web analytics

[23-Aug-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (188 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO

NEW QUESTION 171
What is the purpose of ACL type prefix set entries in RPL prefix sets?

A.    They hold IPv4 or IPv6 prefixes that do not match specifications.
B.    They hold IPv4 or IPv6 prefix match specifications.
C.    They hold IPv6 prefix match specifications.
D.    They hold IPv4 prefixes that do not match specifications.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 172
An ISP has an MPLS VPN-based network with 12 PE routers. How many peerings are required between the 12 routers if the engineer has not configured route reflectors?

A.    60
B.    66
C.    78
D.    84

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 173
Which type of BGP attribute does a route reflector attach to routes learned from iBGP peers that allows them to be accepted by other iBGP peers, thereby eliminating the need for a full-mesh BGP topology?

A.    well-known mandatory
B.    optional transitive
C.    well-known discretionary
D.    optional non transitive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 174
What is a requirement of PIM-SM?

A.    It requires Cisco Express Forwarding to be enabled.
B.    It must be enabled on loopback interfaces only.
C.    It requires OSPF to be configured on the network.
D.    It must use an RP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 175
An engineer warns to map a multicast IP address to a multicast MAC. How many bits are used to make the conversion?

A.    high-order 24 bits
B.    higher-order 23 bits
C.    low-order 23 bits
D.    lower-order 24 bits

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 176
How does SRv6 function on the control plane?

A.    It enables SRH-capable nodes to terminate IPv6 packets at the network egress to carry the SRv6 locator.
B.    The ingress node of the SR domain adds a uSlD format IPv6 header to carry the SRv6 locator.
C.    The ingress node of the SR domain swaps the SRv6 header for the IPv6 header.
D.    The egress node of SR domain imposes a new outer header.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 177
What is a characteristic of a segment routing mapping server?

A.    It must be placed in the core of the network.
B.    It serves multiple VRFs.
C.    It must have an IGP adjacency.
D.    It applies SID mappings from one IGP instance to another IGP instance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 178
Which difference must an engineer consider when Implementing Inter-domain and Intra-domain multicast routing on the network?

A.    Intra-domain routing allows the service provider to control incoming and outgoing multicast data streams on its network, but inter-domain routing limits the service provider’s control.
B.    Intra-domain routing uses the PIM and MBGP protocols for multicast routing, but inter-domain routing must use PIM.SSM or MSDP.
C.    Intra-domain routing is dependent on the RP router within the same SP network, but inter-domain routing reduces the dependency on the other SP network.
D.    Inter-domain routing supports policy routing to connect different multicast domains using PIM.SM, but intra-domain routing supports policy routing using PIM-SM only within a single domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 179
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1791
A network engineer just replaced five routers on this OSPF network. When the routing protocol is brought up, R5 cannot reach routes that originate on R1. The engineer verified that all connected links have established neighbor relationships. R5 reaches routes originating on R3 and R4. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure an OSPF virtual link to bridge Area O on routers R3 and R4.
B.    Configure automatic neighbor discovery on RI and R5.
C.    Configure OSPF to have a contiguous Area O.
D.    Configure each link to be point-to-point.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 180
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1801
A service provider has LDP and segment routing running in the network. Mobility traffic is carried through LDP and enterprise traffic is carried through segment routing. Which configuration must be implemented to connect the bank branch with the HUB site on routers?

A.    Configure segment-routing sr-prefer prefix-list on AGI and AG2 router for 10.10.10.10/24.
B.    Enable segment-routing mpls sr-prefer on CRI and CR2 routers for 10.0.0.0/8.
C.    Enable segment-routing mpls sr-prefer on AGI and AG2 routers for 10.0.0.0/8.
D.    Configure segment-routing sr-prefer prefix-list on CRI and CR2 routers for 10.20.20.10/24.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 181
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1811
R21 is a multicast source sending multicast traffic 224.1.1.1 to R23, with RP22 serving as the rendezvous point inside AS65222. A network engineer noticed that when R21 goes down, R12 in AS65111 starts to send the same multicast group 224.1.1.1 through RP11. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Block service groups 224.0.1.39 and 224.0.1.40 between the two autonomous systems.
B.    Disable PIM parse mode between RP11 and RP22 in the two autonomous systems.
C.    Advertise RP2 with a high local preference in AS65222.
D.    Enable passive intertaoe under EIGRP between the two autonomous systems.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 182
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1821
Users at the branch office on R1 reported issue with an application at the home office on R4. While troubleshooting the issue, a network engineer determined that. The branch-office users can connect to the home office. The IS-IS adjacencies between R1 and R2 and R1 and the branch office are up. Traffic from R1 to the R2 10.20.1.0/24 network is moving normally. The application at the home office is experiencing packet drops on the connection to the Branch, and R3 cannot reach the R1 172.16.10.0/24 network. Which action resolves the issues?

A.    Redistribute static connected routes in IS-IS on router R1.
B.    Configure the IS-IS core instance on the RI GigabitEthernet0/3 interface.
C.    Redistribute static connected routes in IS-IS on router R4.
D.    Configure the IS-IS core instance on the R2 GigabitEthernet0/1 interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 183
Refer to the exhibit:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1831
A network engineer configured three new PE routers to expand the network. The new routers run in the IS-IS routing protocol and reside in the data center in the same exchange as the existing routers. However, the network is now experiencing suboptimal routing. The Layer 2 configuration and VLANs are configured correctly to provide segregation between networks, but the Level 1 routes are not being converted to Level 2 routes. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    On Router 1, redistribute the routes into IGP.
B.    On Router 1, summarize internal routes between areas.
C.    On Router 2, redistribute the routes into IGP.
D.    On Router 2. summarize internal routes between areas.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
Lab Simulation 1
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1841
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1842

Answer:
– R1
Router bgp 100
Neigh 10.3.3.3 remote-as 100
Neigh 10.3.3.3 update-source loopback0
******
Address-family ipv4
Neigh 10.3.3.3 next-hop-self
Aggregate-address 172.16.100.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only
******
Copy run start

– R3
Router bgp 100
******
Neigh 10.1.1.1 remote-as 100
Neigh 10.1.1.1 update-source loopback 0
******
Copy run start

– Verification:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1843
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1844

NEW QUESTION 185
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the features about multicast from the left onto the multicast protocols on the right. Not all options ate used.
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1851

Answer:
300-510-Exam-Dumps-1852

NEW QUESTION 186
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (188 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO