexibility features can be enabled in Cisco Unity Connection through the use of partitions and search spaces?

A. disable identical user messaging
B. overlap sending
C. overlapping extensions
D. calling party normalization
E. multitenant configurations

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two call management capabilities are valid? (Choose two.)

A. interview handlers
B. directory handlers
C. operator handlers
D. receptionist handlers
E. system handlers

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two commands are useful to display the SNMP and management data activity on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. show system details
B. trace snmp
C. show snmp management
D. show network snmp management
E. trace management

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 21
Cisco Unity Express supports setting thresholds for the number of failures in how many minutes?

A. 10-minute interval
B. 5-minute interval
C. 1-minute interval
D. 3-minute interval

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/snmp.html

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. Search spaces are assigned to distribution lists.
B. Search spaces are assigned to users while partitions are not assigned to users.
C. Partitions are assigned to routing rules.
D. The hostname entered during the system installation is part of the default partition name and the default search space name.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (120 Q&As –> 141 Q&As –> 161 Q&As –> 182 Q&As –> 218 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm