web analytics

[23-Feb-2024] New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (297 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY

NEW QUESTION 279
Which protocol is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery?

A.    LLDP
B.    IS-IS
C.    CFS
D.    COOP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 280
A Cisco ACI fabric is integrated with a Cisco ASA firewall using a service graph under the tenant called Operations. The fabric must permit the firewall used on tenant Operations to be referenced by the tenant called Management. Which export action must be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    device selection policies
B.    service graph template
C.    router configurations
D.    Layer4-Layer7 device

Answer: D
Explanation:
L4-L7 device can’t be referenced from other tenants. If you want to share an L4-L7 device with other tenants, you need to export the L4-L7 device to other tenants. It will appear as an imported device in the other tenants.

NEW QUESTION 281
An engineer configures an L3Out between BLeaf1 and Core1. A Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch runs in NX-OS mode, and the two devices must peer using OSPF. The devices in the network are configured as follows:
– BLeaf1 has been configured with the IP address 10.1.0.2/31 and the router ID 0.0.0.2.
– Core1 has been configured with the IP address 10.1.0.3/31 and the router ID 0.0.0.1.
– On Cisco ACI, the engineer has enabled OSPF using the default OSPF settings.
– The engineer has configured OSPF on the NX-OS switch using the ip router ospf ACI_peering area 1 command.
Which action brings up the OSPF adjacency?

A.    Set and Auth Key on Core1.
B.    Configure Area 1 on BLeaf1.
C.    Disable Hello Timer on BLeaf1.
D.    Change the MTU on Core1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 282
An engineer associates EPG-A with a VMM domain and sets the Deployment and Resolution preferences to Immediate. The host that will generate endpoints for EPG-A is attached to Leaf-101 and Leaf-102 using etht1/1. However, no configuration for EPG-A appears to have been pushed to the leaf switches. Which action must be taken for the configuration to be pushed to Leaf-101 and Leaf-102?

A.    Enable CDP or LLDP on the host.
B.    Enable LACP on the leaf switch ports.
C.    Disable and enable eth1/1 on both leaf switches.
D.    Configure both ports for trunking.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 283
A Cisco APIC is configured to authenticate users by using RADIUS by default. The network administrator must ensure that the users can access the APIC GUI with a local account if the RADIUS server is unreachable. Which action achieves this goal?

A.    Enable Fallback Check for Default Authentication.
B.    Configure the fallback login domain to reference Local Realm.
C.    Set RADIUS Realm to connect with Console Authentication.
D.    Create an additional login domain to associate with local accounts.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 284
An engineer configures port-12 on Leaf-101 and Leaf-102 to connect to a new server called SVR-12. This server will belong to a new EPG-12 and needs to use Encapsulation VLAN-12. An already existing server, which is named SVR-10, is also connected to the same leaf switches. SVR-10 belongs to EPG-10 and also uses Encapsulation VLAN-12. Which step must the engineer take to configure connectivity for SVR-12 and EPG-12?

A.    Associate EPG-12 to the same BD as EPG-10.
B.    Enable port local VLAN scope.
C.    Disable native VLAN on both EPGs.
D.    Assign the IP address of SVR-12 to a different subnet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 285
An engineer must configure a Cisco ACI bridge domain to prevent flooding from unknown unicast frames. Which action must be configured in Cisco ACI to accomplish this goal?

A.    Set the bridge domain option to Flood in Encapsulation.
B.    Configure Clear Remote MAC Entries in the bridge domain mode.
C.    Set Disable Remote EP Learn in the Fabric Wide Setting Policy.
D.    Configure the bridge domain to operate in optimized mode.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 286
An engineer plans a Cisco ACI firmware upgrade. The ACI fabric consists of three Cisco APIC controllers, two spine switches, and four leaf switches. Two leaf switches have 1-Gb copper ports for bare metal servers, and the other two leaf switches have 10-Gb SFP ports to connect storage. Which set of actions accomplishes an upgrade with minimal disruptions?

A.    Upgrade the APIC controllers by selecting the desired firmware and choosing Upgrade Now.
Divide the switches into two upgrade groups: spines and leaves.
Start the firmware upgrade on the spine upgrade group and then proceed with the leaf upgrade group.
B.    Upgrade the APIC controllers by initiating the upgrade process that uses the most recent uploaded firmware.
Divide the switches into three upgrade groups: spines, 1-Gb switches, and 10-Gb switches.
Start the firmware upgrade on the spine upgrade group and then proceed with the other two groups.
C.    Upgrade the APIC controllers by selecting the desired firmware and choosing Upgrade Now.
Divide the switches into two upgrade groups with one spine, one 1-Gb switch, and one 10-Gb switch per group.
Start the firmware upgrade on the first upgrade group and when it finishes, start the second upgrade group.
D.    Upgrade the APIC controllers as a single group by selecting the firmware and choosing Upgrade Now.
Divide the switches into four upgrade groups with one switch per group.
Start the firmware upgrade on each upgrade group in succession until all four are complete.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 287
A Cisco ACI fabric is integrated with VMware VDS. The fabric must apply a security policy to check the integrity of traffic out of the network adapter. Which action must be taken to drop the packet when the ESXi host discovers a mismatch between the actual source MAC address transmitted by the guest operating system and the effective MAC address of the virtual machine adapter?

A.    Reject MAC changes.
B.    Reject forged transmits.
C.    Accept MAC changes.
D.    Accept forged transmits.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 288
How does Cisco ACI manage the old endpoint information on the original leaf switch after an endpoint moves between two Cisco ACI leaf switches?

