web analytics

[29-Aug-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (180 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm

NEW QUESTION 165
When implementing dialing behavior in Cisco Unity Connection, which feature prevents calls to long-distance or international phone numbers?

A.    restriction tables
B.    calling search spaces
C.    inbox profiles
D.    partitions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 166
Cisco Unity connection ports on cisco UCM are not registering. An engineer receives a packet capture of the link between the two servers to troubleshoot. In which port will this problem be resolved?

A.    TCP 1720
B.    TCP 2000
C.    TCP 5060
D.    TCP 2427

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 167
An administrator must configure a system distribution list for the IT staff that must be reachable via voice recognition using either the phrases “service desk” or “Help desk”. Which advanced distribute list feature should be used to accomplish this task?

A.    Alternate Greeting
B.    Alternate Extension
C.    Alternate Name
D.    Alternate Diction

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 168
A jabber user reports that they receive pop-up windows warring about untrusted certificates when they attempt to log in to jabber without receiving the certificate warnings. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Add the certificates to the client machine’s local certificate store or keychain.
B.    Reinstall the Jabber client using the /quiet option.
C.    Configure Jabber with the INVALID_CERTIFICATE_BEHAVIOR option set to “RejectAndNotify”.
D.    Replace self-signed certificates with certificates signed by a CA.
E.    Move the user to a different Presence Redundancy Group.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 169
AN administrator must configure a federation between company A and company B using the SIP/simple protocol. What are the configuration items that are available?

A.    Port 5061; TLS encryption; Instant Messaging, Presence, and VoIP support
B.    no encryption; Instant Messaging, Presence, and VoIP support
C.    port 5222; TLS encryption; Instant Messaging, Presence, and VoIP support
D.    no encryption; Instant Messaging support

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 170
An engineer is working on a cisco unity Express system and notices that users that exist on the integrated cisco UCME are missing from Cisco Unity Express. Which two actions using the GUI resolve this discrepancy? (Choose two.)

A.    Use the Synchronize task under the User ID field.
B.    Use the Synchronize System under MWI.
C.    Use the Synchronize Information under Administration.
D.    Import the users using a CSV file.
E.    Add the missing users manually to Cisco Unity Express.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 171
An engineer is assisting a user who is reporting Jabber desk phone control issues. The user has two desk phones, but jabber controls only one of them. The user is mot given the option to select the second phone within the Jabber client. Everything else is functioning normally with Jabber and with both desk phones. Which action resolves this issue?

A.    Set the Owner User ID on the second phone.
B.    Ensure that both phones are in the same device pool.
C.    Add the problematic phone to the user’s Controlled Devices list.
D.    Enable “Allow Control of Device from CTI” on the second phone.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 172
A collaboration engineer restored a failed primary node of an active/standby IM and presence subcluster with the server Recovery manager set to defaults. The engineer notices that the user is still assigned to the secondary server. Which action resolves this issue?

A.    Select the Fallback button under Presence Redundancy Group Configuration.
B.    Wait for 30 minutes for automatic fallback to occur.
C.    Modify the DNS SRV records to point back to the primary server.
D.    Restart the services on the primary server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 173
An engineer must configure open SIP Federation on cisco IM and presence using Cisco Expressways with the additional requirement not to allow a specific list if domains and allow all other domains that are not specified. How is this additional requirement met?

A.    Configure default static routes for each blocked domain with an invalid next-hop IP address.
B.    Add a static route for each blocked domain and keep the “Block Route” checkbox checked.
C.    Block the specified SIP domains on the Expressway.
D.    Add each allowed domain as a SIP Federated domain.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 174
An administrator needs to prevent toll fraud on Cisco unity connection. Which action should be taken to accomplish this task?

A.    modify the class of restriction
B.    set up class of restriction in the Cisco IOS Voice Gateway
C.    set up all restriction tables to prevent calls to the operator
D.    assign a CSS that does not have calling rights to the caller extension

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
An engineer needs to configure the cisco unity connection Auto-attendant feature to transfer calls to a specific destination, maintain control of the transfer, and take a defined administrative action upon failure. How is this accomplished?

A.    Consult Transfer
B.    Supervised Transfer
C.    Release to Switch
D.    HookFlash Transfer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 176
The calendaring integration on the Cisco IM and Presence server has not been functioning, which results in the “in a meeting” status not working in Cisco Jabber. Which service log should the engineer use to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Cisco XCP Connection Manager
B.    Cisco Jabber Problem Report
C.    Cisco Presence Engine
D.    Cisco SIP Proxy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 177
An engineer is configuring a customer’s environment for Jabber user over mobile and remote access. The customer’s internal domain. Which Jabber parameter defines the external service discovery domain statistically?

A.    UPN discovery enabled
B.    exclude services
C.    services domain
D.    voice services domain

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 178
Which two steps are needed to configure high availability in Cisco IM and presence? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the Failover Check box.
B.    Configure CUP administrator.
C.    Assign the subscriber to the redundancy group.
D.    Select the enable high availability checkbox and save the configuration change.
E.    Configure the CUP AXL user.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 179
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the SAML components from the left onto the descriptions on the right.
300-810-Exam-Questions-1791

Answer:
300-810-Exam-Questions-1792

NEW QUESTION 180
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (180 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm