web analytics

[24-Mar-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (198 Q&As –> 222 Q&As –> 249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 181
On a Cisco Catalyst Switch, which command is required to send CDP packets on a switch port that configures a cisco IP phone to transmit voice traffic in 802.1q frames tagged with the voice VLAN ID 221?

A.    Device(config-if)# switchport access vlan 221
B.    Device(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 221
C.    Device(config-if)# switchport vlan voice 221
D.    Device(config-if)# switchport voice vlan 221

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 182
An end used at a remote site is trying initiate an ad hoc conference call to an end user at the main site the conference bridge is configured to support G.711 remote user phone only support G.729 the remote end user receives an error message on the phone “cannot complete conference call”, what is the cause of the issue?

A.    The remote phone does not have the conference feature assigned.
B.    A Media Termination Point is missing.
C.    The transcoder resource is missing.
D.    A software conference bridge is not assigned.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 183
An administrator is in the process of moving cisco unity connection mailboxes between mailbox stores the administrator notices that some mailboxes have active message waiting indicators, what happens to these mailboxes when they are moved?

A.    The move will fall If MWI status Is active.
B.    Moving the mailboxes from one store to another falls If MWI Is turned on.
C.    If source and target mailbox store are not disabled. MWI status is not retained.
D.    The MWI status is retained after a mailbox is moved from one store to another.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
Which DSCP class selector is necessary to mark scavenger traffic?

A.    CS1
B.    AF21
C.    AF11
D.    CS2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 185
Which service must be enabled when LDAP on cisco UCM is used?

A.    Cisco AXL Web Service
B.    Cisco CallManager SNMP Service
C.    Cisco DirSync
D.    Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 186
Which two protocols should be configured for the cisco unity connection and cisco UCM integration? (Choose two.)

A.    SIP
B.    H.323
C.    MGCP
D.    RTP
E.    SCCP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 187
What dialed number match this cisco UCM route pattern: 1[23]XX?

A.    1200 through 1399 only
B.    1230 through 1239 only
C.    12300 through 12399 only
D.    1200 through 1300 only

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 188
Users want their mobile phones to be able to access their cisco unity connection mailboxes with only having to enter their voicemail pin at the login prompt calling pilot number, where should an engineer configure this feature?

A.    message settings
B.    greetings
C.    alternate extensions
D.    transfer rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 189
An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?

A.    EF AND AF41
B.    EF AND AF21
C.    EF AND CS3
D.    EF AND CS6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 190
During the Cisco IP Phone registration process the TFTP download fails. What are two reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The DNS server was not specified, which is needed to resolve a hostname in an Option 150 string.
B.    The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of the TFTP server.
C.    The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of any of the Cisco UCM Subscriber nodes.
D.    Option 100 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 100 string was specified.
E.    Option 150 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 150 string was specified.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 191
What is the difference between Cisco Unified Border Element and a conventional Session Border Controller?

A.    SIP security.
B.    DTMF interworking.
C.    Voice policy.
D.    Address hiding.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 192
How does traffic policing respond to violations?

A.    AH traffic is treated equally.
B.    Excess traffic is retransmitted.
C.    Excess traffic is dropped.
D.    Excess traffic is queued.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 193
A customer enters no IP domain lookup on the Cisco IOS XE gateway to suppress the interpreting of invalid commands as hostnames. Which two commands are needed to restore DNS SRV or A record resolutions? (Choose two.)

A.    ip dhcp excluded-address
B.    ip dhcp-sip
C.    ip dhcp pool
D.    transport preferred none
E.    ip domain lookup

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 194
An administrator is asked to implement toll fraud prevention in Cisco UCM, specifically to restrict off-net to off-net call transfers. How is this implemented?

A.    Implement time-of-day routing.
B.    Use the correct route filters.
C.    Set the appropriate service parameter.
D.    Enforce ad-hoc conference restrictions.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 195
A network administrator with ID392116981 has determined that a WAN link between two Cisco UCM clusters supports only 1 Mbps of bandwidth for voice traffic. How many calls does this link support if G.711 as the audio codec is used?

A.    15
B.    16
C.    13
D.    12

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 196
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (198 Q&As –> 222 Q&As –> 249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p