web analytics

[20-July-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (482 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq

NEW QUESTION 401
An engineer performs a Firmware Auto Install upgrade through the Cisco UCS Manager. Which two Cisco UCS components are upgraded in the Install Server Firmware stage? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server
B.    I/O Modules
C.    Cisco UCS Manager
D.    Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server
E.    Fabric Interconnects

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 402
Which component is excluded by default from the host firmware package?

A.    network interface controller
B.    board controller
C.    storage controller
D.    local disk

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 403
An engineer must affirm the identity of the Cisco UCS Manager after a valid CA-signed keyring for HTTPS access is created. Which action completes the configuration?

A.    Set Cipher Suite Mode.
B.    Create a trusted point.
C.    Implement SSLv3.
D.    Enable TLSv1.2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 404
An engineer must export the Cisco UCS Manager configuration for backup purposes. The requirement is to export the configuration that contains the AAA and RBAC configuration. Also the file must be stored a human-readable format. Which backup type must be selected to meet these requirements?

A.    logical configuration
B.    system configuration
C.    fun state
D.    all configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 405
A storage administrator notices an increasing number of storage targets that unexpectedly reach capacity, causing periodic service interruptions. The administrator must now create and submit a daily report of the environment that shows the status of the storage targets with the highest capacities. Which solution provides this information?

A.    Nagios Core with OpManager
B.    Cisco DCNM with SAN Insight
C.    SolarWinds with Slow Drain Analysis
D.    Cisco Intersight with Slow Drain Analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 406
Which two actions must be taken to directly connect a Fibre Channel storage array to a Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure a new VSAN.
B.    Create a new vHBA dedicated to the storage array.
C.    Configure a Fibre Channel port channel.
D.    Create a Storage Connection Policy.
E.    Configure the Fibre Channel poet as a Fibre Channel storage port.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 407
A bridge domain is being extended out of a Cisco ACI fabric. Between which of these components are policies used to identify the connectivity between Endpoint Groups and the external connection?

A.    an external bridge domain and an external routed domain
B.    internal contracts and external contracts
C.    internal EPGs and external EPGs
D.    L2Out and L3Out

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 408
An engineer must generate a Cisco UCS Manager backup. The backup should include all logical configuration and contain all system and logical configuration settings. Which backup type should be selected to meet these requirements?

A.    system configuration
B.    logical configuration
C.    all configuration
D.    full state

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 409
Which two protocols are used by the NFSv4 protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    FCP
B.    TCP
C.    UDP
D.    Ethernet
E.    IP

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 410
The Cisco UCS blade chassis must send SNMPv3 traps to a network monitoring system. The SNMP trap messages should be authenticated and have protection from closure. Which SNMP security privileged level should be configured?

A.    noPriv
B.    auth
C.    noAuth
D.    priv

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 411
An engineer is configuring HTTPS access to Cisco UCS Manager. The engineer created a keyring and created the certificate request for the keyring Cisco UCS Manager continues to receive untrusted messages from a Firefox browser and a Chrome browser. Which action must be taken as the next step in the HTTPS access configuration?

A.    Create a trusted point.
B.    Sign the certificate using the Cisco UCS Manager.
C.    Obtain a validated certificate from Cisco.
D.    Install a trusted certificate in the browser store.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 412
A SAN administrator must implement infrastructure monitoring for the Fibre Channel storage environment. The storage environment consists of a standalone Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch and Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. The goal is to be able to visualize the SAN support VXLAN overlays and identify storage slow drain issues. Which monitoring solution accomplishes this task?

A.    Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B.    Cisco DCNM
C.    Cisco APIC
D.    Cisco Intersight

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 413
An engineer must configure a VDS port group using APIC policy. The requirements are for the frames to be mapped to a particular Layer 2 network and for the virtual machine assigned to the port group to receive all frames passed on the virtual switch. Which two settings must be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    forged transmits
B.    VMDirectPath
C.    port binding
D.    promiscuous mode
E.    VLAN

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 414
An engineer is deploying a VXLAN EVPN environment for a customer. The customers environment suffers from a large amount of flooding related to hosts attempting to resolve the MAC to IP mapping on the network segment. Which feature prevents this issue from happening in the future?

A.    anycast rendezvous point
B.    anycast gateway
C.    IP ARP SYNC
D.    IP ARP suppression

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 415
A network administrator must create a Linux container on a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. The container requires 10 percent of the CPU of the switch and 1024 MB of RAM to run successfully. Which task provides the necessary resources?

A.    Edit the container properties with the guestshell run command.
B.    Increase the compute resources with the guestshell resize command.
C.    Enable the Bash shell of the switch with the feature bash command.
D.    Modify resource allocation with the virtual-service resize command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 416
A network administrator attempts to automate the provisioning of several new Cisco Nexus switches. The administrator prepares a bootstrap configuration script for the task. Due to the number of switches, a zero-touch provisioning solution is preferred. Additionally, some switches arrive with outdated software and should be automatically upgraded as part of the provisioning workflow. Which solution meets the requirements?

A.    DHCP
B.    Ansible
C.    NX-API
D.    POAP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 417
An engineer performs a Cisco UCS C480 ML M5 installation from a Cisco UCS Manager. As a part of the design the server must perform an iSCSI bool from the storage array. Which configuration must be performed in the SAN settings in the root organization to satisfy that condition?

A.    Implement a WWPN pool.
B.    Create a virtual iSCSI vNIC.
C.    Enable a host SAN pool.
D.    Create an IQN suffix pool.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 418
Which protocol does Cisco Hyperflex use to share data among nodes in a VMware vSphere environment?

A.    CIFS
B.    FCoE
C.    SMB
D.    NFS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 419
An engineer must configure a Cisco UCS blade system that is managed by Cisco UCS Manager. All four connected interfaces between the blade system and the fabric interconnects must be used. Additionally, the connectivity must tolerate any link failure between the l/O module and the fabric interconnects. Which action accomplishes these requirements?

A.    Configure port aggregation with LACP policy set to default.
B.    Configure Firmware Auto Sync Server policy to Auto Acknowledge.
C.    Configure Link Group Preference to Port Channel.
D.    Configure chassis/FEX discovery pokey action to four links.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 420
A network administrator is creating a custom Django self-service portal that runs on a Linux server to automate the creation of new VLANs on Cisco UCS Manager. Which feature must be installed and configured on the server?

A.    Cisco UCS Powertool Suite
B.    Cisco DNA Center API
C.    Cisco AppDynamics
D.    Cisco UCS Python SDK

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 421
Where does the witness VM reside in a Cisco Hyperflex Edge deployment?

A.    Windows Application
B.    Hyper Rex Data Platform
C.    Cisco Intersight
D.    local HyperFlex Datastore

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 422
An engineer must configure Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches for Cisco UCS Director integration. The configuration must enable automated onboarding of the switches as they come online. For security purposes, the switches must have the bare minimum of connection methods enabled. The connection protocol must allow authentication through credentials. Which protocol must be configured on the switches to allow automated onboarding?

A.    SNMP
B.    Telnet
C.    SSH
D.    HTTPS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 423
An engineer must implement protection against ICMP DoS attacks on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. The requirement is to rate-limit ICMP without denying all other ICMP traffic. The ICMP trafic currently passing through the Cisco Nexus 9000 device must not be affected. Which configuration accomplishes these goals?

A.    Configure SNMP traps to send the ICMP notification if the CPU utilization is more than 90%.
B.    Reconfigure the Layer 3 interfaces to be in the non-default VRF and ICMP broadcast storm control.
C.    Create an access list to deny ICMP traffic and apply it to all interlaces in the inside direction.
D.    Apply a control plane service policy that matches all ICMP traffic to drop the traffic fiat exceeds the threshold.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 424
Due to a newly announced security advisory, a company has been Informed that they must update the configuration of 500 network devices that ate deployed n their network. The engineering team must assist the operations team to prepare for this update. The operations team does not have direct access to the network devices and must log in via a Linux server. This is the first time that the team is making a network-wide configuration and must change all devices without first installing additional software on the network devices. The operations team is unfamiliar with automation and scripting technologies. Which automation tool must be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    Chef
B.    Ansible
C.    Puppet
D.    Saltstack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 425
An engineer must configuration a backup and restore of Cisco UCS Manager during the weekend maintenance windows. The configuration must be restored to its original state on Monday morning. The end users can make changes only to the Service Profile configuration. Which set of actions meets these requirements?

A.    Schedule a system backup to run at the start of every weekend and manually import the backup on Monday morning.
B.    Schedule a system backup to run at the start of every weekend and schedule the import of the backup to run on Monday morning.
C.    Schedule a logical backup to run at the start of every weekend and manually import the backup on Monday morning.
D.    Schedule a logical backup to run at the start of every weekend and schedule the import of the backup to run on Monday morning.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 426
An engineer must implement a new VRF that permits communication between all endpoint groups (EPGs) by default. The new EPGs and bridge domains (BDs) that are created in the new VRF must not require additional configuration to permit traffic between the newly created EPGs or BDs. Which action accomplishes this goal?

A.    Provide and consume a permit any contract on the VRF level.
B.    Create a VRF in the common tenant.
C.    Place all EPGs in the preferred group.
D.    Implement a global contract.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 427
An engineer must implement access control tor Cisco UCS Manager. The configuration must meet these requirements:
– All users and user groups must be configured using Active Directory.
– User1 must have full access to the Fabric Interconnect infrastructure and network security operations.
– User1 must have full access to the storage operations configuration.
Which action must be performed on Cisco UCS to meet the requirements?

A.    Create a custom rote tot the user and RADIUS for the role-mapping for Active Directory.
B.    Execute a built-in role for the user and LDAP lor the role-mapping for Active Directory.
C.    Create a custom role tor the user and LDAP for the rote-mappings for Active Directory.
D.    Execute a built-in role for the user and RADIUS for the role-mapping for Active Directory.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 428
Drag and Drop
An engineer must configure an LACP port channel on two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. The interface e1/2 must be a hot-standby link that initiates negotiation with other ports. Drag and drop the commands from the right onto the blanks in the configuration on the left. Not all commands are used.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4281

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4282

NEW QUESTION 429
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the technologies from the left onto the description on the right.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4291

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4292

NEW QUESTION 430
Drag and Drop
An engineer must configure Cisco UCS Manager to accept only HTTPS connections that use TLS 1.2. The cipher security level must be high and the length of the keyring key value must be 2048 bits. Drag and drop the code snippets from the right onto the blanks in the code on the left to accomplish these goals. Not all commands are used.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4301

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4302

NEW QUESTION 431
Drag and Drop
A network engineer must implement a telemetry solution to collect real-time structured data in a large-scale network. Drag and drop the actions from the left into the order on the right to implement the solution. Not all actions are used.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4311

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4312

NEW QUESTION 432
Drag and Drop
An engineer must configure a control plane policy on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch that is located at IP 192.168 20.1 that moots those requirements:
– Only HTTP, RDP and ICMP traffic is permitted from subnet 192.168.10.0/24.
– The committed information rate must be 54000 pps.
– The burst size must be 128 packets.
– Any other traffic must be dropped.
Drag and drop the code snippets from the bottom onto the blanks in the code on the top to complete the configuration. Not all code snippets are used.
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4321

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Dumps-4322

NEW QUESTION 433
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (482 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq