web analytics

[28-Nov-2021] New 2020 DevNet 350-901 DEVCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 DevNet 350-901 DEVCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-901.html (256 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 350-901 DEVCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17D6eTLKfQI64bIz9cAR9agb2o_YNONJv

NEW QUESTION 230
A custom dashboard of the network health must be created by using Cisco DNA Center APIs. An existing dashboard is a RESTful API that receives data from Cisco DNA Center as a new metric every time the network health information is sent from the script to the dashboard. Which set of requests creates the custom dashboard?

A.    PUT request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then a POST request to the dashboard to publish the new metric.
B.    POST request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then a GET request to the dashboard to publish the new metric.
C.    GET request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then a PUT request to the dashboard to publish the new metric.
D.    GET request to Cisco DNA Center to obtain the network health information and then a POST request to the dashboard to publish the new metric.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 231
A developer wants to automate virtual infrastructure to provision and manage it. The system will be implemented in large-scale deployment while offering redundancy and scalability with ease of management. The solution must meet these requirements:
– Support the provisioning of up to 500 new virtual machines into private datacenters or the public cloud.
– Support the modeling of a complex environment that consists of multiple virtual machines while supporting disaster recovery.
– Maintain steady-state environments.
Which configuration management solution must the developer use?

A.    Puppet
B.    Terraform
C.    Docker
D.    Arable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 232
What are two building blocks of the 12-factor app? (Choose two.)

A.    Stateful Processes.
B.    Easy access to underlying systems.
C.    Dev and Prod must be different.
D.    One codebase.
E.    Isolated Dependencies.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 233
A developer releases a new application for network automation of Cisco devices deployed m a local data center. The application utilizes complex design patterns such as microservices that host multiple third-party libraries and programming languages. The development must be simplified by implementing an observability-driven development lifecycle. Which two considerations must be taken to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    description of low-level errors
B.    which KPls to monitor
C.    relevant metrics to expose
D.    which monitoring tools to use
E.    identifying customer priorities

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 234
A developer must recommend an appropriate tool to deploy a configuration to hundreds of servers. The configuration management solution must meet these requirements:
– The servers must initiate the connection to obtain updates.
– The configuration must be defined in a declarative style.
Which tool should be used?

A.    Chef
B.    Terraform
C.    Puppet
D.    Ansible

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 235
What is the result of a successful OAuth2 authorization grant flow?

A.    The user has the application rights that correspond to the user’s role within the application’s database.
B.    The application is provided with a token that allows actions on services on the user’s behalf.
C.    The user has administrative rights to the application’s backend services.
D.    The third-party service is provided with a token that allows actions to be performed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 236
A timeframe custom dashboard must be developed to present data collected from Cisco Meraki. The dashboard must include a wireless health alert count. What needs to be built as a prerequisite?

A.    A publicly available HTTP server to receive Meraki Webhooks from the Meraki Dashboard API.
B.    A publicly available HTTP server to receive Meraki Webhooks from the Meraki Scanning API.
C.    A daemon to consume the Wireless Health endpoint of the Meraki Scanning API.
D.    A daemon to consume the Wireless Health endpoint of the Meraki Dashboard API.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 237
An application has these characteristics:
– provide one service or function
– distributed database
– API gateway
– central repository for code
– configuration database
– uses session management
Which two design approaches contribute to the scalability of the application? (Choose two.)

A.    built to scale based on a star topology
B.    modular design iteration
C.    session management in a stateless architecture
D.    planned before the first device is deployed
E.    distributed computing with tightly coupled components

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 238
Which two encryption principles should be applied to secure APIs? (Choose two.)

A.    Use temporary files as part of the encryption and decryption process.
B.    Transmit authorization information by using digitally signed payloads.
C.    Use encrypted connections to protect data n transit.
D.    Reuse source code that contain existing UUIDs.
E.    Embed keys in code to simplify the decryption process.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 239
Which function does Fluentd fulfill for application logging in Kubernetes?

A.    logging agent for distribution
B.    backend time series database storage
C.    monitoring and log visualization
D.    messaging queueig infrastructure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 240
How is AppDynamics used to instrument an application?

A.    Provides visibility into the transaction logs that can be correlated to specific business transaction requests.
B.    Enables instrumenting a backend web server (or packet installation by using an AppDynamics agent.
C.    Retrieves a significant amount of information from the perspective of the database server by using application monitoring.
D.    Monitors traffic flows by using an AppDynamics agent installed on a network infrastructure device.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 241
An engineer is developing a Docket container for an application in Python. For security reasons the application needs to be accessible on port 5001 only. Which line should be added to the dockerfile m order to accomplish this?

A.    ENTRYPOINT 5001
B.    PORT SRC 5001
C.    ADO PORT 5001
D.    EXPOSE 5001

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 242
Which OAuth mechanism enables clients to continue to have an active access token without further interaction from the user?

