web analytics

[28-Nov-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (289 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 270
An administrator works with an ISDN PRI that is connected to a third-party PBX. The ISDN link does not come up; and the administrator finds that the third-party PBX uses the QSIG signalling method. Which command enables the Cisco IOS Gateway to use QSIG signalling on the ISDN link?

A.    isdn switch-type basic-qsig
B.    isdn switch-type basic-ni
C.    isdn switch-type primary-qsig
D.    isdn incoming-voice voice

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 271
An administrator executes the debug isdn q931 command while debugging a failed call. After a test call is placed, the logs return a disconnect cause code of 1. What is the cause of this problem?

A.    The destination number rejects the call.
B.    The destination number is busy.
C.    The media resource is unavailable.
D.    The dialed number is not assigned to an endpoint.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 272
A SIP phone has been configured in the system with MAC address 0030 96D2 D5CB. The phone retrieves the configuration file from the Cisco UCM. Which naming format is the file that is downloaded?

A.    SIPOO3O96D2D5CB.cnf.xml
B.    SEP003096D2D5CB.cnf.xml
C.    SEP0030406706705.cnf
D.    SIP0030406706705.cnf

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 273
Where in Cisco UCM are codec negotiations configured for endpoints?

A.    in enterprise parameters
B.    under device profiles in device settings
C.    under regions using preference lists
D.    in in-service parameters

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 274
An engineer implements a new Cisco UCM based telephony system per these requirements:
– The local Ethernet bandwidth is sized based on the total bandwidth per call.
– A G.736 codec is used.
– The bit rate is 64 kbps.
– The codec sample interval is 10 ms.
– The voice payload size is 160 bytes per 20 ms.
What should the size of the Ethernet bandwidth be per call?

A.    31.2 kbps
B.    38.4 kbps
C.    55.2 kbps
D.    87.2 kbps

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 275
Which characteristic of distributed class-based weighted fair queueing addresses jitter prevention?

A.    lt provides additional granularity by allowing a user to create classes.
B.    It minimizes jitter by implementing a priority queue for voice traffic.
C.    It uses a priority queue for voice traffic to avoid jitter.
D.    It provides additional granularity by allowing a user to define custom classes.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 276
A company hosts a conference call with no local users. How does the administrator stop the conference from continuing?

A.    modifies the Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer service parameter
B.    removes the transcoder
C.    changes the codecs that are supported on the conference resource
D.    modifies the Drop Ad Hoc Conference service parameter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 277
What happens to voice packets from a Cisco 8845 IP Phone in the QoS trust boundary?

A.    The phone and access layer switch negotiate the classification of packets.
B.    The voice packets are classified by the phone, and the classification is accepted.
C.    Cisco UCM determines how the voice packets are classified.
D.    The voice packets are not trusted, and the access layer switch reclassifies the packets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 278
A collaboration engineer adds a voice gateway to Cisco UCM. The engineer creates a new gateway device in Cisco UCM, selects VG320 as the device type and selects MGCP as the protocol. What must be done next to add the gateway to the Cisco UCM database?

A.    Configure the module in slot 0 of the new gateway.
B.    Select the DTMF relay type for the gateway.
C.    Select a device pool for the new gateway.
D.    Add the FQDN or hostname of the device.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 279
An administrator configures Cisco UCM to use UDP for SIP signaling and finds that an endpoint cannot make calls. Which action resolves this issue?

A.    Change the phone security profile.
B.    Change the SIP dial rules.
C.    Change the SIP profile.
D.    Change the common phone profile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 280
What is a capability of Cisco Expressway?

A.    It provides access to on-premises Cisco Unified Communications infrastructure for remote endpoints.
B.    It has remote endpoint enrollment with Certificate Authority Proxy Function.
C.    It functions as an analog telephony adapter.
D.    It gives directory access for remote users via Cisco Directory Integration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 281
After an engineer implements the FAC and CMC features together, users report that calls take almost one minute to complete and that they occasionally hear the reorder tone. Which two actions address this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Advise the user to press the “#” button after dialling the FAC and CMC codes.
B.    Change the code if the problem persists i/i-Advise the user to hang up and try again.
C.    Adjust the T302 timer from the default of 15 seconds to 5 seconds to shorten the interdigit timer.
D.    Do not wait for the tones immediately dial the FAC and CMC.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 282
An administrator troubleshoots call flows and suspects that there are issues with the dial plan. Which tool enables a quick analysis of the dial plan and provides call flows of dialed digits?

A.    Digit Analysis Analyzer
B.    Dialed Number Analyzer
C.    Cisco Dial Plan Analyzer
D.    Dial Plan Analyzer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 283
Which Cisco Unity Connection handler plays a greeting that announces the option to dial a user extension by default?

A.    the Goodbye call handler
B.    the Operator call handler
C.    the Directory handler
D.    the Interview handler

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 284
Which two steps are required for bulk configuration transactions on the Cisco UCM database utilizing BAT? (Choose two.)

A.    A data file in comma-separated values format must be uploaded to Cisco UCM.
B.    A server template must be created in Cisco UCM.
C.    A device template must be created in Cisco UCM.
D.    A data file in Abstract Syntax Notation One format must be uploaded to Cisco UCM.
E.    A data file in Extensible Markup Language format must be uploaded to Cisco UCM.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 285
A collaboration engineer troubleshoots issues with a Cisco IP Phone 7800 Series. The IPv4 address of the phone is reachable via ICMP and HTTP and the phone is registered to Cisco UCM. However, the engineer cannot reach the CLI of the phone. Which two actions in Cisco UCM resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable FIPS Mode under Product Specific Configuration Layout in Cisco UCM.
B.    Enable Settings Access under Product Specific Configuration Layout in Cisco UCM.
C.    Enable SSH Access under Product Specific Configuration Layout in Cisco UCM.
D.    Disable Web Access under Product Specific Configuration Layout in Cisco UCM.
E.    Set a username and password under Secure Shell Information in Cisco UCM.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 286
What are two characteristics of jitter in voice and video over IP communications? (Choose two.)

A.    The packets arrive at varying time intervals.
B.    The packets arrive out of sequence.
C.    The packets arrive with frame errors.
D.    The packets arrive at uniform time intervals.
E.    The packets never arrive due to tail drop.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 287
Which type of input is required when configuring a third-party SIP phone?

A.    digest user
B.    serial number
C.    manufacturer
D.    authorization code

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 288
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (289 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p