web analytics

[23-July-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (515 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 491
What is a characteristic of YANG?

A.    It is a Cisco proprietary language that models NETCONF data.
B.    It allows model developers to create custom data types.
C.    It structures data in an object-oriented fashion to promote model reuse.
D.    It provides loops and conditionals to control now within models.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 492
What is one difference between saltstack and ansible?

A.    SaltStack uses an API proxy agent to program Cisco boxes on agent mode, whereas Ansible uses a Telnet connection.
B.    SaltStack uses the Ansible agent on the box, whereas Ansible uses a Telnet server on the box.
C.    SaltStack is constructed with minion, whereas Ansible is constructed with YAML.
D.    SaltStack uses SSH to interact with Cisco devices, whereas Ansible uses an event bus.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 493
A network administrator has designed a network with two multilayer switches on the distribution layer, which act as default gateways for the end hosts. Which two technologies allow every end host in a VLAN to use both gateways? (Choose two.)

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    MHSRP
D.    VSS
E.    VRRP

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 494
In Cisco SD_WAN, which protocol is used to measure link quality?

A.    OMP
B.    BFD
C.    RSVP
D.    IPsec

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 495
Which two operational models enable an AP to scan one or more wireless channels for rouge access points and at the same time provide wireless services to clients? (Choose two.)

A.    Rouge detector.
B.    Sniffer.
C.    FlexConnect.
D.    Local.
E.    Monitor.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 496
What are two benefits of virtual switching when compared to hardware switching? (Choose two.)

A.    increased MTU size
B.    hardware independence
C.    VM-level isolation
D.    increased flexibility
E.    extended 802.1Q VLAN range

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 497
Which features does Cisco EDR use to provide threat detection and response protection?

A.    containment, threat intelligence, and machine learning
B.    firewalling and intrusion prevention
C.    container-based agents
D.    cloud analysis and endpoint firewall controls

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 498
What is one benefit of implementing a VSS architecture?

A.    It provides multiple points of management for redundancy and improved support.
B.    It uses GLBP to balance traffic between gateways.
C.    It provides a single point of management for improved efficiency.
D.    It uses a single database to manage configuration for multiple switches.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 499
Where is radio resource management performed in a cisco SD-access wireless solution?

A.    DNA Center
B.    control plane node
C.    wireless controller
D.    Cisco CMX

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fabric wireless controllers manage and control the fabric-mode APs using the same general model as the traditional local-mode controllers which offers the same operational advantages such as mobility control and radio resource management. A significant difference is that client traffic from wireless endpoints is not tunnelled from the APs to the wireless controller. Instead, communication from wireless clients is encapsulated in VXLAN by the fabric APs which build a tunnel to their first-hop fabric edge node. Wireless traffic it tunneled to the edge nodes as the edge nodes provide fabric services such as the Layer 3 Anycast Gateway, policy, and traffic enforcement.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-sda-design-guide.html

NEW QUESTION 500
Which device makes the decision for a wireless client to roam?

A.    wireless client
B.    wireless LAN controller
C.    access point
D.    WCS location server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 501
How is MSDP used to interconnect multiple PIM-SM domains?

A.    MSDP depends on BGP or multiprotocol BGP for mterdomam operation.
B.    MSDP SA request messages are used to request a list of active sources for a specific group.
C.    SDP allows a rendezvous point to dynamically discover active sources outside of its domain.
D.    MSDP messages are used to advertise active sources in a domain.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 502
What is the function of the LISP map resolver?

A.    To send traffic to non-LISP sites when connected to a service provider that does not accept nonroutable ElDs as packet sources.
B.    To connect a site to the LISP-capable part of a core network publish the EID-to-RLOC mappings for the site, and respond to map-request messages.
C.    To decapsulate map-request messages from ITRs and forward the messages to the MS.
D.    To advertise routable non-LISP traffic from one address family to LISP sites in a different address family.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 503
Which AP mode allows an engineer to scan configured channels for rogue access points?

A.    sniffer
B.    monitor
C.    bridge
D.    local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 504
An engineer configures HSRP group 37. The configuration does not modify the default virtual MAC address. Which virtual MAC address does the group use?

A.    C0:00:00:25:00:00
B.    00:00:0c:07:ac:37
C.    C0:39:83:25:258:5
D.    00:00:0c:07:ac:25

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 505
What is the function of Cisco DNA center in a Cisco SD-access deployment?

A.    It is responsible for routing decisions inside the fabric.
B.    It is responsible for the design, management, deployment, provisioning and assurance of the fabric network devices.
C.    It possesses information about all endpoints, nodes and external networks related to the fabric.
D.    It provides integration and automation for all nonfabric nodes and their fabric counterparts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 506
Which new enhancement was implemented in Wi-Fi 6?

A.    Wi-Fi Protected Access 3
B.    4096 Quadrature Amplitude Modulation Mode
C.    Channel Bonding
D.    Uplink and Downlink Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiple Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 507
Which Cisco DNA center application is responsible for group-based accesss control permissions?

A.    Design
B.    Provision
C.    Assurance
D.    Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 508
Which technology is used as the basis for the Cisco SD-access data plane?

A.    IPsec
B.    LISP
C.    VXLAN
D.    802.1Q

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 509
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the routing protocols they describe on the right.
350-401-Exam-Dumps-5091

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Dumps-5092

NEW QUESTION 510
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the wireless elements on the left to their definitions on the right.
350-401-Exam-Dumps-5101

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Dumps-5102

NEW QUESTION 511
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (515 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX