web analytics

[27-Mar-2023] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (404 Q&As –> 446 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 387
An engineer is configuring IEEE 802. 1ad on the access port on a new Cisco router. The access port handles traffic from multiple customer VLANs, and it is expected to mark allcustomer traffic to the same VLAN without dropping any traffic. Which configuration must the engineer apply?

A.    interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni s-port
B.    interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni c-port
C.    interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 ethernet dot1ad uni nni
D.    interface gigabitethernet0/0/1 encapsulation dot1q 10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 388
While an engineer deploys a new Cisco device to redistribute routes from OSPF to BGP, they notice that not all OSPF routes are getting advertised into BGP. Which action must the engineer perform so that the device allows O, OIA, OE1, and OE2 OSPF routes into other protocols?

A.    Configure the device to pass only O and E2 routes through it.
B.    Configure the synchronization keyword in the global BGP configuration.
C.    Configure the keyword nssa in the redistribution entry.
D.    Configure the keywords internal and external in the redistribution entry.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 389
A company is expanding its existing office space to a new floor of the building, and the networking team is installing a new set of switches. The new switches are running IGMPv2, and the engineers configured them for VLAN10 only. The rest of the existing network includes numerous Layer 2 switches in multiple other VLANs, all running IGMPv3. Which additional task must the team perform when deploying the new switches so that traffic is switched correctly through the entire network?

A.    Configure the new switches to use IGMPv3 on all VLANs on the network.
B.    Configure all switches on the network to support IGMPv2 and IGMPv3 on all VLANs on the network.
C.    Configure the new switches to use IGMPv3 on VLAN10 only.
D.    Configure all switches on the network to support IGMPv2 and IGMPv3 on VLAN10 only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 390
Which two features describe TI-LFA? (Choose two.)

A.    TI-LFA uses PQ or P and Q nodes on the post-convergence path to compute the backup path.
B.    Post-convergence, TI-LFA considers the next-hop neighbor to calculate the backup repair path.
C.    TI-LFA works with point of local repair when the PQ node supports only LDP capability.
D.    Unlike RLFA, TI-LFA works without the PQ node and provides double segment failure protection.
E.    TI-LFA leverages the post-convergence path that carries data traffic after a failure.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 391
How does SR policy operate in Segment Routing Traffic Engineering?

A.    An SR policy for color and endpoint is deactivated at the headend as soon as the headend learns a valid candidate path for the policy.
B.    When “invalidation drop” behavior occurs, the SR policy forwarding entry is removed and the router drops all traffic that is steered into the SR policy.
C.    When a set of SID lists is associated with the SR policy designated path, traffic steering is ECMP-based according to the qualified cost of each SID-list.
D.    An active SR policy installs a BSID-keyed entry in the forwarding table to steer the packets that match the entry to the SR policy SID-list.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 392
How does an untrusted interface at the boundary of an administrative domain handle incoming packets?

A.    It remarks all values to a CoS of 0.
B.    It forwards only traffic with a DSCP value of 48.
C.    It translates the IP precedence value to the corresponding DSCP value.
D.    It drops all traffic ingressing the network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 393
An engineering team must implement Unified MPLS to scale an MPLS network. Devices in the core layer use different IGPs, so the team decided to split the network into different areas. The team plans to keep the MPLS services as they are and introduce greater scalability. Which additional action must the engineers take to implement the Unified MPLS?

A.    Redistribute the IGP prefixes from one IGP into the other routers to ensure end-to-end LSPs.
B.    Configure the ABR routers as route reflectors that redistribute IGP into BGP.
C.    Redistribute the IGP prefixes into another IGP to ensure end-to-end LSPs.
D.    Move the IGP prefixes into IS-IS as the loopback prefixes of the PE routers to distribute the prefixes to other routers to create end-to-end LSPs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 394
Which OS uses a distributed subsystem architecture?

A.    IOS XE
B.    IOS
C.    IOS XR
D.    CatOS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 395
What is the function of Cisco NFV infrastructure platform?

A.    It does not have a security audit feature.
B.    It does not offer high availability.
C.    It offers consistent performance.
D.    It offers decentralized logging.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 396
A new PE router is configured to run OSPF as an IGP with LDP on all interfaces. The engineer is trying to prevent black holes after convergence when the PERSON device loses an LDP session with other PE routers. Which action must the engineer take to implement LDP session protection on a new PE router?

A.    Configure the mpls ldp session protection and mpls label protocol ldp commands on the interfaces on the new PE router that connect to the CENTER routers.
B.    Configure the mpls ldp discovery targeted-hello accept and mpls ldp session protection commands on the interfaces on the new PE router that connect to the CE routers.
C.    Configure the new PE router with the mpls ldp session protection command and on neighboring routers that connect to this new PE router.
D.    Configure the new PE router with the mpls ldp session protection command on interfaces with directly connected neighbors.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 397
A network architect plans to implement MPLS OAM to provide additional troubleshooting functionality for the NOC team. After analyzing the configuration on the MPLS P/PE nodes, the architect decides to revise the CoPP policies. Which two actions ensure that the new solution is secure? (Choose two.)

A.    Allow port 3505 in the outbound direction only.
B.    Allow the ICMP protocol only.
C.    Allow the TCP and UDP protocols.
D.    Allow the UDP protocol only.
E.    Allow port 3503 in the inbound direction only.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 398
What is a feature of model-driven telemetry?

A.    It occasionally streams to multiple servers in the network.
B.    It is less secure because it uses community strings.
C.    It uses the pull model to send requested data to a client when polled.
D.    It uses the push model to stream data to desired destinations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 399
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-exam-dumps-3681
A network engineer is implementing multicast Source-A to send a multicast stream for Receiver-A, and multicast Source-B to send a multicast stream for Receiver-B. Router RC forwards the IGMP host a report and leaves messages to IP address 192.168.10.1. How must the multicast features be implemented to prevent RB from receiving multicast flooding from Source-A?

A.    Change the helper-address value to 192.168.10.2 on RC.
B.    Enable ip pim neighbor-filter on RC interface Ge0/0.
C.    Configure PIM-SSM on RB and RC interface Ge0/0.
D.    Enable ip pim passive on RB interface Ge0/0.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 400
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-exam-dumps-3691
The application server in the data center hosts voice, video, and data applications over the internet. The data applications run more slowly than the voice and video applications. To ensure that all applications run smoothly, the service provider decided to implement a QoS policy on router PER 2 to apply traffic shaping. Which two actions must an engineer take to implement the task? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the scheduling function to handle delayed packets.
B.    Enable packet remarking for priority traffic.
C.    Configure a queue to buffer excess traffic.
D.    Set the token value for secondary traffic.
E.    Set a threshold to discard excess traffic.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 401
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (404 Q&As –> 446 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8