web analytics

[19-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (176 Q&As –> 210 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 311 Q&As –> 344 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P

NEW QUESTION 151
An organization is implementing Cisco ISE posture services and must ensure that a host-based firewall is in place on every Windows and Mac computer that attempts to access the network. They have multiple vendors’ firewall applications for their devices, so the engineers creating the policies are unable to use a specific application check in order to validate the posture for this. What should be done to enable this type of posture check?

A.    Use the file registry condition to ensure that the firewal is installed and running appropriately.
B.    Use a compound condition to look for the Windows or Mac native firewall applications.
C.    Enable the default firewall condition to check for any vendor firewall application.
D.    Enable the default application condition to identify the applications installed and validade the firewall app.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Kj8P8Hn7dY&t=109s&ab_channel=CiscoISE-IdentityServicesEngine

NEW QUESTION 152
An administrator is configuring TACACS+ on a Cisco switch but cannot authenticate users with Cisco ISE. The configuration contains the correct key of Cisc039712287. But the switch is not receiving a response from the Cisco ISE instance. What must be done to validate the AAA configuration and identify the problem with the TACACS+ servers?

A.    Check for server reachability using the test aaa group tacacs+ admin <key> legacy command.
B.    Test the user account on the server using the test aaa group radius server CUCS user admin pass <key> legacy command.
C.    Validate that the key value is correct using the test aaa authentication admin <key> legacy command.
D.    Confirm the authorization policies are correct using the test aaa authorization admin drop legacy command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://medium.com/training-course-ccna-security-210-260/ccna-security-part-3-implementing-aaa-in-cisco-ios-4b13ab285f51

NEW QUESTION 153
When configuring an authorization policy, an administrator cannot see specific Active Directory groups present in their domain to be used as a policy condition. However, other groups that are in the same domain are seen. What is causing this issue?

A.    Cisco ISE only sees the built-in groups, not user created ones.
B.    The groups are present but need to be manually typed as conditions.
C.    Cisco ISE’s connection to the AD join point is failing.
D.    The groups are not added to Cisco ISE under the AD join point.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 154
A network administrator changed a Cisco ISE deployment from pilot to production and noticed that the JVM memory utilization increased significantly. The administrator suspects this is due to replication between the nodes. What must be configured to minimize performance degradation?

A.    Review the profiling policies for any misconfiguration.
B.    Enable the endpoint attribute filter.
C.    Change the reauthenticate interval.
D.    Ensure that Cisco ISE is updated with the latest profiler feed update.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-3/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_23/b_ise_admin_guide_23_chapter_010111.html

NEW QUESTION 155
An engineer is designing a BYOD environment utilizing Cisco ISE for devices that do not support native supplicants. Which portal must the security engineer configure to accomplish this task?

A.    MDM
B.    Client provisioning
C.    My devices
D.    BYOD

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-2/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_22/b_ise_admin_guide_22_chapter_01111.html

NEW QUESTION 156
A Cisco ISE administrator needs to ensure that guest endpoint registrations are only valid for one day. When testing the guest policy flow, the administrator sees that the Cisco ISE does not delete the endpoint in the Guest Endpoints identity store after one day and allows access to the guest network after that period. Which configuration is causing this problem?

A.    The Endpoint Purge Policy is set to 30 days for guest devices.
B.    The RADIUS policy set for guest access is set to allow repeated authentication of the same device.
C.    The length of access is set to 7 days in the Guest Portal Settings.
D.    The Guest Account Purge Policy is set to 15 days.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157
A network engineer is configuring Cisco TrustSec and needs to ensure that the Security Group Tag is being transmitted between two devices. Where in the Layer 2 frame should this be verified?

A.    CMD filed
B.    802.1Q filed
C.    Payload
D.    802.1 AE header

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/en_ca/assets/ciscoconnect/2014/pdfs/policy_defined_segmentation_with_trustsec_rob_bleeker.pdf (page 25)

NEW QUESTION 158
A Cisco ISE server sends a CoA to a NAD after a user logs in successfully using CWA. Which action does the CoA perform?

A.    It terminates the client session.
B.    It applies the downloadable ACL provided in the CoA.
C.    It applies new permissions provided in the CoA to the client session.
D.    It triggers the NAD to reauthenticate the client.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/115732-central-web-auth-00.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/identity-services-engine/113362-config-web-auth-ise-00.html

NEW QUESTION 159
A customer wants to set up the Sponsor portal and delegate the authentication flow to a third party for added security while using Kerberos. Which database should be used to accomplish this goal?

A.    RSA Token Server
B.    Active Directory
C.    Local Database
D.    LDAP

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-6/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_26/b_ise_admin_guide_26_chapter_01111.html

NEW QUESTION 160
An administrator is configuring a Cisco ISE posture agent in the client provisioning policy and needs to ensure that the posture policies that interact with clients are monitored, and end users are required to comply with network usage rules. Which two resources must be added in Cisco ISE to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    AnyConnect
B.    Supplicant
C.    Cisco ISE NAC
D.    PEAP
E.    Posture Agent

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect40/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-0/configure-posture.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-4/admin_guide/b_ISE_admin_guide_24/m_configure_client_provisioning.html#task_D1C2E8ECE1D54D259C01BCBF0A5822F1

NEW QUESTION 161
An administrator needs to give the same level of access to the network devices when users are logging into them using TACACS+. However, the administrator must restrict certain commands based on one of three user roles that require different commands. How is this accomplished without creating too many objects using Cisco ISE?

A.    Create one shell profile and multiple command sets.
B.    Create multiple shell profiles and multiple command sets.
C.    Create one shell profile and one command set.
D.    Create multiple shell profiles and one command set.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IlZwB71Szog&ab_channel=JasonMaynard

NEW QUESTION 162
An administrator for a small network is configuring Cisco ISE to provide dynamic network access to users. Management needs Cisco ISE to not automatically trigger a CoA whenever a profile change is detected. Instead, the administrator needs to verify the new profile and manually trigger a CoA. What must be configuring in the profiler to accomplish this goal?

A.    Port Bounce
B.    No CoA
C.    Session Query
D.    Reauth

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://ciscocustomer.lookbookhq.com/iseguidedjourney/ISE-profiling-policies

NEW QUESTION 163
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the description from the left onto the protocol on the right that is used to carry out system authentication, authentication, and accounting.
300-715-Exam-Dumps-1631

Answer:
300-715-Exam-Dumps-1632

NEW QUESTION 164
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE exam questions from PassLeader 300-715 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-715 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-715.html (176 Q&As –> 210 Q&As –> 262 Q&As –> 311 Q&As –> 344 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-715 SISE dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10mbBp2Z7ri3RGpRaeaLp8R2BTE37if3P