web analytics

[19-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (144 Q&As –> 154 Q&As –> 181 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0

NEW QUESTION 131
An engineer is adding a tenant with location JD 306432373 in vManage. What is the maximum number of alphanumeric characters that are accepted in the tenant name field?

A.    64
B.    128
C.    256
D.    8

Answer: B
Explanation:
Add a Tenant:
1. In the left pane, click the Add Tenant button.
2. In the Add Tenant window:
– Enter a name for the tenant. It can be up to 128 characters and can contain only alphanumeric characters.
– Enter a description for the tenant. It can be up to 256 characters and can contain only alphanumeric characters.
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.1/Administration/Tenant_Management

NEW QUESTION 132
Which policy blocks TLOCs from remotes and allows TLOCs from the data center to form hub-and- spoke peering?

A.    localized control policy
B.    localized data policy
C.    centralized data policy
D.    centralized control policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Centralized data policy applies to the flow of data traffic throughout the VPNs in the overlay network. These policies can permit and restrict access based either on a 6-tuple match (source and destination IP addresses and ports, DSCPfields, and protocol) or on VPN membership. These policies are pushed to the selected Cisco vEdge device, Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN devices.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/ios-xe-16/policies-book-xe/policy-basics.pdf (page 2)

NEW QUESTION 133
For data plane resiliency, what does the Cisco SD-WAN software implement?

A.    BFD
B.    establishing affinity between vSmart controllers and WAN Edge routers
C.    multiple vBond orchestrators
D.    OMP

Answer: A
Explanation:
For data plane resiliency, the Cisco SD-WAN software implements standard protocol mechanisms, specifically Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), which runs on the secure IPsec tunnels between routers.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/optimization-ha/vedge/network-optimization-high-availability-book/high-availability.html

NEW QUESTION 134
A network administrator is configuring a centralized control policy based on match action pairs for multiple conditions, Which order must be configured to prefer Prefix List over TLOC and TLOC over Origin?

A.    highest to lowest sequence number
B.    nonsequential order
C.    deterministic order
D.    lowest to highest sequence number

Answer: D
Explanation:
A centralized control policy consists of a series of numbered (ordered) sequences of match-action pair that are evaluated in order, from lowest sequence number to highest sequence number. When a route or TLOC matches one of the match conditions, the associated action is taken and policy evaluation on that packets stops. Keep this in mind as you design your policies to ensure that the desired actions are taken on the items subject to policy. If a route or TLOC matches no parameters in any of the sequences in the policy configure, it is, by default, rejected and discarded.
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_17.1/06Policy_Basics/02Centralized_Control_Policy/01Configuring_Centralized_Control_Policy

NEW QUESTION 135
Which two features does the application firewall provide? (Choose two.)

A.    classification of 1400+ layer 7 applications
B.    blocks traffic by application or application-family
C.    numbered sequences of match-action pairs
D.    classification of 1000+ layer 4 applications
E.    application match parameters

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The Application FireWall inspects the traffic and blocks traffic based on applications, category, application-family or application-group. This application aware firewall feature provides the following benefits:
– Application visibility and granular control.
– Classification of 1400+ layer 7 applications.
– Allows or blocks traffic by application, category, application-family or application-group.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_zbf/configuration/xe-16-9/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book_chapter_0100100.html

NEW QUESTION 136
What is an advantage of using auto mode versus static mode of power allocation when an access point is connected o a PoE switch port?

A.    It detects the device is a powered device.
B.    All four pairs of the cable are used.
C.    Power policing is enabled at the same time.
D.    The default level is used for the access point.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
Which plane assists in the automatic onboarding of the SD-WAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay?

A.    Data
B.    Orchestration
C.    Management
D.    Control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 138
An engineer wants to automate the onboarding process for a WAN Edge router with vManage. Which command will accomplish this?

A.    request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number <chassis-number> serial <serial>
B.    request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number <chassis-number> token <token-number>
C.    request vedge-cloud activate serial <serial> token <token-number>
D.    request vedge-cloud activate chassis-number <chassis-number> organization <organization>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
An administrator is configuring the severity level on the vManage NMS for events that indicate that an action must be taken immediately. Which severity level must be configured?

A.    warning
B.    error
C.    critical
D.    alert

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 140
Which Cisco SD-WAN component the initial communication between WAN Edge devices to join the fabric?

A.    WAN Edge Router
B.    vSmart Controller
C.    vManage
D.    vBond Orchestrator

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Cisco vBond Orchestrator orchestrates the initial control connection between Cisco vSmart Controllers and vEdge routers. It creates DTLS tunnels to the Cisco vSmart Controllers and vEdge routers to authenticate each node that is requesting control plane connectivity.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/system-overview.html

NEW QUESTION 141
Which protocol is used for the vManage to connect to the vSmart Controller hosted in Cloud?

A.    PnP Server
B.    ZTP
C.    NETCONF
D.    HTTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the REST API calls from the left onto the functions on the right.
300-415-Exam-Dumps-1421

Answer:
300-415-Exam-Dumps-1422

NEW QUESTION 143
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (144 Q&As –> 154 Q&As –> 181 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0