web analytics

[24-Sep-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD exam questions from PassLeader 300-420 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-420 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-420.html (174 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1INcKy4jXdE0a_xC8B0uLBCOaSIHPdc1R

NEW QUESTION 159
A global organization with several branches hired a network architect to design an overlay VPN solution. The branches communicate with each other frequently. The customer expects to add more branches in the future. To meet the customer’s security requirements, the architect plans to provide traffic protection using dynamic IPsec tunnels. Which solution should the architect choose?

A.    DMVPN
B.    EasyVPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    L2TP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 160
An engineer is creating a design to enable IPv6 to run on an existing IPv4 IS-IS network. The IPv4 and IPv6 topologies will match exactly, and the engineer plans to use the same router levels for each protocol per interface. Which IS-IS design is required?

A.    single topology without enabling transition feature
B.    single topology with transition feature enabled
C.    multi topology with transition feature enabled
D.    multi topology without enabling transition feature

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_isis/configuration/15-mt/irs-15-mt-book/ip6-route-multi-isis.html

NEW QUESTION 161
Which method does Cisco SD-WAN use to avoid fragmentation issues?

A.    PMTUD is used.
B.    Traffic is marked with the DF bit set.
C.    Jumbo frames are enabled.
D.    Access circuits are configured with 1600 byte MTU settings.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf

NEW QUESTION 162
An engineer must design a large Layer 2 domain that contains hundreds of switches and VLANs. The engineer’s primary goals are to:
– Efficiently utilize the bandwidth of all links.
– Avoid Layer 2 loops.
– Cause minimal impact on switch CPU and memory.
Which technology should the engineer include in the design?

A.    PVST+
B.    Rapid PVST+
C.    MST
D.    RSTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 163
An engineer is designing a multicast network for a financial application Most of the multicast sources also receive multicast traffic (many-to-many deployment model). To better routing tables, the design must not use source trees. Which multicast protocol satisfies these requirements?

A.    BIRDIR-PIM
B.    PIM-SM
C.    MSDP
D.    PIM-SSM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 164
An organization plans to deploy multicast across two different autonomous systems. Their solution must allow RPs to:
– discover active sources outside their domain
– use the underlying routing information for connectivity with other RPs
– announce sources joining the group
Which solution supports these requirements?

A.    MSDP
B.    SSM
C.    PIM-SM
D.    PIM-DM

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti_pim/configuration/xe-3s/asr903/imc-pim-xe-3s-asr903-book/imc_msdp.pdf

NEW QUESTION 165
The customer solution requires QoS to support streaming multimedia over a WAN. An architect chooses to use Per-Hop Behavior. Which solution should the engineer use to of mark traffic traveling between branch sites?

A.    LLQ with DSCP EF
B.    CBWFQ with DSCP AF3
C.    CBWFQ with DSCP AF2
D.    LLQ with DSCP AF4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 166
An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer that is connected to an ISP over a 1Gbps link with a 100Mbps CIR. The ISP aggressively drops all traffic received over which is causing numerous TCP retransmissions. The customer is not using any RTP applications but wants to maximize bandwidth usage up to the CIR. Which QoS solution engineer choose?

A.    Policing.
B.    Traffic shaping.
C.    Policer with markdown.
D.    Queuing.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/quality-of-service-qos/qos-policing/19645-policevsshape.html

NEW QUESTION 167
An engineer is designing a multicast network for a company specializing in VoD content. Receivers are across the Internet, and for performance reasons, the multicast framework close to the receivers within each AS. For high availability, if the sources in one AS are no longer available, the receivers of that AS must be able to receive the VoD content from sources in another AS. Which feature must the design include?

A.    Bidirectional PIM
B.    SSM
C.    Anycast RP
D.    MSDP

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/question/0D53i00000KsrGrCAJ/rendezvous-point-high-availability-mechanisms

NEW QUESTION 168
A company is planning to open two new branches and allocate the 2a01:c30:16:7009::3800/118 IPv6 network for the region. Each branch should have the capacity to accommodate maximum of 200 hosts. Which two networks should the company use? (Choose two.)

A.    2a01:0c30:0016:7009::3a00/120
B.    2a01:0c30:0016:7009::3b00/121
C.    2a01:0c30:0016:7009::3a80/121
D.    2a01:0c30:0016:7009::3b00/120
E.    2a01:0c30:0016:7009::3c00/120

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 169
An engineer must connect a new remote site to an existing OSPF network. The new site consists of two low-end routers, one for WAN, and one for LAN. There is no demand for traffic to pass through this area. Which area type does the engineer choose to provide minimal router resources utilization, while still allowing for full connectivity to the rest of the network?

A.    not so stubby
B.    totally not so stubby
C.    totally stubby area
D.    stubby area

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the configuration protocols they describe on the right.
300-420-Exam-Questions-1701

Answer:
300-420-Exam-Questions-1702

NEW QUESTION 171
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the corresponding VPN types on the rights.
300-420-Exam-Questions-1711

Answer:
300-420-Exam-Questions-1712

NEW QUESTION 172
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD exam questions from PassLeader 300-420 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-420 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-420.html (174 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1INcKy4jXdE0a_xC8B0uLBCOaSIHPdc1R