web analytics

[29-Dec-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (146 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO

NEW QUESTION 131
What are two features of dual-stack? (Choose two.)

A.    It is implemented without excessive processing power.
B.    It supports IPv4 and IPv6 traffic on the same infrastructure.
C.    It allows an engineer to stack multiple Layer 2 switches to serve as a single switching unit.
D.    It requires tunneling IPv6 traffic over an IPv4 infrastructure.
E.    It securely routes and tunnels traffic between separate sites over the Internet.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 132
When deploying a nationwide network of routers, what is the benefit of using BGP confederations?

A.    availability
B.    scalability
C.    security
D.    automatability

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.routerfreak.com/bgp-network-design-bgp-confederation/

NEW QUESTION 133
A network operator working for a telecommunication company with an employee id: 4074:92:707 is planning to implement the Nonstop Forwarding (NSR) feature on the customer’s core network. After getting the configuration ready for NSR. On which router should the operator implement NSR changes?

A.    on the CE router
B.    on the ASBR router
C.    on the ABR router
D.    on the PE router

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk869/tk769/technologies_white_paper0900aecd801dc5e2.html

NEW QUESTION 134
Which difference must an engineer consider when choosing whether to implement OSPF or IS-IS as the routing protocol on the network?

A.    The OSPF DR election process is deterministic, and the IS-IS DS election process is not deterministic.
B.    To support fast convergence, OSPF uses the LSA arrival timer and IS-IS uses the PRC-interval timer.
C.    IS-IS supports ordinary, stub, totally-stub, and NSSA areas, but OSPF supports only stub areas.
D.    IS-IS links are associated with either a Level 1 area or a Level 2 area at one time, but OSPF links are associated with multiple areas at one time.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_isis/configuration/15-s/irs-15-s-book/irs-fscnt.html

NEW QUESTION 135
While configuring Cisco NSF awareness, a network engineer enters the bgp graceful-restart command after the BGP session is established in a router that runs IOS XE Software. Graceful restart capabilities are not exchanged. Which two actions should be taken? (Choose two.)

A.    Reload the router.
B.    Verify that BGP route dampening is configured.
C.    Reduce BGP convergence time.
D.    Issue the clear ip bgp * command.
E.    Issue the show ip bgp neighbors command.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-16/irg-xe-16-book/bgp-nonstop-forwarding-awareness.html

NEW QUESTION 136
What is the difference between basic IS-IS and OSPF packet types?

A.    IS-IS and OSPF use area packets, but only IS-IS uses sequence number packets.
B.    IS-IS and OSPF use link-state update packets, but only OSPF uses link-state ACK packets.
C.    IS-IS and OSPF use Hello packets, but only OSPF uses DBD packets.
D.    IS-IS and OSPF use link-state update packets, but only IS-IS uses DBD packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 137
What is the difference between a source tree and a shared tree in a multicast environment?

A.    To route traffic from source to receiver a source tree uses a link-state routing protocol and a shared tree uses a distance-vector routing protocol.
B.    A source tree has its root at the source, and a shared tree has its root at a designated rendezvous point.
C.    To stream multicast from source to receiver, a source tree uses PIM-SM and a shared tree uses PIM-DM.
D.    Source trees are the default type for bidirectional PIM, and PIM-DM uses shared trees by default.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti_pim/configuration/xe-16-5/imc-pim-xe-16-5-book/imc-tech-oview.html

NEW QUESTION 138
Which keyword is used with the match route-type command to redistribute the external BGP and IGP routes using route map?

A.    match route-type type-1
B.    match route-type nssa-external
C.    match route-type type-2
D.    match route-type external

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/49111-route-map-bestp.html

NEW QUESTION 139
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1391

An engineer working on a client’s network is trying to solve the BGP community issue on R1 and R2 routers. After displaying the BGP entries, the engineer notices that both routers still have different outputs. Which action must the engineer perform to any of the routers to correct the problem and get the same output?

A.    Execute the lp bgp-community new-format command in Router1.
B.    Remove the lp bgp-community new-format command in Router1.
C.    Advertise the route to Router2 as standard community.
D.    Advertise the route to Router2 as extended community.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.noction.com/blog/understanding-bgp-communities

NEW QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1401

A network engineer has divided AS into confederations. Due to repeated ASN, when the 10.0 0.0/8 prefix from R1 arrives to R2, BGP automatically rejects it. What should the engineer do to fix the problem so that BGP allows that prefix on R2?

A.    Configure the command as-override on R1.
B.    Configure the command allowas-in on R2.
C.    Configure the command allowas-in on all the PE routers.
D.    Configure the command as-override on R2.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/112236-allowas-in-bgp-config-example.html

NEW QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1411

After configuring IS-IS on routers R1 and R2, an engineer notices that only the loopback interface at 2000:1::1/96 is known to router R2. Which change must be made so that only Loopback2 is advertised from R1 to R2?

A.    Configure the router isis area1 command under the Loopback0 interface on R1.
B.    Remove the advertise passive-only command under the IS-IS address family ipv6 configuration.
C.    Remove the ipv6 router isis area1 command under the Loopback2 interface on R1.
D.    Remove the passive-interface Loopback0 command under the router isis area1 configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1421

Router R1 is configured to advertise outgoing SA messages to routers R2 and R3, but to receive incoming SA messages only from R2. Which additional configuration must an engineer apply to router R1 so it filters all MSDP SA messages from Domain-C?

A.    R1# ip msdp sa-filter in 192.168.3.1
B.    R3# ip msdp sa-filter out 192.168.3.1
C.    R3# ip msdp password peer 192.168.1.1
D.    R1# ip msdp password peer 192.168.3.1

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-multicast/13717-49.html

NEW QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1431

An engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues on the MPLS core network. A customer connected through R4 cannot reach the OSPF domain on R5. While checking the routing table of R1, the engineer cannot see all the routes from R3 and R5. Which task must the engineer perform so that R4 is able to reach R5?

A.    Enable OSPF peering and configure route redistribution between routers R4 and R1.
B.    Enable route filtering between routers R1 and R3.
C.    Enable MP-BGP peering on routers R1, R3, R4, and R5.
D.    Enable OSPF on the Area-0 routers and configure MP-BGP between routers R1 and R3.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1441

When implementing SRv6, which SID does R2 propagate into area 0 for the prefix 2001:DB8:1:1/128?

A.    120
B.    230
C.    110
D.    10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 145
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the features from the left into the order of operations for SRv6 SRH field creation and forwarding on the right.
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1451

Answer:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1452

NEW QUESTION 146
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (146 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO