web analytics

[22-Apr-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM exam questions from PassLeader 300-815 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-815 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-815.html (70 Q&As –> 104 Q&As –> 129 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BewVEc2jhmqACCXklbXP8wGptedGstMK

NEW QUESTION 1
Which description of RTP timestamps or sequence numbers is true?

A. The sequence number is used to detect losses.
B. Timestamps increase by the time “carrying” by a packet.
C. Sequence numbers increase by four for each RTP packet transmitted.
D. The timestamp is used to place the incoming audio and video packets in the correct timing order (playout delay compensation).

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A company has an SRST gateway running an IOS XE image. The company plans to enable the IPv6 addressing companywide. To enable the IPv6 in a unified SRST gateway to support SIP phones, what are two supported supplementary features for an IPv6 fallback scenario? (Choose two.)

A. three-way conference
B. secure SIP lines
C. T.38 fax relay
D. transcoding
E. SIP trunk

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which IOS command creates a SIP-enabled dial peer?

A. voice dial-peer 20 sip
B. dial-peer voice 20 voip
C. dial-peer voice 20 pots
D. dial peer voice 20 sip

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two descriptions of the Standard Local Route Group deployment are true? (Choose two.)

A. can be associated under the route group
B. can be associated only under the route list
C. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the calling-party device
D. chooses the route group that is configured under the device pool of the called-party device
E. can be assigned directly to the route pattern

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which tool do you use to check SIP traces?

A. MTP
B. CCSIP
C. RTMT
D. OS Administration Page

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer allows analysis of calls from which two devices? (Choose two.)

A. translation patterns
B. device pools
C. CTI ports
D. CTI route points
E. IP phones

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager globalized call routing is implemented and must confirm that it is correctly implemented without making a call. Which tool do you use for verification?

A. Dialed Number Analyzer
B. Real-Time Monitoring Tool
C. SDI Trace
D. SDL Trace

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Where on Cisco Unified Communications Manager do you configure the standard local route group for a group of devices?

A. System -> Location Info
B. Call Routing -> Route/Hunt -> Local Route Group Names
C. System -> Device Pool
D. Call Routing -> Emergency Location -> Emergency Location (ELIN) Groups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two types of distribution algorithm are within a line group? (Choose two.)

A. random
B. circular
C. highest preference
D. top down
E. bottom up

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which call pickup feature allows users to pick up incoming calls in a group that is associated with their own group?

A. Other Group Pickup
B. BLF Call Pickup
C. Group Call Pickup
D. Directed Call Pickup

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
When configuring hunt groups, where do you add the individual directory numbers that will be part of the group?

A. route group
B. line group
C. hunt list
D. hunt pilot

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Configure Call Queuing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where do you set the maximum number of callers in the queue?

A. in the telephony service configuration
B. in the queuing configuration
C. in Cisco Unified CM Enterprise Parameters
D. in Cisco Unified CM Service Parameters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A user reports that when they attempt to log out from the Cisco Extension Mobility service by pressing the Services button, they cannot log out. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A. The Cisco Extension Mobility service has not been configured on the phone.
B. There might be a significant delay between the button being pressed and the Cisco Extension Mobility service recognizing it. It would be best to check network latency.
C. The user device profile has not been assigned to the user.
D. The user device profile is not subscribed to the Cisco Extension Mobility service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
When the services key is pressed Cisco Extension Mobility does not show up. What is the cause of the issue?

A. The URL configured for Cisco Extension Mobility is not correct.
B. Cisco Extension Mobility Service is not running.
C. The phone is not subscribed to Cisco Extension Mobility Service.
D. Cisco Extension Mobility is not enabled in the Phone Configuration Window (Device -> Phone).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What are the elements for Device Mobility configuration?

A. physical location, device pool, and Device Mobility group
B. device pool, Device Mobility group, and region
C. physical location. Device Mobility group, and region
D. device pool, Device Mobility group, and Cisco IP phone

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM exam questions from PassLeader 300-815 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-815 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-815.html (70 Q&As –> 104 Q&As –> 129 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BewVEc2jhmqACCXklbXP8wGptedGstMK