web analytics

[18-Jan-2021] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (333 Q&As –> 353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 547 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 319
Why would a log file contain a * next to the date?

A.    The network device was receiving NTP time when the log messages were recorded.
B.    The network device was unable to reach the NTP server when the log messages were recorded.
C.    The network device is not configured to use NTP.
D.    The network device is not configured to use NTP time stamps for logging.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 320
In a traditional 3 tier topology, an engineer must explicitly configure a switch as the root bridge and exclude it from any further election process for the spanning-tree domain. Which action accomplishes this task?

A.    Configure the spanning-tree priority to 32768.
B.    Configure root guard and portfast on all access switch ports.
C.    Configure BPDU guard in all switch-to-switch connections.
D.    Configure the spanning-tree priority equal to 0.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 321
A wireless consultant is designing a high-density wireless network for a lecture hall for 1000 students Which antenna type is recommended for this environment?

A.    sector antenna
B.    dipole antenna
C.    parabolic dish
D.    omnidirectional antenna

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/87/b_wireless_high_client_density_design_guide.html

NEW QUESTION 322
An engineer must configure HSRP group 300 on a Cisco IOS router. When the router is functional, it must be the active HSRP router. The peer router has been configured using the default priority value. Which three commands are required? (Choose three.)

A.    standby 300 timers 1 110
B.    standby 300 priority 90
C.    standby 300 priority 110
D.    standby version 2
E.    standby 300 preempt
F.    standby version 1

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 323
Which tunneling technique is used when designing a Cisco SD-Access fabric data plane?

A.    LISP
B.    VRF Lite
C.    VRF
D.    VXLAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 324
Which QoS queuing method transmits packets out of the interface in the order the packets arrive?

A.    custom
B.    weighted-fair
C.    FIFO
D.    priority

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 325
Which devices does Cisco DNA Center configure when deploying an IP-based access control policy?

A.    all devices integrating with ISE
B.    selected individual devices
C.    all devices in selected sites
D.    all wired devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you click Deploy, Cisco DNA Center requests the Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) to send notifications about the policy changes to the network devices.

NEW QUESTION 326
A customer has deployed an environment with shared storage to allow for the migration of virtual machines between servers with dedicated operating systems that provide the virtualization platform. What is this operating system described as?

A.    hosted virtualization
B.    type 1 hypervisor
C.    container oriented
D.    decoupled

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://phoenixnap.com/kb/what-is-hypervisor-type-1-2

NEW QUESTION 327
What are two common sources of interference for WI-FI networks? (Choose two.)

A.    radar
B.    LED lights
C.    rogue AP
D.    conventional oven
E.    fire alarm

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 328
In a wireless Cisco SD-Access deployment, which roaming method is used when a user moves from one access point to another on a different access switch using a single WLC?

A.    Layer 3
B.    inter-xTR
C.    auto anchor
D.    fast roam

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKEWN-2020.pdf

NEW QUESTION 329
What is a fact about Cisco EAP-FAST?

A.    It does not require a RADIUS server certificate.
B.    It requires a client certificate.
C.    It is an IETF standard.
D.    It operates in transparent mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-fixed/72788-CSSC-Deployment-Guide.html

NEW QUESTION 330
Which DHCP option provides the CAPWAP APs with the address of the wireless controller(s)?

A.    43
B.    66
C.    69
D.    150

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 331
Which protocol is responsible for data plane forwarding in a Cisco SD-Access deployment?

A.    VXLAN
B.    IS-IS
C.    OSPF
D.    LISP

Answer: A
Explanation:
In SD-Access the control plane is based on LISP (Locator/ID Separation Protocol), the data plane is based on VXLAN (Virtual Extensible LAN), the policy plane is based on Cisco TrustSec, and the management plane is enabled and powered by Cisco DNA Center.

NEW QUESTION 332
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (333 Q&As –> 353 Q&As –> 366 Q&As –> 391 Q&As –> 408 Q&As –> 436 Q&As –> 475 Q&As –> 547 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX