web analytics

[27-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (119 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO

NEW QUESTION 101
Which two differences should be considered when deciding whether to implement to implement routing policies or route maps? (Choose two.)

A.    Sequences are added after implementing a route map, but routing policies must be reconfigured when change is needed.
B.    Route maps are implemented using hierarchical policies, but routing policies must be implemented sequentially.
C.    Route maps require an explicit deny at the end of the sequence, but routing policies have an implicit deny at the end of the program.
D.    Route policies require sequence numbers, but route maps are implemented without sequencing.
E.    Route maps are supported in Cisco 10S Software and routing policies are supported in Cisco IOS XR Software.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 102
What is the role of segment routing mapping server?

A.    It advertises a local SID mapping policy to all the mapping clients.
B.    It works with IGP instances to calculate the prefix-SIDs in the absence of a mapping policy.
C.    It selects multiple mapping entries to create overlapping active mapping policies.
D.    It reads and translates remotely received SIDs from other mapping servers to create SID mapping entries.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 103
Which difference should be considered when intradomain or interdomain multicast routing is implemented?

A.    Interdomain multicast routing requires an IS-IS or OSPF neighbor relationship between the domains but intradomain multicast routing requires only BGP.
B.    Interdomain multicast routing relies on PIM-DM and intradomain multicast routing relies on PIM-SM.
C.    interdomain multicast routing uses BIDR-PIM to establish neighbor relationships between AS and interdomain multicast routing uses MSDP.
D.    A network uses intradomain multicast routing without interdomain routing but networks that use interdomain multicast routing must also apply intradomain routing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 104
An engineer is troubleshooting slow performance issues on a customer’s network after the last multicast configuration change was applied on it. While checking the running configuration on the router the engineer notices there are many ip igmp join-group commands applied on several interfaces of the router which caused the high CPU utilization usage. What action must the engineer take to solve this issue?

A.    Configure ip igmp static-group command on all interfaces.
B.    Remove ip igmp join-group command on all unnecessary interfaces.
C.    Configure all router interfaces to be process-switched by increasing the query interval.
D.    Remove unnecessary members from the IGMP group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1051
All routers on this network have been configured with PIM-SM and R1 is the rendezvous point. However, when asymmetric routing is implemented to modify link usage the network begins to drop certain multicast traffic. Which action corrects the problem?

A.    Place the routes affected by asymmetric routing in a VRF.
B.    Remove the asymmetric routing and use spanning tree to manage link usage.
C.    Add a static Mroute for routes that are failing.
D.    Configure the routers to use PIM-DM instead of PIM-SM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1061
An engineer applied the configuration on R1 to prevent network 192.168.1.0/24 from being propagated outside of area 5. After the change, users have reported they are not able to access any of the application servers that were working before. While checking the routing table of the peer router. The engineer notices R1 stopped propagating any routes outside are 5. Which action must be taken to fix the problem?

A.    Configure an additional filter-list on R1 for inbound traffic to allow external router into area 5.
B.    Reconfigure the filter-list statement to apply in the inbound direction.
C.    Change the prefix-list action to permit and add an explicit deny statement for network 192.168.1.0/24.
D.    Add a permit statement for 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 to the end of the prefix-list 10 override the implicit deny.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1071
Routers RA and RB are IS-IS peers configured for NSF but router RC is an IS-IS peer without NSF capability. If RA undergoes processor switchover, what is the effect on the network environment?

A.    If RC is operating without the Cisco configuration option all three routers tear down their peering relationships and re-establish peering.
B.    All peer relationships remain up and the link-state database is unchanged.
C.    All peer relationships remain up, but the link-state database is rebuilt on each device.
D.    If RC is operating without the Cisco configuration option only 2 routers tear down their peering relationships and re-establish peering.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1081
After these configurations were applied to routers R1 and R2. the two devices cannot form a neighbor relationship. What is the reason tor the problem?

A.    The two routers have the same area ID.
B.    The two routers have different IS-types.
C.    The two routers have the same network ID.
D.    The two routers cannot authenticate with one another.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 109
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1091
Which two commands must the engineer configure for the company’s PIM-PIM network to enable Auto-RP mappings to be sent over the FastEthernet0/0 interface without affecting normal operation? (Choose two.)

A.    enable auto-rp listener
B.    enable sparse-dense mode
C.    enable sparse-mode
D.    enable auto-rp announcements
E.    enable dense mode

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1101
A network engineer applied configuration on R5 to summarize all OSPF routes, but R4 is still receiving specific routes from R5. The engineer has confirmed that both R5 and R4 routers are configured with correct summarization configuration but R5 Is not sending the summary routes. What action must the engineer take to fix the problem?

A.    Remove summarization configuration on R5 and configure it on R4.
B.    Configure a sham link between R4 and R5 to support summarization within Area 2.
C.    Move R4 and R5 in separate areas as now they maintain the same link-state database.
D.    Clear link-state database on both R4 and R5 routers for summarization to work.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1111
Router 1 and Routed have shared routes in the OSPF database but the routes are missing from their routing tables. Checking me prefix-list configuration on both routers, the engineer confirmed all networks are allowed. What action should the engineer take to fa the problem?

A.    Configure the two routers with different process IDs.
B.    Configure the two routers with different hello and dead timer values.
C.    Switch the DR and BDR roles between the two routers.
D.    Configure interface Senal1/0 on Router1 as a point-to-point interface.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1121
A customer reports that Host-1 is failing to receive streaming traffic from the IPTV source. The engineer has confirmed that hosts on router R2 are receiving traffic normally and that Host-1 is correctly sending subscription messages to join the IPTV stream. Which action must the engineer take to correct the problem?

A.    Configure IP PIM SSM and IGMP version 2 under interface GigatxtEthernet 1/0/1 on R3.
B.    Configure IGMP version 3 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3.
C.    Remove IP PIM SSM and IGMP from interface GigaEthernet 1/0/1 on R3 and configure under global configuration.
D.    Remove IP PIM SSM from the global configuration on R3 and configure it under the GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 113
Refer io the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1131
While applying the configurations on two routers an engineer notices that OSPF adjacency Between them remains down. Through the ping test the engineer confirmed that both me routers have Layer 3 reachability between them. Which action should me engineer take to make the adjacencies to full?

A.    Enter the command ip ospf authentication in R2 interface.
B.    Enable OSPF just inside the router OSPF process not in the interfaces of any router.
C.    Delete the area 0 authentication message-digest command from the OSPF process in R1.
D.    Delete the area 0 authentication message-digest command from the OSPF process in R2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Questions-1141
An administrator is troubleshooting Internet access issues on a customer’s network. After applying this ISIS configuration to R1, the administrator notices that it fails to redistribute the default route into IS-IS. After checking the connectivity between the ISIS router and the ISP router the engineer confirmed there is Layer 3 connectivity between them. Which action should be taken to correct the problem?

A.    Associate the default route with a VRF.
B.    Add the default-information originate command to the configuration.
C.    Configure the default route under any routing protocol other than IS-IS.
D.    Configure R1 as a Layer 1 router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 115
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (119 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO