web analytics

[29-Sep-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID exam questions from PassLeader 300-610 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-610 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-610.html (139 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c_jCRX5tmsM6Qv8wc94o-MtnPkY936As

NEW QUESTION 123
A company has added a new FCoE storage array to increase the performance of datastore access for end users. This storage array is directly connected to the Cisco Nexus 5672UP switches using four 10G port-channel interfaces. After deployment, the end users fail to access the datastore compared to the older solution. A network engineer verified the port-channel interface and finds that the congestion occurs when PFC frames are generated at the FCoE ingress interface. Which action must be taken to resolve the congestion issue?

A.    Reserve bandwidth for FCoE VLAN on the port-channel interface connected with storage.
B.    Enable the FCoE class in QoS on Cisco Nexus 5672UP switches.
C.    Increase the queuing buffer in the port-channel interface connected to the storage array.
D.    Add an additional FCoE VLAN to the SAN network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 124
A cloud service provider is managing day-2 operations of over 200 blade servers installed in the Cisco UCS environment. This pool of network resources is providing virtual networks to their customers. To successfully operate this environment, frequent changes to vNICs and other operational policies are required across multiple UCS domains. The operations team must streamline these repetitive tasks. Which orchestration tool must be used to meet this requirement?

A.    Cisco ACI Multisite Orchestrator
B.    Cisco DAN Center
C.    Cisco UCS Director
D.    Cisco UCS Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 125
An engineer must design a Cisco UCS environment that will connection to a storage area network. The solution must include support for these conditions:
– connectivity to the existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet network
– booting the server infrastructure from the network
– integration with the existing Fibre Channel storage arrays
– lossless data transfer
Which solution should be used to meet these requirements?

A.    FCP
B.    FCoE
C.    CIFS
D.    NFS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 126
An engineer requires a solution that achieves Ethernet traffic forwarding on all available paths from the hosts to the Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender and from the Fabric Extenders to the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches. The NIC teaming from the Fabric Extender to a server should use an LACP EtherChannel. Which solution should be implemented to meet these requirements?

A.    Virtual Port Channel
B.    Enhanced Virtual Port Channel
C.    Virtual Port Channel Plus (vPC+)
D.    Back-to-Back Virtual Port Channel

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 127
An engineer is implementing a Cisco UCS environment. The system must aggregate all vNICs into a single policy and consistently enforce node disassociation across the cluster. Which two UCS policies meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    scrub policy
B.    vNIC policy
C.    boot policy
D.    firmware policy
E.    LAN connectivity policy

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 128
A network consultant evaluates the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect SAN configuration, which must meet these requirements:
– All traffic must pass over the upstream device for switching and domain IDs must be preserved in the fabric.
– Each server should be pinned to one designated upstream interface and for the traffic to pass through the pinned port.
Which Fabric Interconnect SAN operational mode meets these requirements?

A.    end host
B.    switch
C.    NPIV
D.    Fibre Channel

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 129
A customer wants to deploy a Layer 2 extension over a transport infrastructure for multiple data centers. The data center technology should support a localized Layer 3 gateway, a separate flooding domain, and STP isolation per data center. Which DCI technology meets these requirements?

A.    Pseudowire
B.    VXLAN EVPN
C.    E-Line
D.    E-LAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 130
A network architect must design a large-scale Cisco SAN topology. The customer has a limited budget, so a design that provides use of resources is required. To support this requirement, the architect to share array ports, ISL, and line card bandwidth. The customer has also presented these additional considerations:
– The customers plans to expand the network by 10% over the next two years.
– The customer’s policy requires physically separated infrastructure to support high availability.
Which solution should be used to meet these requirements?

A.    Collapsed-core
B.    Mesh
C.    Core-edge
D.    Edge-core-edge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 131
A company has several data centers around the world that must be interconnected over Layer2. The service provider supports MPLS services to all the locations. The proposed solution must be vendor agnostic and scalable enough to support the rapid growth of the company. Which data center technology is recommended to achieve this goal?

A.    OTV
B.    VXLANEVPN
C.    FabricPath
D.    EoMPLS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
A customer needs a design for a new data center network that meets these requirements:
– Logically partition the environment into separate security domains.
– Cut costs related to purchasing additional equipment.
– Separate routing processes, TCAM, QoS tables, and data planes.
Which technology must be used?

A.    VLAN
B.    vPC
C.    VDC
D.    VRF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 133
A company has several data centers with hundreds of Cisco UCS blade chassis. A network consultant plans to active Cisco Discovery Protocol to the servers to facilitate Layer 1 troubleshooting. For security reasons, the company wants to restrict the servers from sending different MAC addresses to the fabric interconnect after the MAC address from the first packet is learned. Which two policies be modified to support this design? (Choose two.)

A.    Pin Group Policy
B.    Network Control Policy
C.    vNIC Policy
D.    vNIC Template Policy
E.    Ethernet Adapter

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Network-Mgmt/4-0/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_4_0/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_4_0_chapter_01010.html
https://jeremywaldrop.wordpress.com/2010/05/03/how-to-enable-cdp-on-cisco-ucs-vnics/

NEW QUESTION 134
A customer asks an engineer to develop a framework to configure Cisco services that will be used to replace process of manual device configuration. The engineer plans to use a programmatic interface and must keep these considerations in mind:
– The customer’s environment requires the script to authenticate before executing further actions.
– The customer’s security requirements mandate the use of HTTPS transport.
– The support stall has limited shell scripting knowledge, so the scripts should be easy to read and write and be serf-documenting.
Which two solutions should be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Python scripts.
B.    REST calls.
C.    Bash scripts.
D.    domain-based policies.
E.    YAML.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 135
An engineer is implementing a storage area network where an NPV is used. The engineer notices that the servers in a storage farm are experiencing heavy traffic contention. The engineer needs to migrate traffic from heavily loaded server interfaces to interfaces with less load. When the new links are deployed, the existing traffic is not rebalanced as expected. Which feature must be used to meet these requirements?

A.    NPIV
B.    multiple VSAN support
C.    DVM
D.    disruptive load balancing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
An engineer must logically partition two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches into two environments called Test_39919596 and Production_59423879. The environments must use only F2-Series line cards and be limited to a maximum of 265 port-channels. Which Cisco Nexus feature must be used?

A.    vPC
B.    VDC
C.    vFC
D.    VRF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
A network engineer must select a high availability feature for their data center. The solution must ensure network resilience, reduce network instability for Layer 3 routing protocols, and meet these requirements:
– The device must notify its neighbors when the control plane is undergoing a restart.
– The solution must suppress routing flaps in case of stateful switchovers.
Which solution must be implemented?

A.    BFD
B.    HSRP
C.    NSF
D.    ISSU

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID exam questions from PassLeader 300-610 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-610 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-610.html (139 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c_jCRX5tmsM6Qv8wc94o-MtnPkY936As