web analytics

[22-Feb-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (315 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 296
In an eleven-class queueing model following realtime, best effort, and scavenger queuing rules, what recommended percentage of bandwidth must be allocated for interactive video?

A.    10%
B.    12%
C.    15%
D.    20%

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=357102&seqNum=7#:~:text=If%20Scavenger%20and%20Bulk%20traffic,illustrated%20in%20Figure%2012%2D10

NEW QUESTION 297
What is an indicator of network congestion in VoIP communications?

A.    jitter increase due to variable delay
B.    video loss due to video frame corruption
C.    gaps in the voice due to packet loss
D.    discards in the interface of routers and switches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 298
An administrator configures the voicemail feature in a Cisco collaboration deployment. The user mailboxes must be configured when the Cisco Unity Connection server is configured. Which action accomplishes this task?

A.    Configure an SCCP integration with Cisco UCM.
B.    Configure a SIP integration with Cisco UCM to sync users.
C.    Configure an AXL server to access the Cisco UCM users.
D.    Configure an active directory to sync the users who will have a voicemail box.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/rel3_1/administration/guide/voicemail/3VMpara.html

NEW QUESTION 299
What are the predefined call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    opening greeting, operator, and goodbye
B.    opening greeting, welcome, and default system
C.    greetings, operator, and closed
D.    caller input, greetings, and transfer

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/1x/administration/guide/acm030.html

NEW QUESTION 300
An engineer configures a SIP trunk for MWI between a Cisco UCM cluster and Cisco Unity Connection. The Cisco UCM cluster fails to receive the SIP notify messages. Which two SIP trunk settings resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    transmit security status
B.    accept unsolicited notification
C.    allow charging header
D.    accept out-of-band notification
E.    accept out-of-dialog refer

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 301
The IP phones at a customer site do not pick an IP address from the DHCP. An engineer must temporarily disable LLDP on all ports of the switch to leave only CDP. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    Switch(config)# no lldp transmit
B.    Switch# configure terminal
C.    Switch# copy running-config startup-config
D.    Switch(config)# no lldp run
E.    Switch(config)# interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 302
To provide high-quality voice and take advantage of the full voice feature set, which two access layer switches provide support? (Choose two.)

A.    Use multiple egress queues to provide priority queuing of RTP voice packet streams and the ability to classify or reclassify traffic and establish a network trust boundary.
B.    Deploy RSVP to improve VoIP QoS only where it can have a positive impact on quality and functionality where there is limited bandwidth.
C.    Map audio and video streams of video calls (AF41 and AF42) to a class-based queue with weighted random early detection.
D.    Use 802.1Q trunking and 802.1p for proper treatment of Layer 2 CoS packet marking on ports with phones connected.
E.    Implement IP RTP header compression on the serial interface to reduce the bandwidth required per voice call on point-to-point links.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/srnd/design/guide/cmesrnd/nstrct.html

NEW QUESTION 303
A customer wants to conduct B2B video calls with a partner using an on-premises conferencing solution. Which two devices are needed to facilitate this request? (Choose two.)

A.    Expressway-C
B.    MGCP Gateway
C.    Cisco Unified Border Element
D.    Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
E.    Expressway-E

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 304
A company wants to provide remote users with access to its on-premises Cisco collaboration features. Which components are required to enable Cisco Mobile and Remote Access for the users?

A.    Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server.
B.    Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco UCM, and Cisco Video Communication Server.
C.    Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco Expressway-C, and Cisco UCM.
D.    Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/enterprise/12x/120/collbcvd/edge.html

NEW QUESTION 305
If a phone needs to register with cucm1.cisco.com, which network service assists with the phone registration process?

A.    SMTP
B.    ICMP
C.    DNS
D.    SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 306
What is a characteristic of a SIP endpoint configured in Cisco UCM with “Use Trusted Relay Point” set to “On”?

A.    It enables Cisco UCM to insert an MTP or transcoder designated as a TRP.
B.    It enables the Use Trusted Relay Point setting from the associated common device configuration.
C.    If TRP is allocated and MTP is also required for the endpoint, calls fail.
D.    It creates a trust relationship with the called party.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 307
Which behavior occurs when Cisco UCM has a CallManager group that consists of two subscribers?

A.    Endpoints attempt to register with both subscribers in a load-balanced method.
B.    Endpoints attempt to register with the bottom subscriber in the list.
C.    Endpoints attempt to register with the top subscriber in the list.
D.    If a subscriber is rebooted, endpoints deregister until the rebooted system is back in service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 308
What is the purpose of Mobile and Remote Access (MRA) in the Cisco UCM architecture?

A.    MRA is used to access Webex cloud services only if authenticated with on-premises LDAP service.
B.    MRA is used to make secure PSTN calls by Cisco UCM only while on-premises authentication.
C.    MRA is used to make B2B calls through Expressway registration.
D.    MRA is used to access the collaboration services offered by Cisco UCM from off-premises network connections.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 309
Which external DNS SRV record must be present for Mobile and Remote Access?

A.    _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
B.    _collab-edge._tls.example.com
C.    _collab-edge._tcp.example.com
D.    _cisco-uds._tls example.com

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X14-0-1/mra/exwy_b_mra-deployment-guide-x1401/exwy_m_requirements-for-mra.html

NEW QUESTION 310
A customer reports that the Cisco UCM toll-fraud prevention does not work correctly, and the customer is receiving charges for unapproved international calls as a result. Which two configuration changes resolve the issues? (Choose two.)

A.    Use Cisco Unified Border Element to debug the calls.
B.    Disable call forwarding on the phone.
C.    Make the calls route through a firewall.
D.    Mark patterns as off-net or on net.
E.    Modify the Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer service parameter.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 311
An administrator configures international calling on a Cisco UCM cluster and wants to minimize the number of route patterns that are needed. Which route pattern enables the administrator to match variable-length numbers?

A.    [email protected]
B.    9.011#
C.    9.011*
D.    9.011!

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab12/collab12/dialplan.html

NEW QUESTION 312
A Cisco UCM administrator sets up new route patterns to support phones in four different locations, all with local gateways. The administrator wants to use the same route pattern for all four locations. How must the system be configured to achieve this goal?

A.    Use transforms in the route groups.
B.    Use standard local route groups.
C.    Add a CSS to each local gateway.
D.    Use CSS alternate routing rules.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
What are the last two bits of a DS field in DiffServe Byte used for?

A.    AFxy
B.    ECN
C.    INC
D.    RMI

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_dfsrv/configuration/15-mt/qos-dfsrv-15-mt-book/qos-dfsrv.html

NEW QUESTION 314
What are two QoS requirements for VoIP traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Loss must be no more than 1 percent.
B.    Voice traffic must be marked to DSCP AF41.
C.    One-way latency must be no more than 200 ms.
D.    Voice traffic must be marked to DSCP EF.
E.    Average one-way jitter is greater than 50 ms.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 315
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (315 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p