web analytics

[29-Apr-2021] New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (207 Q&As –> 248 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 291 Q&As –> 462 Q&As –> 496 Q&As –> 563 Q&As –> 589 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

NEW QUESTION 190
What is a benefit of organizing code into modules?

A.    enables the code to be broken down into layers
B.    improves collaboration of the development team
C.    makes it easier to deal with large and complex systems
D.    enables the inclusion of more programming languages in the code

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 191
A developer needs a list of clients connected to a specific device in a Meraki network. After making a REST API call, the developer receives an unfamiliar response code. Which Cisco DevNet resource should be used to identify the meaning of the response code?

A.    API Documentation
B.    Code Exchange
C.    Learning Labs
D.    Sandbox

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 192
A developer is trying to retrieve data over a REST API. The API server responds with an HTTP client error response code. After investigating the response the developer realizes the response has a Retry-After header. What is the root cause of this error?

A.    An appliance limited the rate of requests to the transport layer.
B.    The REST service is unreachable at the time of the REST request.
C.    Too many requests were sent to the REST service in a given amount of time.
D.    An appliance limited the rate of requests to the application layer.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 193
What are two use cases where webhooks are effective? (Choose two.)

A.    Filter out information from a response to an API call.
B.    Close a session with a web server after a specific amount of time.
C.    Inform a previously defined chat channel after a deployment fails.
D.    Send an email to a customer of an online store after payment is complete.
E.    Change the response formal or content type of an API call.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 194
What are two functions of a routing table on a network device? (Choose two.)

A.    It lists the routes to drop traffic.
B.    It lists the routes to a particular destination.
C.    It lists the static and dynamic entries.
D.    It lists hosts that are one hop away.
E.    It lists entries more than two hops away.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 195
How do XML and JSON compare regarding functionality?

A.    XML provides support for mapping data structures into host languages than JSON.
B.    XML provides more human readability than JSON.
C.    JSON provides support for data types than XML.
D.    JSON natively supports arrays and XML does not natively support arrays.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 196
Which HTTP response status code means “Forbidden”?

A.    500
B.    401
C.    403
D.    502

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/HTTP/Status/403

NEW QUESTION 197
What does a load balancer distribute in a network environment?

A.    different TCP connections to the routers
B.    incoming traffic across multiple servers
C.    traffic in the network by leveraging the switch architecture
D.    outgoing connections to the network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 198
What are two benefits of model-driven programmability? (Choose two.)

A.    easier to design, deploy, and manage APIs
B.    single choice of transport, protocol, and encoding
C.    models decoupled from transport, protocol, and encoding
D.    model-based, structured, and human friendly
E.    model-driven APIs for abstraction and simplification

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2018/pdf/BRKSPG-2303.pdf

NEW QUESTION 199
What is the purpose of a MAC address on a network device?

A.    unique network address that identifies the network interface of a device
B.    unique network interlace address that is provided by the DHCP server
C.    unique hardware address that identifies the network interface of a device
D.    unique hardware interface address that is provided by the central switch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 200
Which advantage does the agile process offer compared to waterfall software development?

A.    to add or update features with incremental delivery
B.    to view the full scope of end-to-end work
C.    to have each phase end before the next begins
D.    to fix any issues at the end of the development cycle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 201
Which protocol must be allowed on the firewall so that NTP services work properly?

A.    TCP
B.    ICMP
C.    BGP
D.    UDP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/network-time-protocol-ntp/108076-ntp-troubleshoot.html

NEW QUESTION 202
Which HTTP response code should be returned when the request is completed but there is no content to send for the request?

A.    100
B.    204
C.    302
D.    402

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/HTTP/Status#successful_responses

NEW QUESTION 203
In test-driven development, what are two of the green bar patterns? (Choose two.)

A.    another test
B.    break
C.    triangulate
D.    starter test
E.    fake it

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.cs.uic.edu/~i442/Patterns%20for%20TDD.pdf

NEW QUESTION 204
Which protocol runs over TCP port 22?

A.    SSH
B.    NETCONF
C.    HTTP
D.    Telnet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 205
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the types of management from the left onto the levels at which they are performed on the right.
200-901-Exam-Questions-2051

Answer:
200-901-Exam-Questions-2052

NEW QUESTION 206
……


New 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC exam questions from PassLeader 200-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (207 Q&As –> 248 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 291 Q&As –> 462 Q&As –> 496 Q&As –> 563 Q&As –> 589 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 200-901 DEVASC dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs