web analytics

[20-June-2022] New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID exam questions from PassLeader 300-610 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-610 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-610.html (191 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c_jCRX5tmsM6Qv8wc94o-MtnPkY936As

NEW QUESTION 178
A set of virtual machines must be live migrated from a data center to a disaster recovery site. The data center and disaster recovery sites are connected through an Inter-Pod Network topology. The gateway address of the virtual machine is the same across the data center and disaster recovery. Which Cisco Nexus feature supports this requirement?

A.    VXLAN EVPN
B.    FabricPath
C.    FHRR
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 179
A customer deploys 32 virtualization hosts in a Cisco UCS domain. All hosts run in the same cluster and have Identical hardware specifications. The operating system requires that all firmware is consistent across the hosts or driver support. The customer must provision additional interfaces later for expandability. Which feature of Cisco UCS Manager meets these requirements?

A.    Initial Service Profile Template
B.    Initial vNIC Template
C.    Updating Service Profile Template
D.    Updating vNIC Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 180
A network engineer is using a Cisco UCS environment connected to a Fibre Channel storage array. The Cisco UCS environment must be connected to an existing SAN network, and several Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches must be added to increase storage density. The solution must not exhaust the SAN network from the list of available domain IDs after connecting Also, most of the SAN traffic must be mapped from the Cisco UCS blades to a specific group of the fabric interconnect ports. Which two features must be deployed to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    end host mode
B.    static PIN grouping
C.    priority flow control
D.    N-Port lD virtualization
E.    dynamic port pinning

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 181
The user traffic destined to all web servers located in the data center must pass first through a set of firewalls for deep packet inspection. A network architect must design the Cisco Intelligent Traffic Director (ITD) deployment that meets these requirements:
– The firewalls are connected to a set of two Cisco Nexus switches to provide stateful handling of traffic.
– The ITD service is provided for inside and outside segments of the firewall.
Which ITD deployment mode must be implemented to meet these requirements?

A.    server load-balancing deployment mode
B.    server vPC deployment mode
C.    one-arm deployment mode
D.    sandwich deployment mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 182
A company Is using Cisco UCS and wants a network orchestration solution to meet these requirements:
– centrally manage compute and storage platforms
– reduce the time it takes to detect an outage
– easily exchange data with TAC to reduce resolution times
The company does not have in-house knowledge about scripting. Which solution must the company choose?

A.    Cisco Intersight
B.    Cisco UCS Central
C.    Cisco HyperFlex
D.    Cisco DCNM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
A network consultant evaluates the Ethernet Adapter Policy configuration to be applied to the Cisco UCS blade servers. The policy must minimize latency and increase throughput for sensitive applications. The solution must increase the CPU data cache hit rate to meet these requirements. Which policy is required?

A.    AIC
B.    ARFS
C.    NVM-e
D.    RDMA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 184
A company data center requires a new disaster recovery solution to host critical services. The solution can sustain several hours of data loss because the services are routinely backed up to an offsite location. Also, the disaster recovery solution must provide 24-hour availability. Due to the strict policy requirements, the company wants to retain complete control of when the failover process occurs. Which solution meets these requirements?

A.    active/active
B.    hot standby
C.    warm standby
D.    cold standby

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 185
An engineer must design Layer 2 connectivity for a subnet between two data centers. The engineer must ensure seamless host mobility and optimal first-hop routing. Which attribute must be synchronized across all data centers to achieve this goal?

A.    NX-OS version
B.    DCNM to manage both fabrics
C.    multicast group
D.    anycast gateway MAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 186
An engineer must develop a Python tool to automate software upgrades of both data center and non-data center devices. All devices offer a RESTful API and require a JSON or XML payload Vendor-specific libraries must be avoided. Which library must the engineer choose?

A.    requests
B.    Nornir
C.    ncciient
D.    Netmiko

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 187
An architect needs vendor-agnostic technology to orchestrate and automate a customer network with scripts. The technology must support running ad-hoc scripts from the CLI and support a deployment of scripts based on a large, readily available set of support libraries. Which technology must the architect choose?

A.    Python
B.    Puppet
C.    Cisco Power Tool
D.    Cisco Intersight

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 188
An engineer manages a multi-organization Cisco UCS fabric and requires a solution to streamline the daily operational tasks of creating service profile templates. The operations team is unfamiliar with programming languages and must have a solution that is written in an easy-to-read and declarative manner. The operations team also requires the tool to be flexible enough to support the creation of custom modules. The development team is familiar with the Python programming language and can develop these custom modules for the operations team. Which tool meets these requirements?

A.    Ansible
B.    Puppet
C.    CFEngine
D.    Chef

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 189
A network architect designs the iSCSI architecture. The requirements are to achieve high performance and a low amount of oversubscription and to minimize latency. Which two actions must be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure the size of the payload in each frame to MTU 9000.
B.    Minimize the number of hops between the storage and the hosts.
C.    Enable iSCSI port binding on the Initiator device.
D.    Set the size of the payload in each frame to MTU 1500.
E.    Use a software-based iSCSI adapter on the client side.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 190
An engineer needs to configure multiple network devices using Ansible Device passwords must meet these requirements:
– be stored securely
– not be visible as plaintext
– be available to Ansible playbooks for executing scripts
Which solution must the engineer choose?

A.    Encrypt a password variable file using Ansible Vault.
B.    Store the passwords within a Git repository Secrets Manager.
C.    Encrypt passwords as Ansible environment variables.
D.    Encrypt the passwords within the Ansible inventory file.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 191
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID exam questions from PassLeader 300-610 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-610 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-610.html (191 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-610 DCID dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c_jCRX5tmsM6Qv8wc94o-MtnPkY936As