A.    JWT
B.    password grant
C.    refresh grant
D.    preshared key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 243
A web application is being developed to provide online sales to a retailer. The customers will need to use their username and passwords to login into then profile and complete their order. For this reason the application must store user passwords. Which approach ensures that an attacker wifi need to crack the passwords one at a time?

A.    Apply the peppering technique.
B.    Store the passwords by using asymmetric encryption.
C.    Apply the salting technique.
D.    Store the passwords by using symmetric encryption.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 244
Which scenario is an example of the pseudonymization of sensitive data that meets GDPR requirements?

A.    encrypting sensitive data at rest by using native cloud services and data in transit by using SSL/TLS transport
B.    implementing XFowarded For at the frontend of a web app to enable the source IP addresses of headers to change
C.    leveraging an application load balancer at the frontend of a web app for SSL/TLS decryption to inspect data in transit
D.    separating the sensitive data into its own dedicated secured data store and using tokens in its place

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 245
Which security approach should be used for developing a REST API?

A.    Use custom security relevant HTTP response codes.
B.    Utilise TLS for end to end encryption.
C.    Add an API key to each URL string.
D.    Utilize CORS headers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 246
What is a benefit of using model-driven telemetry?

A.    enables operational data to be collected at higher rates and a higher scale
B.    enables the application to pull data faster than pushing the data
C.    reduces the load on the server by enabling the client to pull data
D.    simplifies the development of clients by using a single encoding standard for the data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 247
A developer is deploying an application to automate the configuration and management of Osco network files and routers. The application must use REST API interface lo achieve programmability. The security team mandates that the network must be protected against DDoS attacks. What mitigates the attacks without impacting genuine requests?

A.    API rate limiting at the application layer
B.    IP address filtering at the application layer
C.    traffic routing on the network perimeter
D.    firewall on the network perimeter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 248
A local data center deployment using Cisco NX-OS switches is scaling and requires automatic configuration at scale. Configuration management must be set up for a Cisco NX-OS switch by using Ansible. The Ansible control server is currently located on a different subnet than the switch. The solution has these requirements:
– The transport protocol used must be encrypted.
– The connections must originate from a server in the same local network.
– Enable mode must be supported.
Which connectivity method must be used?

A.    SSH through a bastion host and ansible_become method for privilege escalation.
B.    HTTPS through a repository and ansible_become method for privilege escalation.
C.    XML-RPC through a web proxy.
D.    HTTP through a web proxy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 249
An enterprise refactors its monolithic application into a modem cloud-native application that is based on microservices. A key requirement of the application design is to ensure that the IT team is aware of performance issues or bottlenecks in the new application. Which two approaches must be part of the design considerations? (Choose two.)

A.    Periodically scale up the resources of the host machines when the application starts to experience high loads.
B.    Instrument the application code to gather telemetry data from logs, metrics or tracing.
C.    Adopt a service-oriented architecture to handle communication between the services that make up the application.
D.    Deploy infrastructure monitoring agents into the operating system of the host machines.
E.    Implement infrastructure monitoring to ensure that pipeline components interoperate smoothly and reliably.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 250
When an application is designed that requires high availability, what is a reason to use a cross-region cloud?

A.    Provide disaster recovery protection.
B.    Protect from a single component failure.
C.    Minimize costs.
D.    Account for failure in another zone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 251
A developer must deploy a containerized application foe network device inventory management. The developer sets up a Kubernetes duster on two separate hypervisors. The SLA is not currently meeting a specified maximum value for network latencyjitter CPU/memory and disk I/O are functioning property. Which two design approaches resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Colocate services in the same pod.
B.    Replace the HDD drives with SSD drives.
C.    Enable IPv6 within the duster.
D.    Deploy the duster to a bare metal server.
E.    Upgrade the server NIC card.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 252
A developer deploys a web application in a local data center that is now experiencing high traffic load from users accessing data through REST API calls. Which approach enhances the responsiveness and performance of the API?

A.    Use HTTP POST or other non-read methods for read requests when possible.
B.    Ensure that all read requests are clearly identified by the PUT method.
C.    Configure API payload to return errors in HTTP 200 responses.
D.    Use HTTP standard authorization header to submit authentication credentials.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 253
Drag and Drop
An engineer is developing a web-based application that will be used as a central repository for the HR department The application needs to authenticate user access and encrypt communication. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the order on the right to install an application-specific SSL certificate.
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2531

Answer:
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2532

NEW QUESTION 254
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the sequence on the fight to implement an OAuth2 three-legged authorization code flow grant type in an application. Not all options are used.
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2541

Answer:
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2542

NEW QUESTION 255
Drag and Drop
A developer is creating a Python script to analyze errors during REST API call operations. The script will be used with Cisco solution and devices. Drag and drop the code from the bottom to the box where the code is missing to implement control flow for handling unrecoverable REST API calls. Not all options are used.
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2551

Answer:
350-901-Exam-Dumps-2552

NEW QUESTION 256
……


New 2020 DevNet 350-901 DEVCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-901 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-901 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-901.html (256 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 DevNet 350-901 DEVCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17D6eTLKfQI64bIz9cAR9agb2o_YNONJv