web analytics

[2-Dec-2020] New 2020 CCNA 200-301 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (349 Q&As –> 413 Q&As –> 455 Q&As –> 510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7

NEW QUESTION 330
What facilitates a Telnet connection between devices by entering the device name?

A.    SNMP
B.    DNS lookup
C.    syslog
D.    NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 331
Where does the configuration reside when a helper address Is configured lo support DHCP?

A.    on the router closest to the server
B.    on the router closest to the client
C.    on every router along the path
D.    on the switch trunk interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 332
What is the purpose of traffic shaping?

A.    to mitigate delays over slow links
B.    to provide fair queuing for buffered flows
C.    to limit the bandwidth that a flow can use to
D.    be a marking mechanism that identifies different flows

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 333
What is a practice that protects a network from VLAN hopping attacks?

A.    Enable dynamic ARP inspection.
B.    Configure an ACL to prevent traffic from changing VLANs.
C.    Change native VLAN to an unused VLAN ID.
D.    Implement port security on internet-facing VLANs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 334
Which configuration management mechanism uses TCP port 22 by default when communicating with managed nodes?

A.    Ansible
B.    Python
C.    Puppet
D.    Chef

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 335
What are two functions of a Layer 2 switch? (Choose two.)

A.    acts as a central point for association and authentication servers
B.    selects the best route between networks on a WAN
C.    moves packets within a VLAN
D.    moves packets between different VLANs
E.    makes forwarding decisions based on the MAC address of a packet

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 336
What is a recommended approach to avoid co-channel congestion while installing access points that use the 2.4 GHz frequency?

A.    different nonoverlapping channels
B.    different overlapping channels
C.    one overlapping channel
D.    one nonoverlapping channel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 337
What are two functions of a server on a network? (Choose two.)

A.    achieves redundancy by exclusively using virtual server clustering
B.    runs applications that send and retrieve data for workstations that make requests
C.    handles requests from multiple workstations at the same time
D.    runs the same operating system in order to communicate with other servers
E.    housed solely in a data center that is dedicated to a single client

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 338
Which state does the switch port move to when PortFast is enabled?

A.    forwarding
B.    listening
C.    blocking
D.    learning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 339
In software defined architectures, which plane is distributed and responsible for traffic forwarding?

A.    management plane
B.    control plane
C.    policy plane
D.    data plane

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 340
An engineer requires a scratch interface to actively attempt to establish a trunk link with a neighbor switch. What command must be configured?

A.    switchport mode trunk
B.    switchport mode dynamic desirable
C.    switchport mode dynamic auto
D.    switchport nonegotiate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 341
Which protocol prompts the Wireless LAN Controller to generate its own local web administration SSL certificate for GUI access?

A.    HTTPS
B.    RADIUS
C.    TACACS+
D.    HTTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 342
What are two recommendations for protecting network ports from being exploited when located in an office space outside of an IT closet? (Choose two.)

A.    configure static ARP entries
B.    enable the PortFast feature on ports
C.    implement port-based authentication
D.    configure ports to a fixed speed
E.    shut down unused ports

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 343
What is the primary function of a Layer 3 device?

A.    to analyze traffic and drop unauthorized traffic from the Internet
B.    to transmit wireless traffic between hosts
C.    to pass traffic between different networks
D.    forward traffic within the same broadcast domain

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 344
Which CRUD operation modifies an existing table or view?

A.    read
B.    create
C.    replace
D.    update

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 345
What is a DHCP client?

A.    a workstation that requests a domain name associated with its IP address
B.    a host that is configured to request an IP address automatically
C.    a server that dynamically assigns IP addresses to hosts
D.    a router that statically assigns IP addresses to hosts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 346
Which two functions are performed by the core layer in a three-tier architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    Provide uninterrupted forwarding service.
B.    Police traffic that is sent to the edge of the network.
C.    Provide direct connectivity for end user devices.
D.    Ensure timely data transfer between layers.
E.    Inspect packets for malicious activity.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 347
Drag and Drop
Drag the IPv6 DNS record types from the left onto the description on the right.

200-301-Exam-Questions-3471

Answer:

200-301-Exam-Questions-3472

NEW QUESTION 348
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the SNMP components from the left onto the descriptions on the right.

200-301-Exam-Questions-3481

Answer:

200-301-Exam-Questions-3482

NEW QUESTION 349
……


New 2020 CCNA 200-301 exam questions from PassLeader 200-301 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-301 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-301.html (349 Q&As –> 413 Q&As –> 455 Q&As –> 510 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNA 200-301 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZyTbPJwJo3BBx79T-r2DPX-PQuM0Bpv7