web analytics

[2-Mar-2022] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (612 Q&As –> 735 Q&As –> 770 Q&As –> 793 Q&As –> 822 Q&As –> 992 Q&As –> 1025 Q&As –> 1129 Q&As –> 1198 Q&As –> 1239 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 586
What is one primary REST security design principle?

A.    fail-safe defaults
B.    password hash
C.    adding a timestamp in requests
D.    OAuth

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 587
Which method is used by an AP to join HA controllers and is configured in NVRAM?

A.    Stored WLC information.
B.    DNS.
C.    IP Helper Addresses.
D.    Primary/Secondary/Tertiary/Backup.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 588
How can an engineer prevent basic replay attacks from people who try to brute force a system via REST API?

A.    Add a timestamp to the request In the API header.
B.    Use a password hash.
C.    Add OAuth to the request in the API header.
D.    Use HTTPS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 589
When is the Design workflow used In Cisco DNA Center?

A.    in a greenfleld deployment, with no existing infrastructure
B.    in a greenfield or brownfield deployment, to wipe out existing data
C.    in a brownfield deployment, to modify configuration of existing devices in the network
D.    in a brownfield deployment, to provision and onboard new network devices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 590
In which two ways does TCAM differ from CAM? (Choose two.)

A.    CAM is used to make Layer 2 forwarding decisions, and TCAM is used for Layer 3 address lookups.
B.    The MAC address table is contained in CAM, and ACL and QoS Information Is stored in TCAM.
C.    CAM Is used by routers for IP address lookups, and TCAM is used to make Layer 2 forwarding decisions.
D.    CAM is used for software switching mechanisms, and TCAM Is used for hardware switching mechanisms.
E.    The MAC address table Is contained in TCAM, and ACL and QoS information is stored in CAM.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 591
By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 16 use?

A.    c0:41:43:64:13:10
B.    00:00:0c 07:ac:10
C.    00:05:5c:07:0c:16
D.    05:00:0c:07:ac:16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 592
A customer requests a design that includes GLBP as the FHRP. The network architect discovers that the members of the GLBP group have different throughput capabilities. Which GLBP load balancing method supports this environment?

A.    host dependent
B.    least connection
C.    round robin
D.    weighted

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 593
In a Cisco SD-WAN solution, which two functions are performed by OMP? (Choose two.)

A.    advertisement of network prefixes and their attributes
B.    configuration of control and data policies
C.    gathering of underlay infrastructure data
D.    delivery of crypto keys
E.    segmentation and differentiation of traffic

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 594
An engineer must create a new SSID on a Cisco 9800 wireless LAN controller. The client has asked to use a pre-shared key for authentication. Which profile must the engineer edit to achieve this requirement?

A.    RF
B.    Policy
C.    WLAN
D.    Flex

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 595
How does a fabric AP fit in the network?

A.    It is in local mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
B.    It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric edge switch.
C.    It is in FlexConnect mode and must be connected directly to the fabric border node.
D.    It is in local mode and must be connected directly to the fabric edge switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 596
How are map-register messages sent in a LISP deployment?

A.    egress tunnel routers to map resolvers to determine the appropriate egress tunnel router
B.    ingress tunnel routers to map servers to determine the appropriate egress tunnel router
C.    egress tunnel routers to map servers to determine the appropriate egress tunnel router
D.    ingress tunnel routers to map resolvers to determine the appropnate egress tunnel router

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 597
Which two parameters are examples of a QoS traffic descriptor? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS EXP bits
B.    bandwidth
C.    DSCP
D.    ToS
E.    packet size

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 598
If a client’s radio device receives a signal strength of -67 dBm and the noise floor is -85 dBm, what is the SNR value?

A.    15 dB
B.    16 dB
C.    18 dB
D.    20 dB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 599
A network monitoring system uses SNMP polling to record the statistics of router interfaces. The SNMP queries work as expected until an engineer installs a new interface and reloads the router After this action, all SNMP queries for the router fail. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The SNMP community is configured incorrectly.
B.    The SNMP interface index changed after reboot.
C.    The SNMP server traps are disabled for the interface index.
D.    The SNMP server traps are disabled for the link state.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 600
In a Cisco SD-Access solution, which protocol is used by an extended node to connect to a single edge node?

A.    VXLAN
B.    IS-IS
C.    802.1Q
D.    CTS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 601
An engineer must enable a login authentication method that allows a user to log in by using local authentication if all other defined authentication methods fail. Which configuration should be applied?

A.    aaa authentication login CONSOLE group radius local-case enable aaa
B.    authentication login CONSOLE group radius local enable none
C.    aaa authentication login CONSOLE group radius local enable
D.    aaa authentication login CONSOLE group tacacs+ local enable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 602
When firewall capabilities are considered, which feature is found only in Cisco next-generation firewalls?

A.    malware protection
B.    stateful inspection
C.    traffic filtering
D.    active/standby high availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 603
What does a northbound API accomplish?

A.    programmatic control of abstracted network resources through a centralized controller
B.    access to controlled network resources from a centralized node
C.    communication between SDN controllers and physical switches
D.    controlled access to switches from automated security applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 604
What is a characteristic of Cisco StackWise technology?

A.    It uses proprietary cabling.
B.    It supports devices that are geographically separated.
C.    It combines exactly two devices.
D.    It is supported on the Cisco 4500 series.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 605
Why would an engineer use YANG?

A.    to transport data between a controller and a network device
B.    to access data using SNMP
C.    to model data for NETCONF
D.    to translate JSON into an equivalent XML syntax

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 606
A customer wants to use a single SSID to authenticate loT devices using different passwords. Which Layer 2 security type must be configured in conjunction with Cisco ISE to achieve this requirement?

A.    Fast Transition
B.    Central Web Authentication
C.    Cisco Centralized Key Management
D.    Identity PSK

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 607
In a Cisco StackWise Virtual environment, which planes are virtually combined in the common logical switch?

A.    management and data
B.    control and management
C.    control and forwarding
D.    control and data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 608
What are two benefits of implementing a Cisco SD-WAN architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    It provides resilient and effective traffic flow using MPLS.
B.    It improves endpoint protection by integrating embedded and cloud security features.
C.    It allows configuration of application-aware policies with real time enforcement.
D.    It simplifies endpoint provisioning through standalone router management.
E.    It enforces a single scalable hub-and-spoke topology.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 609
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the snippets onto the blanks within the code to construct a script that adds a prefix list to a route map and sets the local preference. Not all options are used.
350-401-Exam-Dumps-6091

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Dumps-6092

NEW QUESTION 610
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the infrastructure deployment models on the right.
350-401-Exam-Dumps-6101

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Dumps-6102

NEW QUESTION 611
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (612 Q&As –> 735 Q&As –> 770 Q&As –> 793 Q&As –> 822 Q&As –> 992 Q&As –> 1025 Q&As –> 1129 Q&As –> 1198 Q&As –> 1239 Q&As) [Lab Simulations Available]

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX