web analytics

[25-Nov-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (158 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY

NEW QUESTION 136
What is the effect of enabling the disable Remote EP learn feature?

A.    It disables remote IP endpoint learning on all leaf nodes in the fabric.
B.    It disables remote IP endpoint learning on leaf switches that do not have L3Outs.
C.    It limits learning of compute leaf endpoints on border leaves.
D.    It prevents border leaf switches from receiving routes through peering with external routers.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://unofficialaciguide.com/2018/11/29/aci-best-practice-configurations/

NEW QUESTION 137
What is MP-BGP used for in Cisco ACl fabric?

A.    MP-BGP VPNv4 AF is used to propagate L3Out routes that are received from a border leaf to the fabric.
B.    MP-BGP VPNv4 AF is used between spines in an ACI Multi-Pod fabric to propagate the endpoint.
C.    MP-BGP VPNv4 AF is used as protocol on L3Out between a border leaf and an external router.
D.    MP-BGP Layer 2 VPN EVPN AF is used to propagate L30ut routes that are received from a border leaf.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 138
A Cisco APIC is configured with RADIUS authentication as the default. The network administrator must ensure that users can access the APIC GUI with a local account if the RADIUS server is unreachable. Which action must be taken to accomplish this goal?

A.    Create an additional login domain that references local accounts.
B.    Enable the fallback check with the default authentication domain.
C.    Associate console authentication with the “RADIUS” realm.
D.    Reference the local realm in the fallback domain.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
A bridge domain for an EPC called “Web Servers” must be created in the Cisco APIC. The configuration must meet these requirements:
– Only traffic to known Mac addresses must be allowed to reduce noice.
– The multicast traffic must be limited to the ports that are participating in multicast routing.
– The endpoints within the bridge domain must be kept in the endpoint table for 20 minultes without any updates.
Which set of steps configures the bridge domain that satisfies the requirements?

A.    Select the ARP Flooding checkbox.
Create an Endpoint Retention Policy with a Remote Endpoint Aging Interval of 20 minutes.
Set L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding to Optimized Flooding.
B.    Set L2 Unknown Unicast to Hardware Proxy.
Configure L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding to Optimized Flood.
Create an Endpoint Retention Policy with a Local Endpoint Aging interval of 1200 seconds.
C.    Switch L2 Unknown Unicast to Flood.
Select the default Endpoint Retention Policy and set the Local Endpoint Aging to 20 minutes.
Set Multicast Destination Flooding to Flood in Encapsulation.
D.    Multicast Destination Flooding should be set to Flood in BD.
Set L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding to Flood.
Select the default Endpoint Retention Policy with a Local Endpoint Aging Interval of 1200 seconds.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 140
An engineer must advertise a selection of external networks learned from a BGP neighbor into the ACI fabric. Which L3Out subnet configuration option creates an inbound route map for route filtering?

A.    External Subnets for the External EPG
B.    Shared Route Control Subnet
C.    Import Route Control Subnet
D.    Shared Security Import Subnet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 141
An engineer must set up a Cisco ACI fabric to send Syslog messages related to hardware events, such as chassis line card failures. The messages should be sent to a dedicated Syslog server. Where in the Cisco APIC should the policy be configured to meet this requirement?

A.    uni/tn-common/monepg-default
B.    uni/infra/monifra-default
C.    uni/fabric/monfab-default
D.    uni/fabric/moncommon

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
An engineer must implement management policy and data plane separation in the Cisco ACI fabric. Which ACI object must be created in Cisco APIC to accomplish this goal?

A.    Application profile.
B.    Tenant.
C.    Contract.
D.    Bridge domain.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 143
An engineer is implementing a Cisco ACI environment that consists of more than 20 servers. Two of the servers support only Cisco Discovery Protocol with no order link discovery protocol. The engineer wants the servers to be discovered automatically by the Cisco ACI fabric when connected. Which action must be taken to meet this requirement?

A.    Create an override policy that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol after LLDP is enabled in the default policy group.
B.    Configure a higher order interface policy that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol for the interface on the desired leaf switch.
C.    Configure a lower order policy group that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol for the interface on the desired leaf switch.
D.    Create an interface profile for the interface that disables LLDP on the desired switch that is referenced by the interface policy group.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
An engineer wants to monitor all configuration changes, threshold crossing, and link-state transitions in a Cisco ACI fabric. Which action must be taken to receive the required messages?

A.    Add Faults and Events to the monitor policy.
B.    Add Session Logs and Audit Logs to the monitor policy.
C.    Include Audit Logs and Events in the Syslog source policy.
D.    Include Events and Session Logs in the Syslog source policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 145
An organization has encountered many STP-related issues in the past due to failed hardware components. They are in the process of long-term migration to a newly deployed ACI fabric. Senior engineers are worried that spanning-tree loops in the existing network may be extended to the ACI fabric. Which feature must be enabled on the ACI leaf ports to protect the fabric from spanning-tree loops?

