web analytics

[29-Sep-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (368 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 351
A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode. Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy?

A.    Transparent mode.
B.    Forward file.
C.    PAC file.
D.    Bridge mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 352
Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container?

A.    SDLC
B.    Docker
C.    Lambda
D.    Contiv

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 353
Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform?

A.    big data
B.    storm centers
C.    sandboxing
D.    blocklisting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 354
An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead. Which solution meets these requirements?

A.    Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud
B.    Cisco Umbrella
C.    NetFlow Collectors
D.    Cisco Cloudlock

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 355
What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit?

A.    A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit.
B.    A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker.
C.    An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network.
D.    An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 356
Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats. Which term describes this process?

A.    deployment
B.    consumption
C.    authoring
D.    sharing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 357
An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command. Which additional command is required to complete the flow record?

A.    transport udp 2055
B.    match ipv4 ttl
C.    cache timeout active 60
D.    destination 1.1.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 358
Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection?

A.    Cisco Tetration
B.    Cisco ISE
C.    Cisco AMP for Network
D.    Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 359
How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack?

A.    as part of the UDP’53 packet payload
B.    as part of the domain name
C.    as part of the TCP/53 packet header
D.    as part of the DNS response packet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 360
An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task?

A.    Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE.
B.    Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE.
C.    Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO.
D.    Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 361
A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure?

A.    The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use.
B.    The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format.
C.    The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended.
D.    Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 362
An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems. Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment?

A.    Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system.
B.    Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system.
C.    Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system.
D.    Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 363
An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment. What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN?

A.    Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others.
B.    Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary.
C.    Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes.
D.    Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 364
A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A.    Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI.
B.    Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI.
C.    Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI.
D.    Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 365
Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not?

A.    server farm
B.    perimeter
C.    core
D.    East-West gateways

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 366
What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA?

A.    Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not.
B.    Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA.
C.    URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA.
D.    Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 367
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (368 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