A.    A bounce entry is created by COOP communication instead of data plane learning.
B.    A remote endpoint is created to represent the endpoint on another leaf.
C.    Cisco APIC deletes an endpoint after receiving GARP packets from the new leaf.
D.    The spine switch pushes all endpoint database entries to all leaf switches.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 289
An engineer discovered an outage on the mgmt0 port of Leaf113 and Leaf114. Both leaf switches were recently registered in the fabric and have health scores of 100. The engineer discovers there is no IP address assigned to the mgmt0 interface of the switches. Which action resolves the outage?

A.    Statically bind the mgmt0 interface of Leaf113 and Leaf114 to the oob-default EPG.
B.    Enable Leaf113 and Leaf114 mgmt0 under the leaf switch.
C.    Associate the oobbrc-default contract to Leaf113 and Leaf114.
D.    Add Leaf113 and Leaf114 to the node management address policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 290
A Cisco ACI leaf switch learns the source IP address of a packet that enters the front panel port of the switch. Which bridge domain setting is used?

A.    ARP Flooding
B.    L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding – Flood
C.    L2 Unknown Unicast – Hardware proxy
D.    Unicast Routing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 291
Refer to the exhibit:
300-620-Exam-Dumps-2911
An engineer must migrate workloads from the brownfield network to the Cisco ACI fabric. The VLAN 10 default gateway remains in the router located in the brownfield network. The bridge domain has already been associated with L2Out. Which two actions must be taken to migrate the workloads? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable ARP Flooding.
B.    Configure Multi-Destination Flooding Flood in Encapsulation.
C.    Select limit IP learning to Subnet.
D.    Set L2 Unknown Unicast Flood.
E.    Map the MAC address of the default gateway to the bridge domain.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
– Enable ARP flooding: ARP requests originated from devices connected to the Cisco ACI fabric should be able to reach the default gateway or other endpoints part of the same IP subnet and still connected to the brownfield network. Since those entities are unknown to the Cisco ACI fabric, it is required to flood ARP requests across the Cisco ACI fabric and toward the brownfield network.
– Enable Unknown Unicast flooding: similar considerations valid for ARP traffic apply also to Layer 2 unknown traffic (unicast and multicast), so it is required to ensure flooding is enabled in this phase for those traffic types.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/migration_guides/migrating_existing_networks_to_aci.html#_Toc133408118

NEW QUESTION 292
Refer to the exhibit:
300-620-Exam-Dumps-2921
An engineer connects a Cisco ACI fabric to two different Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. The fabric must be configured to ensure a loop-free topology and N9K1 must be configured as the root bridge for VLAN 10. Which action meets these requirements?

A.    Enable STP on ports between the leaf and spine.
B.    Set BPDU Guard on ports between the leaf and Nexus 9000 Series Switches.
C.    Enable Cisco Discovery Protocol on ports between the leaf and spine.
D.    Activate MCP on ports between the leaf and Nexus 9000 Series Switches.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 293
Refer to the exhibit:
300-620-Exam-Dumps-2931
The default route is not present in the routing tables of the Cisco ACI leaf switches. All static and direct routes are currently being redistributed and advertised. Which action must be taken to advertise a default route on the eBGP L3Out?

A.    Enable a BGP peer prefix policy set to Always.
B.    Configure a static default route on the ACI node profiles with next-hop null.
C.    Create a Default Route Leak Policy on the L3Out.
D.    Implement an export route map matching 0.0.0.0/0.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 294
Refer to the exhibit:
300-620-Exam-Dumps-2941
A customer is deploying a WAN with these requirements:
– Routers 1 and 2 must receive only routes 192.168.11.0/24 and 192.168.21.0/24 from the Cisco ACI fabric.
– Reachability to the WAN users must be permitted only for the servers that are located in vrf_prod.
Which settings must be configured to meet these objectives?

A.    Configure the subnets 192.168.11.0/24 and 192.168.21.0/24 as Private to VRF.
Configure the subnet 192.168.31.0/24 as Advertised Externally.
Configure an EPG subnet 0.0.0.0/0 as Shared Route Control Subnet.
B.    Configure the subnets 192.168.11.0/24 and 192.168.21.0/24 as Private to VRF.
Configure the subnet 192.168.31.0/24 as Advertised Externally.
Configure an EPG subnet 0.0.0.0/0 as External Subnets for External EPG.
C.    Configure the subnets 192.168.11.0/24 and 192.168.21.0/24 as Advertised Externally.
Configure the subnet 192.168.31.0/24 as Private to VRF.
Configure an EPG subnet 0.0.0.0/0 as External Subnets for External EPG.
D.    Configure the subnets 192.168.11.0/24 and 192.168.21.0/24 as Advertised Externally.
Configure the subnet 192.168.31.0/24 as Private to VRF.
Configure an EPG subnet 0.0.0.0/0 as Shared Route Control Subnet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 295
Refer to the exhibit:
300-620-Exam-Dumps-2951
An engineer is deploying a Cisco ACI fabric with an L2Out to external switches. The Cisco ACI fabric has just been deployed and follows the default forwarding behavior. Which two actions accomplish a loop free topology? (Choose two.)

A.    Add ports Eth1/1 and Eth1/2 to the LACP port channel.
B.    Enable MCP on the ports between the leafs and spine switches.
C.    Disconnect the link between Leaf3 and Leaf4.
D.    Implement LLDP on ports Eth1/1 and Eth1/2 on Leaf2.
E.    Configure BPDU guard on Catalyst switch ports.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 296
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (297 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY