web analytics

[30-Dec-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (146 Q&As –> 190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn

NEW QUESTION 131
An engineer is implementing a new BGP peering in their new data center. The engineer set up the BGP session that peers with the remote end. As soon as the BGP peers attempt to exchange routing prefixes, one of the BGP peers drops the connection. After reviewing the configuration, the engineer reviews the logging messages. The engineer discovers that the router is missing keepalives from the remote end and terminates the session. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Set the bgp transport path-mtu-discovery attribute on both peers.
B.    Set the higher values for the BGP keepalive and hold-down timers on both peers.
C.    Configure the matching BGP AS numbers between the peers.
D.    Configure the matching BGP passwords between the peers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
A network engineer experiences the error “DDR3_P1_B1_ECC” when upgrading Cisco UCS firmware. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Reset the DIMM.
B.    Reset the BMC firmware.
C.    Reflash the controller firmware.
D.    Reflash the DIMM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 133
An engineer configures FCoE between a set of ESXi hosts and a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. The Converged Network Adapter of the host fails to receive the response from the Cisco Nexus device. Also, the VFC interface is in a down state and the FIP adapter fails to receive 802.1q tagged frames. The host interface is configured for VLAN trunking. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Activate the reception of Xoff pause frames from the server.
B.    Configure the UF link as a spanning-tree edge port.
C.    Enable the active STP port state on the bound Ethernet interface.
D.    Set the bound Ethernet trunk interface to non-FCoE native VLAN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1341

A customer network uses OSPFv2 and MP-BGP protocols. A network administrator installs a new Cisco Nexus Switch in the data center but experiences a BGP RIB failure. Which action solves the issue?

A.    Change the administrative distance of OSPF to 220.
B.    Configure the route as a BGP backdoor.
C.    Use a filter list for OSPF to filter both routes.
D.    Implement next-hop-self.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1351

The vPC neighborship between two switches is in suspended state. Which configuration change resolves the issue and brings up the vPC neighborship?

A.    Change STP Port Type to Network on the peer switch.
B.    Enable Bridge Assurance on the local switches.
C.    Configure QoS MTU value of 9216 on the peer switch.
D.    Add VLAN 400-401 to the configuration on the local switch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1361

The integration between Cisco UCS Manager and Cisco UCS Central failed. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Implement the consistent NTP source between the appliances.
B.    Implement the connectivity between the appliances through a firewall.
C.    Configure the certificate between the appliances.
D.    Configure the shared secret key between the appliances.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1371

An engineer fails to implement a Cisco UCS Manager integration manager. The credentials and IP connectivity between Cisco APIC and UCS Manager are configured as expected. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Disable HTTP to HTTPS redirection in Cisco UCS Manager.
B.    Enable JSON API on the Cisco UCS Manager.
C.    Change the Integration Manager name to FQDN of the Cisco UCS Manager.
D.    Install ExternalSwitch app in the APIC controller.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1381

A network engineer finds one of the fabric interconnects offline when connecting L1 and L2 ports on both fabric interconnects. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    1. Connect to Fabric Interconnect B.
2. Verify the cluster status and HA election.
3. Validate Fabric Interconnect B hardware issues.
B.    1. Connect to Fabric Interconnect A.
2. Verify the cluster status and HA election.
3. Validate Fabric Interconnect A hardware issues.
C.    1. Connect Fabric Interconnect B and change the role to primary.
2. Reboot Fabric Interconnect B.
3. Add the Fabric Interconnect A as subordinate fabric to the cluster.
D.    1. Connect Fabric Interconnect B and execute “Erase configuration”.
2. Reboot Fabric Interconnect B.
3. Add the subordinate Fabric Interconnect to the cluster.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1391

An engineer is experiencing a problem when running a Docker container inside the Cisco Nexus 9000 bash shell. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Add a new nameserver.
B.    Connect to bash as a different user.
C.    Change VRF to management.
D.    Configure the mgmt0 interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1401

A Postman call to a Cisco APIC fails. The access credentials were confirmed to be configured as expected. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Change operation type to POST.
B.    Modify the protocol to HTTP.
C.    Change the IP address to a domain name.
D.    Modify the target protocol type to XML.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1411

The scheduler was configured to save the running-config automatically daily. However, the scheduler is returning the error presented. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Reconfigure the scheduler using the admin user.
B.    Use the kstack attribute for copying the configuration file.
C.    Remove vrf management from the command.
D.    Change the file transfer protocol to TFTP in scheduler job.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1421

RBAC is configured on the MDS switch for a new SAN administrator engineer to work on the FSPF configuration. However, after the configuration is applied the engineer who was assigned the FSPF_Admin role cannot perform any configuration changes. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Write rule 2 before rule 1.
B.    Remove rule 1 from the role.
C.    Configure the switch license for RBAC.
D.    Reload the switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1431

An engineer must strictly enforce the port security configuration database in the Fibre Channel fabric. A new device has been connected to the Fibre Channel storage interface that was configured for port security. The port security was enabled for the VSAN that the port belongs to. Despite the configuration, the rogue devices can log into the fabric. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Commit the active database with the port-security database copy vsan 1 command.
B.    Disable auto learn in VSAN 1 with the no port-security auto-learn vsan 1 command.
C.    Disable CFS distribution with the no port-security distribute vsan 1 command.
D.    Commit the changes with the port-security commit copy vsan 1 command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1441

An engineer discovers that if the vPC peer link goes down, half of the devices in VLAN 20 experience connectivity issues with the external networks Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure a dedicated Layer 3 link between vPC peers.
B.    Allow non-vPC VLANs on a second trunk between the two vPC peers.
C.    Add the non-vPC SVIs in the dual-active exclude VLAN list.
D.    Exclude the non-vPC VLANs from vPC peer link.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1451

An engineer is troubleshooting the connectivity between Server-1 and Server-2. Which action resolves the connectivity issue?

A.    Enable BGP advertise pip feature on both leaf switches.
B.    Configure the same source IP address on NVE and virtual peer link on leaf switches.
C.    Classify CFS messages for strict priority queue on spine switches.
D.    Change all ports on spine switches as port-type fabric.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 146
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (146 Q&As –> 190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn