web analytics

[20-Feb-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 512 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 336
A customer has recently implemented a new wireless infrastructure using WLC-5520S at a site directly next to a large commercial airport Users report that they intermittently lose Wi-Fi connectivity, and troubleshooting reveals it is due to frequent channel changes. Which two actions fix this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Remove UNII-2 and Extended UNII-2 channels from the 5 Ghz channel list.
B.    Restore the OCA default settings because this automatically avoids channel interference.
C.    Disable DFS channels to prevent interference writ) Doppler radar.
D.    Enable DFS channels because they are immune to radar interference.
E.    Configure channels on the UNII-2 and the Extended UNII-2 sub-bands of the 5 Ghz band only.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 337
Which level message does the WLC send to the syslog server?

A.    syslog level errors and less severity messages
B.    syslog level errors messages
C.    all syslog levels messages
D.    syslog level errors and greater severity messages

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 338
How does EIGRP differ from OSPF?

A.    EIGRP is more prone to routing loops than OSPF.
B.    EIGRP has a full map of the topology, and OSPF only knows directly connected neighbors.
C.    EIGRP supports equal or unequal path cost, and OSPF supports only equal path cost.
D.    EIGRP uses more CPU and memory than OSPF.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 339
Which solution do laaS service providers use to extend a Layer 2 segment across a Layer 3 network?

A.    VLAN
B.    VTEP
C.    VXLAN
D.    VRF

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 340
What is the differences between TCAM and the MAC address table?

A.    The MAC address table is contained in CAM ACL and QoS information is stored in TCAM.
B.    The MAC address table supports partial matches. TCAM requires an exact match.
C.    Router prefix lookups happens in CAM. MAC address table lookups happen in TCAM.
D.    TCAM is used to make Layer 2 forwarding decisions CAM is used to build routing tables.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/cam-content-addressable-memory-vs-tcam-ternary-content/ta-p/3107938

NEW QUESTION 341
Which two results occur if Cisco DNA Center loses connectivity to devices in the SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)

A.    All devices reload after detecting loss of connection to Cisco DNA Center.
B.    Already connected users are unaffected, but new users cannot connect.
C.    User connectivity is unaffected.
D.    Cisco DNA Center is unable to collect monitoring data in Assurance.
E.    Users lose connectivity.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 342
A customer requests a network design that supports these requirements:
– FHRP redundancy
– multivendor router environment
– IPv4 and IPv6 hosts
Which protocol does the design include?

A.    GLBP
B.    VRRP version 2
C.    VRRP version 3
D.    HSRP version 2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 343
Which unit measures the power of a radio signal with reference to 1 milliwatt?

A.    dBw
B.    dBm
C.    mW
D.    dBi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 344
Which two components are supported by LISP? (Choose two.)

A.    proxy ETR
B.    egress tunnel router
C.    route reflector
D.    HMAC algorithm
E.    spoke

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproutelisp/configuration/xe-3s/irl-xe-3s-book/irl-overview.html

NEW QUESTION 345
What is a characteristic of a next-generation firewall?

A.    only required at the network perimeter
B.    required in each layer of the network
C.    filters traffic using Layer 3 and Layer 4 information only
D.    provides intrusion prevention

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 346
After a redundant route processor failure occurs on a Layer 3 device, which mechanism allows for packets to be forwarded from a neighboring router based on the most recent tables?

A.    RPVST+
B.    NSF
C.    BFD
D.    RP failover

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 347
Which two southbound interfaces originate from Cisco DMA Center and terminate at fabric underlay switches? (Choose two.)

A.    ICMP: Discovery
B.    UDP 67: DHCP
C.    TCP 23: Telnet
D.    UDP 6007: NetFlow
E.    UDP 162: SNMP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 348
What is a characteristic of para-virtualization?

A.    Para-virtualization guest servers are unaware of one another.
B.    Para-virtualization allows direct access between the guest OS and the hypervisor.
C.    Para-virtualization allows the host hardware to be directly accessed.
D.    Para-virtualization lacks support for containers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 349
Which measure is used by an NTP server to indicate its closeness to the authoritative time source?

A.    time zone
B.    hop count
C.    stratum
D.    latency

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 350
What is the function of a control-plane node in a Cisco SD-Access solution?

A.    to run a mapping system that manages endpoint to network device relationships
B.    to implement policies and communicate with networks outside the fabric
C.    to connect external Layer 3 networks to the SD Access fabric
D.    to connect APs and wireless endpoints to the SD-Access fabric

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 351

Drag and Drop

Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the QoS components they describe on the right.

350-401-Exam-Questions-3511

Answer:

350-401-Exam-Questions-3512

NEW QUESTION 352

Drag and Drop

Drag and drop the virtual component from the left onto their descriptions on the right.

350-401-Exam-Questions-3521

Answer:

350-401-Exam-Questions-3522

NEW QUESTION 353
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 512 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX