web analytics

[21-Aug-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (171 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn

NEW QUESTION 156
A network engineer must connect a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect cluster to the Cisco ACI. VMware ESXi hypervisors have been installed on Cisco UCS blades and a VMware VMM domain has been configured. However, virtual machines fail to reach their default gateway in the Cisco ACI Fabric. The engineer investigates the issue and notices that the VMware Distributed Switch (VDS) teaming policy is set to “Route based on IP hash”. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure the vSwitch Policy on the VMM domain.
B.    Disable the On-demand EPG resolution immediacy setting in ACI.
C.    Disable the VMware Network I/O Control on the VDS.
D.    Configure the vSwitch Policy on a VDS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157
A network engineer finds an error that says, “BIOS failed power-on self-test”. When the engineer checks the console, they discover that the Cisco UCS Blade firmware upgrade process stopped at the “Configuring and testing memory” stage. Which set of actions resolves the issue?

A.    1. Add the CIMC firmware on a server.
2. Initialize the CIMC firmware on a server.
B.    1. Update the BIOS firmware on a server.
2. Activate the BIOS firmware on a server.
C.    1. Create a new host firmware package.
2. Assign the host firmware package to the service profile template.
D.    1. Upgrade the firmware on an adapter.
2. Enable the firmware on an adapter.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 158
A blade that is connected to FI-A fails to boot from a SAN LUN. The boot policy is configured to boot by using vHBA0 as the SAN Primary. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Change Adapter Policy to VMWare on vHBA0.
B.    Change vHBA0 to VSAN 11 in Service Profile.
C.    Configure vHBA_SAN_A zone to VSAN 10.
D.    Set VSAN to 11 in vHBA_SAN_A.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
A network engineer troubleshoots an issue at a Cisco data center environment with these conditions:
– The data center has Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches running the vPC setup.
– The gateway of the servers is an HSRP IP address between the VLAN interfaces configured on both Cisco Nexus switches.
– Some of the client application servers are implementing fast-path forwarding for the return traffic.
– Those servers are sending the return traffic to the VLAN interface MAC address instead of the HSRP MAC address.
The network engineer discovers that some traffic is dropped because it passes the vPC peer link to be forwarded out the vPC interface. What must be configured on the vPC switches to resolve the issue?

A.    peer-switch
B.    peer-gateway
C.    arp synchronize
D.    spanning-tree

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1601
A client reports that the routing protocol neighborship fails to start between two Cisco Nexus switches, N9K-1 and N9K-2. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Add OSPF routing configuration to interface e1/1 on both Cisco Nexus switches.
B.    Configure a unicast access list to allow the negotiation between N9K-1 and N9K-2.
C.    Configure a multicast access list to allow the negotiation between N9K-1 and N9K-2.
D.    Add MTU configuration to interface e1/1 on both Cisco Nexus switches.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1611
The job fails to run. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure an NTP server.
B.    Add a start time to the script.
C.    Renew the feature license.
D.    Enable the feature required.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1621
The FCoE traffic fails to traverse the vfc2 interface. The VSAN 102 is configured for vfc2. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Enable LLDP on the interface vfc2.
B.    Activate DCBX on the N9K switch.
C.    Activate DCBX on the interface e101/1/2.
D.    Enable LLDP on the neighbor switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1631
A network engineer notices packet drops on FCoE traffic from the servers. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Apply flowcontrol receive on the interface.
B.    Apply flowcontrol transmit on the interface.
C.    Enable priority flow control on the interface.
D.    Disable priority flow control on the interface.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1641
The cURL command fails to complete. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Remove “.json\” from the URL.
B.    Include -p “password” in the command.
C.    Add -H “X-Auth-Token” to the command.
D.    Change “.json” to “.xml” at the end of the URL.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1651
A certificate is implemented on the security configuration on the Cisco ACI controller. A customer receives a “Connection Not Secure” error in a browser every time the customer logs in to the Cisco APIC GUI. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Include a private key with the certificate.
B.    Use a browser that supports keys of 2048 bits.
C.    Configure a corporate certificate authority for the certificate.
D.    Add a 1536-bit key to the APIC GUI.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1661
A network engineer configures OSPF protocol between two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. The OSPF neighbors fail to synchronize OSPF databases. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Match the OSPF area between the two devices.
B.    Configure the IP addresses of the interface in the same subnet.
C.    Change the OSPF area type to 2 on n7k-1.
D.    Set the same MTU values on both sides of the link.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1671
A network engineer is implementing a pair of Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. During the OSPF configuration, the engineer discovers unstable routing in the network. The investigation shows flapping routes after the new switches were introduced. Which set of actions resolves the issue?

A.    Configure a new IP address on the Ethernet interface toward the OSPF neighbor. Clear the OSPF neighbor.
B.    Configure a new IP address on the Ethernet interface toward the OSPF neighbor. Clear the OSPF process.
C.    Configure a new OSPF priority on the Ethernet interface toward the OSPF neighbor. Clear the OSPF neighbor.
D.    Configure a new IP address on the Loopback interface for the OSPF process. Clear the OSPF process

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1681
A network engineer needs to capture traffic from the VMs that utilize the IOM host interface Eth1/1/23 of a Cisco UCS B-Series chassis. A traffic analyzer is used to get traffic captured from the Eth1/4 interface of the subordinate fabric interconnect. The network engineer notices that traffic is not captured on the traffic analyzer. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Span the traffic from the Eth 1/2 of the subordinate fabric interconnect.
B.    Span the traffic from the Eth 1/4 of the subordinate fabric interconnect.
C.    Span the traffic from the Eth 1/2 of the primary fabric interconnect.
D.    Span the traffic from the Eth 1/4 of the primary fabric interconnect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 169
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1691
An engineer must save the running configuration to startup-config and generate a syslog message indicating that the configuration was modified, but an error was received. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Change the syslog action number to 1.
B.    Save the configuration using a user with network-admin role.
C.    Use the extended command copy running-config startup-config.
D.    Add event-default as a second action of the EEM script.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop
A Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch crashes and fails to boot. An engineer must recover the switch and investigate the issue. The switch uses 172.20.50.213/24 IP address for management and its default gateway is 172.20.50.254. Drag and drop the steps for recovering the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch from the left onto the right. Not all steps are used.
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1701

Answer:
300-615-Exam-Dumps-1702

NEW QUESTION 171
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (171 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn