web analytics

[28-Apr-2024] New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (241 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn

NEW QUESTION 225
An engineer is troubleshooting an unexpected blade-server reboot. One of the DIMMs is displayed inside Cisco UCS Manager as “degraded with correctable errors” but is still available for the OS to use. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Reset the Cisco UCS chassis.
B.    Replace the DIMM.
C.    Reset the BMC.
D.    Replace the CPU.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 226
An engineer deploys a Cisco fabric network based on spine-leaf architecture. Cisco DCNM has been integrated to support the automation of a virtual network service of a firewall. After integration, the engineer observes that the host traffic does not reach the firewall node. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Complete the service configuration parameters.
B.    Configure the required profile for the host network.
C.    Delete the service node IP address in DCNM.
D.    Update the host node IP address in DCNM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 227
A network engineer must configure SNMP monitoring on the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. The engineer issues the SNMP-server user testuser enforcePriv command but receives this message: “Unable to update CLI users database”. Which change to permissions for testuser resolves the issue?

A.    Add read permission.
B.    Restrict write permission.
C.    Add write permission.
D.    Restrict read permission.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 228
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2281

 

Server A and Server B experience inter-L2VN reachability issues. A BGP L2VPN session is up on both leaf switches and each leaf switch learns the host routes of its local server, but the remote host routes are not in the VRF routing table. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A.    Associate Layer 3 VNI to VRF on the NVE interface for both leaf switches.
B.    Modify multicast groups on Leaf1 to be unique per VNI.
C.    Apply an anycast gateway to each SVI gateway on both leaf switches.
D.    Configure BGP VPNv4 neighborship between the leaf switches and the spine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2291

 

An engineer deploys a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch in a SAN. N9K-1 fails to learn the target WWNs and the interface fc1/4 fails to operate. The engineer collected this information about the environment:
– MDS-A is configured as an NPV switch.
– The WWNs of the storage array are present in the FLOGI database of MDS-A.
– Interfaces fc1/3 and fc1/4 on MDS-A and N9K-1 are enabled.
Which set of actions resolves the issue?

A.    Set 0x000001 FCID on N9K-1 and reset interface fc1/4.
B.    On N9K-1, define fc1/4 as a trunk port and F port mode.
C.    Configure F port on MDS-A fc1/3 and N9K-1 fc1/4.
D.    Assign fc1/3 as NP port on MDS-A and F port on fc1/4 N9K-1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2301

 

300-615-Exam-Dumps-2302

 

The LACP port channel fails between N9K-A and N9K-B. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Add the member interfaces to the port channel on N9K-B.
B.    Configure the port channel to be in active mode on N9K-B.
C.    Add the member interfaces to the port channel on N9K-A.
D.    Configure the port channel to be in static mode on N9K-A.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 231
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2311

 

A Cisco UCS system fails to access the storage array. Which two actions taken on both MDS switches resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the fport-channel-trunk feature.
B.    Change the switch port mode to an E port.
C.    Configure a port channel with both interfaces as members.
D.    Replace the SFPs on interswitch links.
E.    Issue the no shutdown command on interface fc1/24.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 232
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2321

 

A newly deployed Cisco APIC1 fails to discover a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A.    APIC1# acidiag restart mgmt
APIC1# acidiag reboot
B.    APIC1# acidiag touch clean
APIC1# acidiag touch setup
APIC1# acidiag reboot
C.    Leaf101#(config)# no boot nxos
Leaf101# copy running-config startup-config
Leaf101# reload
D.    Leaf101# setup-clean-config.sh
Leaf101# reload

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 233
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2331

 

300-615-Exam-Dumps-2332

 

Server 1 and Server 2 are bare-metal Windows-based servers and can exchange ICMP PING messages. However, both servers fail to ping their default gateway. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Change the MTU value of the server.
B.    Disable Fabric Failover.
C.    Set the native VLAN ID to 10.
D.    Assign the NIC to the pin group.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 234
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2341

 

An engineer applied a VXLAN tunnel between Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches to extend the Layer 2 segment between N7K-1 and N7K-2. However, there is still no reachability between N7K-1 and N7K-2 over VLAN 200. Which configuration on N5K-2 resolves the issue?

A.    bridge-domain 200
member vni 9000
B.    interface vlan 200
vrf member vxlan-9000
C.    interface nve 1
member vni 9000 mcast-group 224.1.1.1
D.    vlan 200
vn-segment 9000

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 235
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2351

 

300-615-Exam-Dumps-2352

 

300-615-Exam-Dumps-2353

 

An engineer is troubleshooting a VSAN membership issue on switch N9K_1 where vfc 13 is associated to VSAN 1 instead of VSAN 10. The Cisco UCS, N9K_2, and QoS configurations have been verified. Which additional configuration on N9K_1 must be implemented to resolve the issue?

A.    interface vfc 13
bind fcoe vsan 10
B.    vlan 10
bind fcoe vsan 10
C.    vsan database
vsan 10 interface vfc 13
D.    vsan 10 database
bind interface vfc 13

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 236
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2361

 

The fault was raised after a port that belongs to a Cisco UCS chassis I/O module was connected to port 31 of the fabric interconnect. Which action resolves the fault?

A.    Change chassis discovery policy action to 1 link.
B.    Acknowledge the affected server.
C.    Reconfigure the port as a server port.
D.    Recommission the chassis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 237
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2371

 

Two Cisco Nexus Series Switches have been configured to form OSPF neighborship. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure the same MTU values on adjacent interfaces.
B.    Configure the switch ID of the neighbor as 10.10.100.2.
C.    Configure the same authentication password on both switches.
D.    Configure ACL to allow multicast IP on the OSPF interface.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 238
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2381

 

During an upgrade process of a pair of Cisco Nexus Series Switches with vPC implemented, the impact assessment generated the output “STP ISSU preupgrade check failed – Upgrade needs to be disruptive!”. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Change host-facing ports to spanning-tree port type edge.
B.    Shut down the vPC on the secondary peer.
C.    Remove the LACP from the switch-facing ports.
D.    Disable bridge assurance from the vPC peer link.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 239
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2391

 

A network engineer fails to register a Cisco UCS B-Series server onto a Cisco Intersight device, which is deployed on premises using a virtual machine. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Generate a new token.
B.    Deploy a new certificate with keys.
C.    Configure a DNS server.
D.    Enable HTTPS access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-2401

 

An engineer is configuring a VMM domain integration, but the operation fails to complete. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the route from virtual machine manager OOB management network to vCenter.
B.    Use a different device package.
C.    Change VMware vCenter IP address.
D.    Change the VMware vCenter access credentials.
E.    Update the VMware vCenter version to be compatible with the Cisco ACI release.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 241
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (241 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn