web analytics

[2-Jan-2024] New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM exam questions from PassLeader 300-815 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-815 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-815.html (190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BewVEc2jhmqACCXklbXP8wGptedGstMK

NEW QUESTION 175
The company Cisco UCM cluster has two different gateways for off-net calls. The current configuration uses 9 as a prefix to get to the main gateway. The secondary gateway is for any calls that start with 9713, but this is not yet configured. The admin does not want to add more route patterns other than the current 9 prefix for the gateway to the Cisco UCM. How must the Cisco UCM be configured to meet the requirements?

A.    Configure a Route Group and a Route List to send calls with prefix 9713 to the secondary gateway.
B.    Configure two partitions and two CSSs, then add a translation pattern with the secondary CSS to send all calls with 9713 to the secondary gateway.
C.    Configure two CSSs, then add a translation pattern with the secondary CSS to send calls with 9713 to the secondary gateway.
D.    Create a Standard Route Group to dynamically route calls with prefix 9713 to the secondary gateway.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 176
A solution for a large company is being reconfigured to optimize for cost saving. The company has an extensive global QoS-enabled network with enough bandwidth to create a converged network. Local calls are relatively inexpensive in countries the company have operations, but long distance and international calls are expensive. Which type of configuration supported by Cisco UCM would help optimize cost control for this company?

A.    standard local route groups for mobile users
B.    Mobile and Remote Access
C.    high complex codec support like G.729 to minimize bandwidth usage
D.    tail end hop off

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 177
An engineer is implementing survivability for a collaboration environment. The environment is utilizing a centralized Cisco UCM at the headquarters and Cisco IOS-XE gateways in the remote branches. Which action must the engineer take to enable both shared lines and B-ACD for SIP branch phones during a WAN outage?

A.    Configure mode esrst under voice register global configuration mode.
B.    Configure mode srst under telephony-service configuration mode.
C.    Configure mode esrst under voice service voip configuration mode.
D.    Configure mode esrst under telephony-service configuration mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 178
Users report silence on the line when they try to connect to external voice numbers. The company is using Cisco 8865 phones with Cisco UCM connected to a gateway with two T1 circuits. The MGCP server seems to be responding. Which action must the engineer take to begin to investigate the media for this type of issue?

A.    Run RTMP on the Cisco router.
B.    Verify that the MGCP service is running under serviceability in Cisco UCM.
C.    Run the debug mgcp media command on the Cisco router.
D.    Run the debug H.323 gateway command on the Cisco router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 179
What is a function of the metadata carried in SIP sessions between the recording client and the recording server?

A.    It forks RTP media to the recorder.
B.    It provides advanced capabilities, such as speech analytics.
C.    It sets up a new SIP session.
D.    It identifies the participant change due to transfers during the call.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 180
Some users report poor quality when they travel to another continent and make calls. This issue applies only to one continent and not to others, where typically the dialing is fast and quality is clear. Users experience the same result at home when they call the same numbers in that specific continent. It seems like some users do not exist in the correct PSTN gateway when making calls to a specific country. The company is using TEHO to save on the cost of international or long-distance calling. They are also using a globalized dial plan. What is the cause of the issue?

A.    CUBE is not configured for TEHO in the specific country.
B.    A local route group is not added to the route pattern.
C.    The users are missing this specific gateway at the device pool level.
D.    Regions in Cisco UCM are not configured correctly.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 181
An administrator is configuring Meet-me conferencing in a Cisco UCM deployment and has created the Meet-me number and ensured that it is in a partition accessible by all devices. Which two additional steps must the administrator perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Ensure that conferencing-initiating devices are using a media resource group list that contains at least one Cisco UCM conference bridge.
B.    Disable Early Media on the SIP profile of all devices that will use Meet-me conferencing.
C.    Enable Meet-me conferencing in enterprise parameters.
D.    Ensure that all devices have G.729 enabled.
E.    Update the softkey template on all phones to ensure that they contain the Meet-me softkey.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 182
Which elements does Cisco cloud mobility for collaboration include?

A.    Cisco Webex Collaboration Cloud Services
B.    Cisco Collaboration Cloud
C.    Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Cisco Webex Collaboration Cloud Services
D.    Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Cisco Mobile and Remote Access Collaboration Cloud Services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 183
A company is using Cisco Jabber on-premises to make B2B calls on video. The calls are using Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E and have been configured in Cisco UCM to be able to call any URI on the internet. The Jabber client also has voice enabled and must be able to call local, regional, and international numbers. Where must Cisco UCM be configured to meet this requirement for URI dialing?

A.    Enter “!#” in the SIP route pattern.
B.    Enter “.*” in the route pattern section tied to a route group and list.
C.    Enter “*” in the SIP route pattern.
D.    Enter “!#” in the route pattern section tied to a route group and list.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 184
The sales department must answer phones when other sales members are not at their desks. The administrator knows that configuring Call Pickup allows the sales users to answer all the calls in the department by pressing only the softkey. Which call pickup configuration meets this requirement?

A.    Standard Call Pickup
B.    Group Call Pickup
C.    Other Group Call Pickup
D.    Directed Call Pickup

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 185
An administrator configured Extension Mobility on Cisco UCM. Users report that logins are successful, but the phones do not have an Extension Mobility option after logging in. The administrator verified that Extension Mobility is enabled on the devices and that the log-out profile is valid. Which action must the administrator take to resolve the issue?

A.    Subscribe all device profiles to the Extension Mobility phone service.
B.    Delete the identity trust list file from the phone(s).
C.    Change the Extension Mobility URL from HHTP to HTTPS.
D.    Restart the Cisco Extension Mobility and Cisco Extension Mobility application services.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 186
Which built-in bridge configuration option can be set on the individual IP phones to ensure that the cluster-wide service parameter is used?

A.    automatic
B.    default
C.    on
D.    off

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 187
An engineer has a hunt group with some overflow and many calls are going to voicemail. To reduce the number of calls forwarded to voicemail, the engineer must create Call Queuing to make callers wait before going to voicemail. How will Call Queuing affect Forward Hunt No Answer and Forward Hunt Busy?

A.    Forward Hunt No Answer and Forward Hunt Busy must be enabled while Call Queuing is enabled.
B.    Alter Call Queuing is enabled, Forward Hunt No Answer and Forward Hunt Busy must be disabled manually.
C.    Before Call Queuing is enabled, Forward Hunt No Answer and Forward Hunt Busy must be disabled manually.
D.    When Call Queuing is enabled, Forward Hunt No Answer and Forward Hunt Busy are disabled automatically.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 188
When route patterns are defined as precisely as possible on a Cisco UCM, the control and reliability of the calling plan is increased. A route pattern must be added to support calls to this number range: 9135200 to 9135205. The calls are on-net and no translation patterns are configured. Which configuration meets these requirements?

A.    913520[012345]
B.    913520X
C.    913520[1-5]
D.    913520!

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 189
The company implemented Cisco Unified Mobility on the Cisco UCM. The users are satisfied and can transfer voice calls between devices. Mobile users want to extend the timer that controls the time given to pick up a voice call on an IP phone from 4 to 6 seconds. Which configuration change satisfies this requirement?

A.    Change the “Maximum Wait Time for Desk Pickup” setting from 4 to 6.
B.    Change the “Maximum Wait Time for Mobility Pickup” setting from 4 to 6.
C.    Change the “Maximum Wait Time for Mobility Pickup” setting from 4000 to 6000.
D.    Change the “Maximum Wait Time for Desk Pickup” setting from 4000 to 6000.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 190
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM exam questions from PassLeader 300-815 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-815 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-815.html (190 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-815 CLACCM dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BewVEc2jhmqACCXklbXP8wGptedGstMK