web analytics

[20-Apr-2021] New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS exam questions from PassLeader 200-201 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-201 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-201.html (171 Q&As –> 200 Q&As –> 235 Q&As –> 261 Q&As –> 287 Q&As –> 365 Q&As –> 424 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aj2ghGnPncHmi8GRgirxCZe31EXkG8nR

NEW QUESTION 151
Which tool provides a full packet capture from network traffic?

A.    Nagios
B.    CAINE
C.    Hydra
D.    Wireshark

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 152
A company is using several network applications that require high availability and responsiveness, such that milliseconds of latency on network traffic is not acceptable. An engineer needs to analyze the network and identify ways to improve traffic movement to minimize delays. Which information must the engineer obtain for this analysis?

A.    total throughput on the interface of the router and NetFlow records
B.    output of routing protocol authentication failures and ports used
C.    running processes on the applications and their total network usage
D.    deep packet captures of each application flow and duration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 153
Which technology should be used to implement a solution that makes routing decisions based on HTTP header, uniform resource identifier, and SSL session ID attributes?

A.    AWS
B.    IIS
C.    Load Balancer
D.    Proxy Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 154
An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist group. What is the initial event called in the NIST SP800-61?

A.    online assault
B.    precursor
C.    trigger
D.    instigator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 155
Which NIST IR category stakeholder is responsible for coordinating incident response among various business units, minimizing damage, and reporting to regulatory agencies?

A.    CSIRT
B.    PSIRT
C.    public affairs
D.    management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 156
Which incidence response step includes identifying all hosts affected by an attack?

A.    detection and analysis
B.    post-incident activity
C.    preparation
D.    containment, eradication, and recovery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 157
Which two elements are used for profiling a network? (Choose two.)

A.    session duration
B.    total throughput
C.    running processes
D.    listening ports
E.    OS fingerprint

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 158
Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data?

A.    legal
B.    compliance
C.    regulated
D.    contractual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
Which type of evidence supports a theory or an assumption that results from initial evidence?

A.    probabilistic
B.    indirect
C.    best
D.    corroborative

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 160
Which two elements are assets in the role of attribution in an investigation? (Choose two.)

A.    context
B.    session
C.    laptop
D.    firewall logs
E.    threat actor

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 161
What is personally identifiable information that must be safeguarded from unauthorized access?

A.    date of birth
B.    driver’s license number
C.    gender
D.    zip code

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
In a SOC environment, what is a vulnerability management metric?

A.    code signing enforcement
B.    full assets scan
C.    internet exposed devices
D.    single factor authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 163
A security expert is working on a copy of the evidence, an ISO file that is saved in CDFS format. Which type of evidence is this file?

A.    CD data copy prepared in Windows.
B.    CD data copy prepared in Mac-based system.
C.    CD data copy prepared in Linux system.
D.    CD data copy prepared in Android-based system.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
Which two elements of the incident response process are stated in NIST Special Publication 800-61 r2? (Choose two.)

A.    detection and analysis
B.    post-incident activity
C.    vulnerability management
D.    risk assessment
E.    vulnerability scoring

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 165
Which metric should be used when evaluating the effectiveness and scope of a Security Operations Center?

A.    The average time the SOC takes to register and assign the incident.
B.    The total incident escalations per week.
C.    The average time the SOC takes to detect and resolve the incident.
D.    The total incident escalations per month.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 166
A developer is working on a project using a Linux tool that enables writing processes to obtain these required results:
– If the process is unsuccessful, a negative value is returned.
– If the process is successful, 0 value is returned to the child process, and the process ID is sent to the parent process.
Which component results from this operation?

A.    parent directory name of a file pathname
B.    process spawn scheduled
C.    macros for managing CPU sets
D.    new process created by parent process

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 167
An engineer discovered a breach, identified the threat’s entry point, and removed access. The engineer was able to identify the host, the IP address of the threat actor, and the application the threat actor targeted. What is the next step the engineer should take according to the NIST SP 800-61 Incident handling guide?

A.    Recover from the threat.
B.    Analyze the threat.
C.    Identify lessons learned from the threat.
D.    Reduce the probability of similar threats.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 168
What is a difference between tampered and untampered disk images?

A.    Tampered images have the same stored and computed hash.
B.    Tampered images are used as evidence.
C.    Untampered images are used for forensic investigations.
D.    Untampered images are deliberately altered to preserve as evidence.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 169
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the definition from the left onto the phase on the right to classify intrusion events according to the Cyber Kill Chain model.
200-201-Exam-Questions-1691

Answer:
200-201-Exam-Questions-1692

NEW QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the elements from the left into the correct order for incident handling on the right.
200-201-Exam-Questions-1701

Answer:
200-201-Exam-Questions-1702

NEW QUESTION 171
……


New 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS exam questions from PassLeader 200-201 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-201 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-201.html (171 Q&As –> 200 Q&As –> 235 Q&As –> 261 Q&As –> 287 Q&As –> 365 Q&As –> 424 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CyberOps 200-201 CBROPS dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aj2ghGnPncHmi8GRgirxCZe31EXkG8nR