web analytics

[23-Mar-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (284 Q&As –> 374 Q&As –> 415 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0

NEW QUESTION 183
What is the minimum Red Hat Enterprise Linux operating system requirement for a Cisco SD-WAN controller deployment via KVM?

A.    RHEL 7.5
B.    RHEL 6.5
C.    RHEL 4.4
D.    RHEL 6.7

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
Which issue triggers the Cisco Umbrella resolver to toward DNS requests to the intelligent proxy?

A.    A domain is nonexistent.
B.    A domain is block-listed.
C.    A domain is locally reachable.
D.    A domain is grey-listed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 185
How many vCPUs and how much RAM are recommended to run the vSmart controller on the KVM server for 251 to 1000 devices in software version 20.4.x?

A.    4vCPUs, 16 GB.
B.    4 vCPUs, 8 GB.
C.    8vCPUs, 16 GB.
D.    2vCPUs, 4GB.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 186
An engineer is configuring a data policy for IPv4 prefixes for a single WAN Edge device on a site with multiple WAN Edge devices. How is this policy added using the policy configuration wizard?

A.    In vBond orchestrator, select the configure –> policies screen, select the localized policy tab, and click add policy.
B.    In vManage NMS, select the configure –> policies screen, select the localized policy tab, and click add policy.
C.    In vSmart controller, select the configure –> policies screen, select the localized policy tab, and click add policy.
D.    In vManage NMS, select the configure –> policies screen, select the centralized policy tab, and click add policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 187
In a customer retail network with multiple data centers, what does the network administrator use to create a regional hub topology?

A.    app route policy on vSmart
B.    data policy on vSmart
C.    control policy on vSmart
D.    control policy on vManage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 188
A Cisco SD-WAN customer has a requirement to calculate the SHA value for files as they pass through the device to see the returned disposition and determine if the file is good, unknown, or malicious. The customer also wants to perform real-time traffic analysis and generate alerts when threats are detected. Which two Cisco SD-WAN solutions meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Threat Grid
B.    Cisco Trust Anchor Module
C.    Cisco AMP
D.    Cisco Secure Endpoint
E.    Cisco Snort IPS

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 189
Which two criteria are supported to filter traffic on a Cisco Umbrella Cloud-delivered firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    geolocation
B.    site ID
C.    URL
D.    protocol
E.    tunnels

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 190
What is the procedure to upgrade all Cisco SD-WAN devices to a recent version?

A.    The upgrade is performed for a group of WAN Edge devices first to ensure data-plane availability when other controllers are being updated.
B.    Upgrade and reboot are performed first on vManage, then on vBond, then on vSmart, and finally on the Cisco WAN Edge devices.
C.    The upgrade is performed first on vManage, then on WAN Edge devices, then on vBond, and finally on vSmart. The reboot must start from WAN Edge devices.
D.    Upgrade and reboot are performed first on vBond, then on vSmart, and finally on the Cisco WAN Edge devices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/cisco-sd-wan-software-upgrade-best-practices/ta-p/4101848

NEW QUESTION 191
Which secure tunnel type should be used to connect one WAN Edge router to other WAN Edge routers?

A.    DTLS
B.    SSL VPN
C.    IPsec
D.    TLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 192
What is the default value (in milliseconds) set for the poll interval in the BFD basic configuration?

A.    300,000
B.    600,000
C.    900,000
D.    1,200,000

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.2/Configuration/Templates/BFD

NEW QUESTION 193
Which plane builds and maintains the network topology and makes decisions on traffic flows?

A.    data
B.    orchestration
C.    management
D.    control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 194
How is TLOC defined?

A.    It is represented by a unique identifier to specify a site in a SD-WAN architecture.
B.    It specifies a Cisco SD-WAN overlay in a multitenant vSMART deployment.
C.    It is represented by a group of QoS policies applied to a WAN Edge router.
D.    It is a unique collection of GRE or IPsec encapsulations, link color, and system IP address.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 195
Which vBond system configuration under VPN 0 allows for a routable public IP address even if the DNS name, hostname, or IP address of the vBond orchestrator are omitted?

A.    WAN
B.    local
C.    dns-name
D.    vbond-only

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 196
WAN Edge routers are configured manually to use UDP port offset to use nondefault offset values when IPsec tunnels are created. What is the offset range?

A.    1-19
B.    0-18
C.    0-19
D.    1-18

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2020/pdf/R6BGArNQ/TECSEC-2355.pdf

NEW QUESTION 197
Company E wants to deploy Cisco SD-WAN with controllers in AWS. The company’s existing WAN is on private MPLS without Internet access to controllers in AWS. An Internet circuit is added to a site in addition to the existing MPLS circuit.
Which interface template establishes BFD neighbors over both transports?

A.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1971
B.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1972
C.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1973
D.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1974

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 198
Refer to the exhibit:
300-415-Exam-Dumps-1981
The engineering must assign community tags to 3 of its 74 critical server networks as soon as possible as they are advertised to BGP peers. These server networks must not be advertised outside AS. Which configuration fulfills this requirement?

A.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1982
B.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1983
C.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1984
D.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1985

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 199
A company must avoid downtime at the remote sites and data plane to continue forwarding traffic between WAN Edge devices if the branch router loses connectivity to its OMP peers. Which configuration meets the requirement?

A.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1991
B.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1992
C.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1993
D.    300-415-Exam-Dumps-1994

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 200
A customer has MPLS and Internet as the TLOC colors. An engineer must configure controllers with the Internet and not with MPLS. Which configuration achieve this requirement on vManage?

300-415-Exam-Dumps-2001

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 201
What prohibits deleting a VNF image from the software repository?

A.    if the image is stored by vManage
B.    if the image is referenced by a service chain
C.    if the image is uploaded by a WAN Edge device
D.    if the image is included in a configured policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 202
Which two metrics must a cloud Edge router use to pick the optimal path for a SaaS application reachable via a gateway site? (Choose two.)

A.    HTTP loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application.
B.    ICMP loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application.
C.    BFD loss and latency metrics to the gateway site.
D.    BFD loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application.
E.    HTTP loss and latency metrics to the gateway site.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 203
Which destination UDP port is used by WAN Edge router to make a DTLS connection with vBond Orchestrator?

A.    12343
B.    12345
C.    12346
D.    12347

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 204
Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50 msec delay?

A.    localized data policy
B.    localized control policy
C.    centralized data policy
D.    centralized control policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 205
An organization requires the use of integrated preventative engines, exploit protection, and the most updated and advanced signature-based antivirus with sandboxing and threat intelligence to stop malicious attachments before they reach users and get executed. Which Cisco SD-WAN solution meets the requirements?

A.    Cisco Trust Anchor module.
B.    URL filtering and Umbrella DNS security.
C.    Cisco AMP and Threat Grid.
D.    Snort IPS.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 206
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (284 Q&As –> 374 Q&As –> 415 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0