A.    BPDU Guard
B.    per-VLAN MCP
C.    Storm Control
D.    BPDU Filter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 146
A network engineer must design a method to allow the Cisco ACI to redirect traffic to the firewalls. Only traffic that matches specific L4-L7 policy rules should be redirected. The load must be distributed across multiple firewalls to scale the performance horizontally. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A.    Configure ACI Service Graph with Unidirectional PBR.
B.    Implement ACI Service Graph with GIPo.
C.    Implement ACI Service Graph Two Nodes with GIPo.
D.    Configure ACI Service Graph with Symmetric PBR.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 147
An engineer created two interface protocol policies called Pol_CDP40275332 and Pol_LLDP46783451. The policies must be used together in a single policy. Which ACI object must be used?

A.    interface policy group
B.    switch policy group
C.    switch profile
D.    interface profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 148
What is the minimum number of APICs does Cisco recommend to deploy in a production cluster?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
An engineer must allow multiple external networks to communicate with internal ACI subnets. Which action should the engineer take to assign the prefix to the class ID of the external Endpoint Group?

A.    Enable the Export Route Control Subnet for the External Endpoint Group flag.
B.    Enable an L3Out with Shared Route Control Subnet.
C.    Configure subnets with the External Subnets for External EPG flag enabled.
D.    Configure subnets with the Import Route Control Subnet flag enabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 150
An engineer must ensure that Cisco ACI flushes the appropriate endpoints when a topology change notification message is received in an MST domain. Which three steps are required to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)

A.    Enable the BPDU interface controls under the spanning tree interface policy.
B.    Configure a new STP interface policy.
C.    Bind the spanning tree policy to the switch policy group.
D.    Associate the STP interface policy to the appropriate interface policy group.
E.    Create a new region policy under the spanning tree policy.
F.    Map VLAN range to MAT instance number.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 151
A Cisco ACI bridge domain and VRF are configured with a default data-plane learning configuration. Which two endpoint attributes are programmed in the leaf switch when receiving traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Remote MAC, IP.
B.    Remote Subnet.
C.    Local IP, not MAC.
D.    Local MAC, IP.
E.    Local Subnet.
F.    Remote IP.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 152
An engineer must configure a group of servers with a contract that uses TCP port 80. The EGP that contains the web servers requires an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A.    Configure the EGP as a provider and L3 out as consumer of the contract.
B.    Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3 out and EGP.
C.    Configure a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG.
D.    Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3 out as a provider of the contract.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 153
The company’s Cisco ACI fabric hosts multiple customer tenants. To meet a service level agreement, the company is constantly monitoring the Cisco ACI environment. Syslog is one of the methods used for monitoring. Only events related to leaf and spine environmental information without specific customer data should be logged. To which ACI object must the configuration be applied to meet these requirements?

A.    access policy
B.    infra tenant
C.    switch profile
D.    fabric policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 154
A Cisco ACI is integrated with a VMware vSphere environment. The port groups must be created automatically in vSphere and propagated to hypervisors when created in the ACI environment. Which action accomplishes this goal?

A.    Associate the VMM domain with the EPGs that must be available in vCenter.
B.    Assign the uplinks of the ESXi hosts to the vDS that the APIC created.
C.    Configure contracts for the EPGs that are required on the ESXi hosts.
D.    Create the port groups on the vCenter that reflect the EPG names in the APIC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 155
An ACI engineer is implementing a Layer 3 out inside the Cisco ACI fabric that must meet these requirements:
– The data center core switch must be connected to one of the leaf switches with a single 1G link.
– The routes must be exchanged using a link-state routing protocol that supports hierarchical network design.
– The data center core switch interface must be using 802.1Q tagging, and each vlan will be configured with a dedicated IP address.
Which set of steps accomplishes these goals?

A.    Set up the ElGRP Protocol policy with the selected Autonomous System number.
Set up the Routed External Network object ana Node Profile, selecting ElGRP.
Create the Switch profile, selecting Port- channel and the appropriate interfaces.
Create the default network and associate it with the Routed Outside object.
B.    Set up the BGP Protocol policy with the Autonomous System number of 0.
Configure an interface policy and an External Bridged Domain.
Create an External Bridged Network using the configured VLAN pool.
Build the Leaf profile, selecting Routed sub-interface and the appropriate VLAN.
C.    Configure the OSPF Protocol policy with an area of 0.
Create Routed Outside object and Node Profile, selecting OSPF as the routing protocol.
Build the Interface profile, selecting Routed Sub-interface and the appropriate VLAN.
Configure the External Network object with a network of 0.0.0.0/0.
D.    Set up the ElGRP Protocol policy with the selected Autonomous System number.
Create the Routed Outside object and Node Profile selecting ElGRP.
Configure the Interface profile selecting Routed Interface and the appropriate interfaces.
Create the External Network object with a network of 0.0.0.0/0.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 156
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (158 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY