web analytics

[20-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn

NEW QUESTION 108
A network engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI Fabric and notices that the Leaf-1 switch is registered, has an assigned name, but is displayed as inactive in the APIC. After further investigation, it became clear that the leaf switch was recently moved from another Cisco ACI environment. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Clean reload the Leaf-1 switch.
B.    Define the new TEP address for Leaf-1.
C.    Change the clock offset from low to high between apic 1 and Leaf-1.
D.    Modify the ISIS interface peering IP address between apic 1 and Leaf-1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 109
A system administrator connects a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ FEX to a fabric interconnect to expand the ports that are available for connecting Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. In Cisco UCS Manager, the administrator does not see the servers connected to this FEX. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue?

A.    The FEX must be exchanged so that it supports the connectivity between fabric interconnects and UCS Cseries servers.
B.    The fabric interconnects must be rebooted before the FEX is recognized.
C.    The transceivers must be exchanged to support the connectivity between the FEX and the fabric interconnects.
D.    The ports that connect the FEX to the fabric interconnects must be configured as server ports.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1101
One of the vPC VTEPs fails to route VXLAN traffic to vPC connected hosts. When the issue was being diagnosed, it was discovered that the packets that were expected to be forwarded to the MAC address on the SWITCH-VTEP-1 are instead forwarded to the MAC address on SWITCH-VTEP-2 and then dropped. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure a distributed anycast gateway on both peers
B.    Configure ip arp synchronize under the VPC domain on both peers
C.    Configure peer-gateway under the VPC domain on both peers
D.    Configure a different secondary IP address for one of the vPC peers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1111
An engineer troubleshoots an OSPF neighborship problem between Router R2 and Router R10. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Change area ID on Router R10.
B.    Resolve unicast reply from Router R2.
C.    Resolve authentication type on Router R10.
D.    Change router ID on Router R10.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1121
VSAN traffic is not routed as expected. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue?

A.    Reset the error packet counter.
B.    Configure the hello timer to match the neighbor.
C.    Configure the FSPF dead interval with a value higher than 80 seconds.
D.    Reset the inactivity timer on switch-2.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5500/sw/troubleshooting/guide/n5500_ts_sans.html

NEW QUESTION 113
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1131
A network engineer configures an authentication domain through an LDAP provider on the Cisco UCS Manager for users from different companies to log into their respective organizations created in the UCS Manager. The engineer tests the configuration and notices that any user has login access to any organization in the UCS Manager. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue?

A.    Configure the Filter field with sAMAccountName=$company.
B.    Configure the Attribute field with the company.
C.    Configure the Attribute field with sAMAccountName=$company.
D.    Configure the Filter field with the company.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1141
An engineer discovered a VFC interface in a down state on a Cisco Nexus Switch. Which action resolves the problem?

A.    Change the cable between the switch and the server.
B.    Reset the Cisco Nexus port toward the file server.
C.    Update the CNA firmware and driver versions.
D.    Modify the fip keepalive message time to 30 seconds.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/troubleshooting/guide/N5K_Troubleshooting_Guide/n5K_ts_fcoe.html

NEW QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1151
A network engineer is configuring the FCoE N_Port virtualization storage area network. After the initial implementation, server 11 fails to connect to the disk array. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    On MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to VF.
B.    On N9K interface vfc11, change switchport mode configuration to NP.
C.    On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to F.
D.    On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to E.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 116
Refer to the exhibits:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1161
An engineer is implementing the SAN based on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. When operating the environment, the engineer encounters the error shown. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Copy VSAN 101 to the fabric binding database on the MDS-1 switch.
B.    Add the World Wide Name of the neighboring switch to the MDS-1 switch.
C.    Configure the port security feature on the MDS-1 switch.
D.    Enable VSAN 101 on the peer MDS 2 switch fabric interconnect.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://overlaid.net/2014/08/22/fc-security-for-ccie-dc-fabric-binding/

NEW QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1171
A network engineer creates an EEM script to trigger an SNMP notification when a user enters configuration mode, but the trap is not received when the condition is met. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Append action 2.0 event-default to the script.
B.    Append action 2.0 cli “conf t” to the script.
C.    Modify snmp-trap strdata “Configuration changed” to syslog msg Configuration changed.
D.    Modify cli match “conf t” to “snmp match “conf t”.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/6-x/system_management/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_System_Management_Configuration_Guide/sm_12eem.html

NEW QUESTION 118
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1181
The script fails to bring up Ethernet 1/2 when Ethernet 1/1 goes down. Which change enables the script to run as intended?

A.    Set the port VLAN.
B.    Include an action to manually shut down Ethernet 1/1.
C.    Add an action to configure the terminal.
D.    Configure an enable action.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1191
A network engineer deploys scripts to the guest shell of a Cisco Nexus switch. The scripts fail to operate properly due to the limited CPU and file system resources that are assigned by default to the guest shell. The engineer allocated more memory and disk space to the guest shell, but the application continues to fail. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Disable and enable bash shell.
B.    Reboot the guest shell.
C.    Redeploy the bash shell.
D.    Upgrade the guest shell.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKDCN-2015.pdf

NEW QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit:
300-615-Exam-Questions-1201
A network engineer is troubleshooting a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. The interface between the server and the switch is nonoperational and is expected to operate at 10 Gbps. The drain rate of the interface is 3 Mbps. Which action resolves the issue?

A.    Configure pause error-disable recovery.
B.    Enable link level pause on the interface.
C.    Reset priority flow counters.
D.    Set priority flow control pause.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/troubleshooting/guide/N5K_Troubleshooting_Guide/n5K_ts_fcoe.html

NEW QUESTION 121
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT exam questions from PassLeader 300-615 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-615 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-615.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-615 DCIT dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1W-aHbhcJg8v-SaSl5v5VLYukUCMZ8HYn