web analytics

[25-Sep-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF exam questions from PassLeader 300-710 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-710 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-710.html (173 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eMezTmky2ZKqZ-wmmzkMBsEl7ZmezGar

NEW QUESTION 161
The administrator notices that there is malware present with an .exe extension and needs to verify if any of the systems on the network are running the executable file. What must be configured within Cisco AMP for Endpoints to show this data?

A.    vulnerable software
B.    file analysis
C.    threat root cause
D.    prevalence

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
An engineer integrates Cisco FMC and Cisco ISE using pxGrid. Which role is assigned for Cisco FMC?

A.    server
B.    controller
C.    publisher
D.    client

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 163
An engineer must configure a Cisco FMC dashboard in a child domain. Which action must be taken so that the dashboard is visible to the parent domain?

A.    Adjust policy inheritance settings.
B.    Add a separate widget.
C.    Create a copy of the dashboard.
D.    Add a separate tab.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
An engineer is troubleshooting connectivity to the DNS servers from hosts behind a new Cisco FTD device. The hosts cannot send DNS queries to servers in the DMZ. Which action should the engineer take to troubleshoot this issue using the real DNS packets?

A.    Use the packet capture tool to check where the traffic is being blocked and adjust the access control or intrusion policy as needed.
B.    Use the Connection Events dashboard to check the block reason and adjust the inspection policy as needed.
C.    Use the packet tracer tool to determine at which hop the packet is being dropped.
D.    Use the show blocks command in the Threat Defense CLI tool and create a policy to allow the blocked traffic.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 165
An analyst using the security analyst account permissions is trying to view the Correlations Events Widget but is not able to access it. However, other dashboards are accessible. Why is this occurring?

A.    The widget is configured to display only when active events are present.
B.    The security analyst role does not have permission to view this widget.
C.    An API restriction within the Cisco FMC is preventing the widget from displaying.
D.    The widget is not configured within the Cisco FMC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 166
An engineer must investigate a connectivity issue and decides to use the packet capture feature on Cisco FTD. The goal is to see the real packet going through the Cisco FTD device and see Snort detection actions as a part of the output. After the capture-traffic command is issued, only the packets are displayed. Which action resolves this issue?

A.    Specify the trace using the -T option after the capture-traffic command.
B.    Perform the trace within the Cisco FMC GUI instead of the Cisco FMC CLI.
C.    Use the verbose option as a part of the capture-traffic command.
D.    Use the capture command and specify the trace option to get the required information.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 167
An analyst is investigating a potentially compromised endpoint within the network and pulls a host report for the endpoint in question to collect metrics and documentation. What information should be taken from this report for the investigation?

A.    client applications by user, web applications, and user connections
B.    number of attacked machines, sources of the attack, and traffic patterns
C.    threat detections over time and application protocols transferring malware
D.    intrusion events, host connections, and user sessions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 168
A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https://<FMC IP>/capture/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A.    Disable the proxy setting on the browser.
B.    Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead.
C.    Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser.
D.    Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 169
An administrator must use Cisco FMC to install a backup route within the Cisco FTD to route traffic in case of a routing failure with primary route. Which action accomplish this task?

A.    Install the static backup route and modify the metric to be less than the primary route.
B.    Use a default route in the FMC instead of having multiple routes contending for priority.
C.    Configure EIGRP routing on the FMC to ensure that dynamic routes are always updated.
D.    Create the backup route and use route tracking on both routes to a destination IP address in the network.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 170
An organization does not want to use the default Cisco Firepower block page when blocking HTTP traffic. The organization wants to include information about its policies and procedures to help educate the users whenever a block occurs. Which two steps must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Edit the HTTP request handling in the access control policy to customized block.
B.    Modify the system-provided block page result using Python.
C.    Create HTML code with the information for the policies and procedures.
D.    Change the HTTP response in the access control policy to custom.
E.    Write CSS code with the information for the policies and procedures.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 171
An engineer is configuring Cisco FMC and wants to allow multiple physical interfaces to be part of the same VLAN. The managed devices must be able to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces, including sub-interfaces. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A.    inter-chassis clustering VLAN
B.    Cisco ISE Security Group Tag
C.    interface-based VLAN switching
D.    integrated routing and bridging

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 172
A network security engineer must replace a faulty Cisco FTD device in a high availability pair. Which action must be taken while replacing the faulty unit?

A.    Ensure that the faulty Cisco FTD device remains registered to the Cisco FMC.
B.    Shut down the active Cisco FTD device before powering up the replacement unit.
C.    Shut down the Cisco FMC before powering up the replacement unit.
D.    Unregister the faulty Cisco FTD device from the Cisco FMC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 173
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF exam questions from PassLeader 300-710 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-710 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-710.html (173 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-710 SNCF dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eMezTmky2ZKqZ-wmmzkMBsEl7ZmezGar