web analytics

[18-May-2021] New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD exam questions from PassLeader 300-420 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-420 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-420.html (153 Q&As –> 172 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1INcKy4jXdE0a_xC8B0uLBCOaSIHPdc1R

NEW QUESTION 131
What is the function of the multicast Reverse Path Forwarding check?

A.    It allows for a loop-free distribution tree from the source to receivers.
B.    It serves as an Auto RP Mapping agent.
C.    It prevents bootstrap messages from reaching all routers.
D.    It is used to discover and announce RP-set information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 132
A customer’s environment includes hosts that support IPv6-only. Several of these hosts must communicate with a public web server that has only IPv4 domain name resolution. Which solution should the customer use in this environment?

A.    utilize NAT64 to translate the addresses
B.    Implement NAT44 at the edge of the customer network
C.    use 6to4 and a tunnel to translate the addresses
D.    implement 6PE to resolve hostname resolution

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 133
An architect must address sustained congestion on the access and distribution uplink of network. QoS has already been implemented and optimized, but it is no longer effective in ensuring optimal network performance. Which two solutions should the architect use to improver network performance. (Choose two.)

A.    Reconfigure QoS based on the IntServ model.
B.    Utilize random early detection to manage queues.
C.    Implement higher-speed uplink interfaces.
D.    Bundle additional uplinks into logical EtherChannels.
E.    Configure selective packet discard to drop noncritical network traffic.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 134
A customer requests a VPN solution to connect multiple sites with the company headquarters. All the sites use the same IP subnet. The engineer plans to use VPLS. Which solutions must the engineer include in the design?

A.    802.1Q connectivity on the LAN side of the CE
B.    route exchange with the service provider
C.    address translation to hide overlapping subnets
D.    different VLANs on each site

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 135
What is the purpose of a Cisco SD-Access underlay network?

A.    to abstract IP-based connectivity from physical connectivity
B.    to emulate LAN segments to transport Layer 2 frames over a Layer 3 network
C.    to establish physical connectivity between switches and routers
D.    to provide virtualization by encapsulating network traffic over IP tunnels

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
Which component of Cisco SD-Access integrates with Cisco DNA Center to perform policy segmentation and enforcement through the use of security group access control lists and security group tags?

A.    Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module
B.    Cisco Network Data Platform
C.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
D.    Cisco TrustSec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
What is the role of a control-plane node in a Cisco SD-Access architecture?

A.    fabric device that connects wired endpoints to the SD-Access fabric
B.    map system that manages endpoint to device relationships
C.    fabric device that connects APs and wireless endpoints to the SD-Access fabric
D.    map system that manages External Layer 3 networks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 138
How is end-to-end microsegmentation enforced in a Cisco SD-Access architecture?

A.    VLANs are used to segment traffic at Layer 2.
B.    5-tuples and ACLs are used to permit or deny traffic.
C.    SGTs and SGTACLs are used to control access to various resources.
D.    VRFs are used to segment traffic at Layer 3.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 139
Which two border nodes are available in the Cisco SD-Access architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    extended border
B.    edge border
C.    internal border
D.    anywhere border
E.    intermediate border

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 140
An engineer is upgrading a company’s main site to include a connection to a second ISP. The company will receive full Internet routing tables from both ISPs via BGP. The engineer must ensure that the company does not become a transit autonomous system. Which solution should be included in this design?

A.    Tag incoming routes from both ISPs with BGP community no-export.
B.    Lower the MED for updates sent to the secondary ISP.
C.    Use a route-map to prevent all prefixes from being advertised to either ISP.
D.    Modify the local-preference for routes incoming from the primary ISP.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
Which two functions are provided by the Cisco SD-WAN orchestration plane? (Choose two.)

A.    centralized provisioning
B.    primary authentication point
C.    NAT traversal facilitation
D.    Zero Touch Provisioning
E.    troubleshooting and monitoring

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 142
Which two techniques improve the application experience in a Cisco SD-WAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    utilizing forward error correction
B.    implementing a stateful application firewall
C.    implementing AMP
D.    utilizing quality of service
E.    implementing Cisco Umbrella

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 143
How is redundancy achieved among Cisco vBond Orchestrators in a Cisco SD-WAN deployment?

A.    The IP addresses of all Orchestrators are mapped to a single DNS name.
B.    The closest Orchestrator to each Cisco WAN Edge router is selected.
C.    Cisco WAN Edge routers are configured with all Orchestrators using their IP addresses and priority.
D.    A single Cisco Orchestrator is deployed in each network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which PIM mode uses a shared tree only?

A.    bidirectional
B.    sparse
C.    dense
D.    source-specific

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 145
Which design element should an engineer consider when multicast is included in a Cisco SD-Access architecture?

A.    PIM SSM must run in the underlay.
B.    Multicast clients reside in the underlay, and the multicast source is outside the fabric or in the overlay.
C.    Rendezvous points must be used in a PIM SSM deployment.
D.    Multicast traffic is transported in the overlay and the EID space for wired and wireless clients.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 146
How are wireless endpoints registered in the HTDB in a Cisco SD-Access architecture?

A.    Fabric edge nodes update the HTDB based on CAPPWAP messaging from the AP.
B.    Fabric WLCs update the HTDB as new clients connect to the wireless network.
C.    Border nodes first register endpoints and then update the HTDB.
D.    Fabric APs update the HTDB with the clients’ ElD and RLOC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 147
Which type of rendezvous point deployment is standards-based and support dynamic RP discovery?

A.    Auto-RP
B.    Anycast-RP
C.    bootstrap router
D.    static RP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 148
What is the purpose of a control plane node in a Cisco SD-Access network fabric?

A.    to maintain the endpoint database and mapping between endpoints and edge nodes
B.    to detect endpoints in the fabric and inform the host tracking database of EID-to-fabric-edge node bindings
C.    to identify and authenticate endpoints within the network fabric
D.    to act as the network gateway between the network fabric and outside networks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
A company must automate a set of complex changes aligned with DR testing in the network. These changes are specific, and the DR playbook will be adjusted in the future. The playbook has diverse routing and switching assets in scope as well as multiple vendor and hardware platforms. A developer will create a thin, web front-end microservice and integrate with an Open daylight controller to push changes to the network. Which YANG model should be used?

A.    Use a single native vendor YANG model to minimize development time.
B.    Use an open YANG model to allow the reuse of code and standardize the implementation across platforms.
C.    Use multiple native vendor YANG models to provide code consistency.
D.    Develop an individualized YANG model to minimize development resources and time to market.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 150
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the telemetry mode they apply to on the right.
300-420-Exam-Dumps-1501

Answer:
300-420-Exam-Dumps-1502

NEW QUESTION 151
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the components in a Cisco SD-Access architecture from the left onto their descriptions on the right.
300-420-Exam-Dumps-1511

Answer:
300-420-Exam-Dumps-1512

NEW QUESTION 152
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD exam questions from PassLeader 300-420 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-420 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-420.html (153 Q&As –> 172 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-420 ENSLD dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1INcKy4jXdE0a_xC8B0uLBCOaSIHPdc1R