web analytics

[23-June-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 232
Where is urgent priority enabled to bypass the T302 timer?

A.    route partition
B.    CTI port
C.    directory number
D.    transformation pattern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 233
A collaboration engineer must optimize the dial plan within Cisco UCM. There are multiple remote sites. And each site has its own route patterns and local gateways. What should the engineer do on the cisco UCM to optimize the dial plan?

A.    Configure a Standard Local Route Group to use a single route pattern for all calls within the cluster.
B.    Create a centralized dial plan with a Cisco UCM Session Management Edition cluster or a Cisco gatekeeper.
C.    Implement ILS with GDPR so the dial plan can dynamically replicate across clusters.
D.    Leverage Cisco UCM Express as SRST so the phones can have more features of each remote site.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 234
In an eleven-class queueing model following Realtime. Best effort, and scavenger queuing rules. What recommended percentage of bandwidth must be allocated for interactive video?

A.    10%
B.    12%
C.    15%
D.    20%

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 235
Which two actions must be taken to provision a new device using self-provisioning?

A.    Enable the self-provisioning IVR in the Cisco UCM.
B.    Import the user profile to the corporate LDAP directory.
C.    Link the appropriate service profile to the provisioning template.
D.    Link the appropriate universal device template to the user profile.
E.    Ensure the user has a directory URI and a primary extension.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 236
After an administrator installs the Cisco jabber Client, it fails to register with the cisco UCM server. Which two actions should be taken to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Verify the installation of the LMHOST file on the PC.
B.    Verify the configuration of the DNS SRV record.
C.    Verify corporate firewall settings for client connections.
D.    Verify Layer 3 connectivity on the gateway.
E.    Reboot the Cisco Unified Border Element Gateway.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 237
What does average rate limiting allow?

A.    transmits traffic bursts up to the Bc size
B.    more traffic than the CIR to be sent when there is available bandwidth
C.    bandwidth up to the Be size
D.    traffic to burst to the Be size when there is available bandwidth

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 238
Which two features of Cisco Prime Collaboration Assurance require advanced licensing? (Choose two.)

A.    real time alarm browse
B.    multicluster support
C.    call quality monitoring
D.    email notifications
E.    customizable events

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 239
An administrator installs a new Cisco Telepresence video endpoint and receives this error: “AOR is not permitted by Allow/Deny list.”. Which action should be taken to resolve this problem?

A.    Correct the restriction policy settings.
B.    Change the SIP trunk configuration.
C.    Upload a new policy In VCS.
D.    Reboot the VCS server and attempt reregistration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 240
What are two characteristics of priority queueing? (Choose two.)

A.    It guarantees bandwidth for user-defined traffic classes.
B.    It applies strict priority to user-defined traffic classes.
C.    It allocates an equal share of bandwidth to each flow.
D.    It places traffic Into one of four queues.
E.    It ensures that critical traffic queues are serviced first.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 241
Which IP precedence value maps to DSCP EF?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 242
AN administrator needs to help remote employee make a free call to an international destination. The administrator calls the employee, then conferences in the international party. The administrator drops the call, and the employee and the international party continue their conversation. Which action prevents this type of toll fraud in the Cisco USM?

A.    Set service parameter “Advanced Ad Hoc Conference” to FALSE.
B.    Set service parameter “Drop Ad Hoc Conference” to “Do not allow outside parties”.
C.    Set service parameter “Drop Ad Hoc Conference” to “When Conference Controller leaves”.
D.    Set service parameter “Advanced Ad Hoc Conference” to 2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 243
Which destination does cisco UCM use DNS to resolve fully qualified domain names to IP addresses?

A.    Cisco UCM Name
B.    primary TFTP server for option 150
C.    SIP trunk
D.    application server name

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 244
Which program is required to deploy the Cisco Jabbar client on an on-premises Cisco collaboration solution?

A.    Cisco Expressway-C
B.    Cisco UCM IM and Presence
C.    Cisco Unity Connection
D.    Cisco UCM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 245
What makes Cisco Unified Broder Element a better choice then a conventional Session border controller?

A.    Voice policy.
B.    SIP security.
C.    DTMF interworking.
D.    Address hiding.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 246
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (249 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p