web analytics

[3-Mar-2022] New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (291 Q&As –> 324 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

NEW QUESTION 276
What is a capability of an agentless configuration management system?

A.    It requires managed hosts to have an interpreter for a high-level language such as Python or Ruby.
B.    It requires managed hosts to connect to a centralized host to receive updated configurations.
C.    It uses compiled languages as the basis of the domain-specific language to interface with managed hosts.
D.    It uses existing protocols to interface with the managed host.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 277
Which Cisco product provides malware and content filtering through DNS?

A.    Cisco ASA Firepower Module
B.    Cisco AMP
C.    Cisco ISE
D.    Cisco Umbrella

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 278
A company wants to accelerate the adoption of technologies that will simplify its operations. Staff have different skill levels and are looking for a single site to find easy-to-consume beginner, intermediate, and advanced multidomain use cases. Which site should be used?

A.    DevNet Ecosystem Exchange
B.    DevNet Automation Exchange
C.    DevNet Creations
D.    DevNet Support Forum

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 279
What is a capability of the NETCONF protocol?

A.    allows Python scripts to be executed externally from a network device
B.    uses JSON to encode data in its content layer
C.    allows XML messages to be exchanged via the SSH protocol
D.    exposes a web-based interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 280
Which platform is used to programmatically create a space and invite users for collaboration?

A.    Cisco Intersight
B.    Cisco Finesse
C.    Cisco Webex
D.    Cisco UCM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 281
What is a functionality of the Waterfall method as compared to the Agile method for software development?

A.    Waterfall increases agility to implement faster while Agile promotes reliability.
B.    A phase begins after the previous phase has ended in Waterfall while Agile phases run in parallel.
C.    Customers get feedback during the process in Waterfall while they can see the result at the end in Agile.
D.    Requirements can be updated in Waterfall while in Agile it should be gathered in the beginning.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 282
What is a benefit of using functions in the code for the development process?

A.    better user experience in the end product
B.    improves code performance
C.    easier to compile the code
D.    fester code development

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 283
What is the difference between YAML and JSON data structure?

A.    YAML uses spaces; JSON uses parentheses.
B.    YAML uses indentation; JSON uses brackets and braces.
C.    YAML uses brackets and braces; JSON uses indentation.
D.    YAML uses parentheses; JSON uses spaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 284
A developer is working on a feature for a new application. The changes in the existing branch named ‘feat00304’ must be integrated into a single commit with the current working primary branch named ‘prodapp411926287’. Which git command must be used?

A.    git rebase –merge feat00304
B.    git merge –squash feat00304
C.    git push –rebase feat00304
D.    git checkout –squash feat00304

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 285
A file that already exists in a local repository is updated. Which command must be executed to ensure that the changes in the file are included in the next Git commit?

A.    git update
B.    git merge
C.    git add
D.    git rebase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 286
Why is refactoring done during test-driven development?

A.    to enable larger objects and longer methods
B.    to improve maintainability and readability
C.    to ensure that the previous uses of the objects are explained
D.    to ensure the duplication of essential code

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 287
A developer creates a web application that receives a username and password and uses them to sync the credentials to other services through HTTPS. API keys to services are part of the configuration files of the application, but the credentials to the database that stores the synchronization logs are obtained through an external vault service. What is the security issue in this scenario?

A.    Communication between the application and the services is not encrypted.
B.    The database credentials should be stored in the configuration files so that they are secured on the same server.
C.    The API keys are stored in the configuration files but should be stored in the vault service.
D.    The synchronization logs should be encrypted and not stored in a relational database.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 288
Which HTTP code group is issued when a request is received successfully, understood, and processed?

A.    2xx
B.    3xx
C.    4xx
D.    5xx

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 289
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the code snippets from the bottom to the blanks in the code to test the API response through the Python unittest library. Not all options are used.
200-901-Exam-Dumps-2891

Answer:
200-901-Exam-Dumps-2892

NEW QUESTION 290
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python script to complete a function to return all the clients on a network by using the Cisco Meraki Dashboard API. Not all options are used.
200-901-Exam-Dumps-2901

Answer:
200-901-Exam-Dumps-2902

NEW QUESTION 291
……


New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (291 Q&As –> 324 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs