web analytics

[28-Dec-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (317 Q&As –> 364 Q&As –> 560 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq

NEW QUESTION 301
A Cisco ACI engineer must configure an access port on a Cisco ACI leaf switch. The access policy should be configured so that it supports L3Out connectivity concurrently with several EPGs that are mapped to this interface with the static port method. How should the access policy be configured?

A.    by linking the interface policy group to multiple Attachable Access Entity Profiles
B.    with two interface policy groups that are linked to the same interface profile port selector
C.    by mapping a single physical domain, mapped to the L3out and EPG interfaces
D.    with a single Attachable Access Entity Profile that is linked to the corresponding routed domain and physical domain

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 302
An engineer must implement a VXLAN-based data center interconnect. The long-distance transport provided by a service provider is IP-based, supports a maximum MTU of 1554 bytes, and does not support outbound traffic replication. Which action must be taken to build the data center interconnect?

A.    Announce host reachability over BGP.
B.    Create an IP access list and associate it with VNI to replicate traffic to remote VTEPs.
C.    Configure a route map to associate the IPs of the remote VTEPs.
D.    Implement BGP EVPN ingress replication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 303
An engineer must perform an initial configuration of VXLAN Tunnel End-Point functionality on the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series platform. All the necessary features are already enabled on the switch. Which configuration set must be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    NX9K(config)# interface loopback0
NX9K(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.11/32

NX9K(config)# interface VLAN10
NX9K(config-if)# ip unnumbered loopback0

NX9K(config)# interface nve1
NX9K(contig-if-nve)# source-interface loopback0
B.    NX9K(config)# interface loopback0
NX9K(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.11/32

NX9K(config)# interface overlay0
NX9K(config-if-overlay)# source-interface loopback0

NX9K(config)# interface VLAN10
NX9K(contig-if-nve)# source-interface loopback0
C.    NX9K(config)# interface loopback0
NX9K(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.11/32

NX9K(config)# interface tunnel1
NX9K(config-if)# tunnel source loopback0

NX9K(config)# interface ethernet1/1
NX9K(contig-if)# ip unnumbered loopback0
D.    NX9K(config)# interface loopback0
NX9K(config-if)# ip address 10.10.10.11/32

NX9K(config)# interface nve1
NX9K(config-if-nve)# source-interface loopback0

NX9K(config)# interface ethernet1/1
NX9K(contig-if)# ip unnumbered loopback0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 304
An engineer must perform a software upgrade on a production Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch. Before the upgrade activity, the requirement is for all ports to be shut down and routing protocols to terminate gracefully. Which feature must be used to meet these requirements?

A.    Switch Profile
B.    Service Profile Template
C.    Maintenance Mode Profile
D.    Configuration Profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 305
An engineer must perform a backup operation of the Cisco UCS system. The backup must be transferred to a secure location using UDP and must contain information about VLANs, VSANs, one other policies. Also, the operations team requires the backup file to be in a human-readable format. Which configuration set meets these requirements?

A.    Type: All configuration
Protocol: FTP
B.    Type: Full state
Protocol: SFTP
C.    Type: Logical configuration
Protocol: TFTP
D.    Type: System configuration
Protocol: SCP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 306
When deploying a Cisco HyperFlex edge with a pair of switches, what is the minimum number of interfaces in trunk mode required on each HX node?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
What is a benefit of independent resource scaling in Cisco HyperFlex hybrid architecture?

A.    remote booting of converged servers
B.    flexible expansion or compute, caching, and capacity
C.    multivendor converged node hardware support
D.    support for compute nodes with third-party storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 308
Which NFS version uses the TCP protocol and needs only one IP pan to run the service?

A.    NFSv1
B.    NFSv2
C.    NFSv3
D.    NFSv4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 309
What is a characteristic of the NFS protocol?

A.    It uses remote procedure calls with TCP/IP for transport.
B.    It is used tor booting Cisco UCS B-Series servers.
C.    It is used to access a storage array at a block level.
D.    It uses UDP and HTTP as its transport.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 310
Refer to the exhibit:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3101

During a vPC peer switch reload, there is packet loss between the server and the router. Which action must be taken to prevent this behavior during future reloads?

A.    Set the routed uplink ports of the Cisco Nexus peers as orphans.
B.    Increase the vPC delay restore timer.
C.    Disable vPC ARP synchronize on the vPC peers.
D.    Decrease the OSPF hello and dead interval timers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 311
Refer to the exhibit:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3111

An engineer monitors ingress traffic from Host-A and all traffic for VLAN 20 from Host-B. Which configuration must be implemented to monitor and export traffic to Network Analyzer?

A.    SW-1(config)# monitor session 5
SW-1(config-monitor)# source interface ethernet 1/2 rx
SW-1(config-monitor)# source interface ethernet 1/1 tx
SW-1(config-monitor)# source vlan 20 both
SW-1(config-monitor)# destination ip 10.10.10.1
SW-1(config-monitor)# no shut
B.    SW-1(config)# monitor session 5 type erspan-source
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# source interface ethernet 1/2 rx
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# source vlan 20 both
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# destination ip 10.10.10.1
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# erspan-id 111
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# no shut
C.    SW-1(config)# monitor session 5
SW-1(config-monitor)# source interface ethernet 1/2 rx
SW-1(config-monitor)# source interface ethernet 1/1 both
SW-1(config-monitor)# source vlan 20 both
SW-1(config-monitor)# destination interface ethernet 2/1
SW-1(conflg-monitor)# no shut
D.    SW-1(config)# monitor session 5 type erspan
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# source interface ethernet 1/2 rx
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# source interface ethernet 1/1 both
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# destination ip 10.10.10.1
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# mtu 1000
SW-1(config-erspan-src)# no shut

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 312
Refer to the exhibit:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3121

Which action completes the vPC domain implementation?

A.    Add the vPC member ports to the vPC channel group.
B.    Configure the system MAC on the vPC domain.
C.    Include the VRF management on the vPC domain.
D.    Allow VLANs on the vPC peer link member interfaces.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3131

A network engineer is implementing a configuration checkpoint on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. The configuration must skip any existing vPC configuration errors and must complete it there are any configuration errors. The engineer finished the vPC domain configuration part. Which command completes the checkpoint implementation?

A.    best-effort
B.    stop-at-first-failure
C.    atomic
D.    verbose

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 314
Refer to the exhibit:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3141

A network engineer created a new role to be assigned to the SAN users. The requirement is for users to have these characteristics:
– permitted to show access to the system, SNMP, module, and hardware information
– permitted to run debug zone and exec fcping commands
– restricted from accessing show feature environment command
Which configuration set meets these requirements?

A.    MDS-B(config)# role name default-role
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 5 deny show feature environment
B.    MDS-B(config)# role name default-role
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 5 permit show feature module
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 6 deny *
C.    MDS-B(config)# role name san-users
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 3 deny show feature environment
D.    MDS-B(config)# role name san-users
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 3 permit show feature system
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 4 permit show feature hardware
MDS-B(config-role)# rule 5 permit show feature module

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 315
Drag and Drop
An engineer must configure the HSRP protocol to implement redundancy using two Cisco Nexus Series Switches, in addition, me HSRP must meet these requirements:
– switch1 must retain the primary role if switch2 goes offline
– switch1 must retain the primary role until normal conditions are restored
– switch1 and switch2 must ensure that the routing tables are converged before taking the active role
– switch2 must retain the primary role if the default gateway is not reachable
Drag and drop the configuration commands from the right to the left to meet the requirements. The commands are used more than once. Not all commands are used.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3151

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3152

NEW QUESTION 316
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the network assurance concepts from the left onto the corresponding benefits on the right.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3161

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-3162

NEW QUESTION 317
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (317 Q&As –> 364 Q&As –> 560 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq